
AMAPIANOLAND - LDNs Biggest AMAPIANO & AFROBEATS Day Party
Sun 16 Aug · 17:00
Date & time
879 events this weekend
What's on in London →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
AMAPIANOLAND is a day party focused on Amapiano and Afrobeats, held on August 16, 2026, at LDN EAST. Various performers are scheduled for this event.
Similar Events in London
View all →
£5.50Soho Sessions @ Zebranos Every Monday
Mon, 27 Jul 2026
Soho Zebrano
£5.50Arcade Nights Every Tuesday @ NQ64 Shoreditch
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
NQ64 Shoreditch
£16.50Central London Pub Crawl - Every Tuesday
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
Zoo Bar And Club
£5The Roxy every Tuesday
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
The Roxy, London
Free – £200Milkshake, Ministry of Sound | London's Biggest Student Night
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
Ministry Of Sound

Soho Sessions @ Zebranos Every Tuesday
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
Soho Zebrano
More at LDN EAST
View all →
From £15SHUTDOWN LDN - London's Biggest Summer Day Party!
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
From £28R&B Lovers Summer Open Air Festival - Saturday 1st August - LDN East [TICKETS SELLING FAST!]
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
From £14R&B Lovers Summer Open Air Festival - Sat 1st Aug - LDN EAST
Sat, 1 Aug 2026

Cookout - Open-Air Summer Festival - Ldn East - London
Sat, 8 Aug 2026

BASHMENT NATION - Jamaican Independence Day Party - LDN EAST
Sun, 9 Aug 2026

AMAPIANOLAND - Summer Amapiano & Afrobeats Day Party
Sun, 16 Aug 2026
Frequently asked questions
AMAPIANOLAND - LDNs Biggest AMAPIANO & AFROBEATS Day Party takes place on Sunday, 16 August 2026 at 17:00.
AMAPIANOLAND - LDNs Biggest AMAPIANO & AFROBEATS Day Party is held at LDN EAST in London (30 Bidder St, Canning Town, E16 4SH).
Tickets for AMAPIANOLAND - LDNs Biggest AMAPIANO & AFROBEATS Day Party are priced at £20. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
Tickets for AMAPIANOLAND - LDNs Biggest AMAPIANO & AFROBEATS Day Party can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of LDN EAST.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£20

AMAPIANOLAND - LDNs Biggest AMAPIANO & AFROBEATS Day Party
Editorial Summary
AMAPIANOLAND is a day party focused on Amapiano and Afrobeats, held on August 16, 2026, at LDN EAST. Various performers are scheduled for this event.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is AMAPIANOLAND - LDNs Biggest AMAPIANO & AFROBEATS Day Party?
AMAPIANOLAND - LDNs Biggest AMAPIANO & AFROBEATS Day Party takes place on Sunday, 16 August 2026 at 17:00.
Where is AMAPIANOLAND - LDNs Biggest AMAPIANO & AFROBEATS Day Party taking place?
AMAPIANOLAND - LDNs Biggest AMAPIANO & AFROBEATS Day Party is held at LDN EAST in London (30 Bidder St, Canning Town, E16 4SH).
How much are tickets for AMAPIANOLAND - LDNs Biggest AMAPIANO & AFROBEATS Day Party?
Tickets for AMAPIANOLAND - LDNs Biggest AMAPIANO & AFROBEATS Day Party are priced at £20. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
How do I get tickets for AMAPIANOLAND - LDNs Biggest AMAPIANO & AFROBEATS Day Party?
Tickets for AMAPIANOLAND - LDNs Biggest AMAPIANO & AFROBEATS Day Party can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of LDN EAST
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£20
Date
Until Sunday, 16 August 2026
Time
EventsList curates 106,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at LDN East
View all →
—
SHUTDOWN LDN - London's Biggest Summer Day Party!
📍 LDN East
£15.00
![R&B Lovers Summer Open Air Festival - Saturday 1st August - LDN East [TICKETS SELLING FAST!] at LDN East](/img/1920/aHR0cHM6Ly9jZG4yLmZhdHNvbWEuY29tL21lZGlhL1cxc2laaUlzSW5CMVlteHBZeTh5TURJMkx6RXZNalV2TVRjdk5EWXZPUzg0TXpNdlVtRmphMDExYkhScGNHRnlkREl3TWpZd01USTFMVFl5TFdod01UVm9lQzVxY0djaVhWMA.webp)
R&B Lovers Summer Open Air Festival - Saturday 1st August - LDN East [TICKETS SELLING FAST!]
📍 LDN East
£28.00

R&B Lovers Summer Open Air Festival - Sat 1st Aug - LDN EAST
📍 LDN EAST
£14.00

Cookout - Open-Air Summer Festival - Ldn East - London
📍 LDN EAST

BASHMENT NATION - Jamaican Independence Day Party - LDN EAST
📍 LDN EAST

AMAPIANOLAND - Summer Amapiano & Afrobeats Day Party
📍 LDN EAST
Similar Events in London
View all →
—
Soho Sessions @ Zebranos Every Monday
📍 Soho Zebrano

—
Arcade Nights Every Tuesday @ NQ64 Shoreditch
📍 NQ64 Shoreditch
£5.50

Central London Pub Crawl - Every Tuesday
📍 Zoo Bar And Club

—
The Roxy every Tuesday
📍 The Roxy, London
£5.00

—
Milkshake, Ministry of Sound | London's Biggest Student Night
📍 Ministry Of Sound

Soho Sessions @ Zebranos Every Tuesday
📍 Soho Zebrano
More things to do in London
- UCL - University College London Freshers - London Freshers Week 2026· Friday, 25 September 2026
- Trapeze Saturdays· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- Late: Abbey after hours· Wednesday, 15 July 2026
- Country Day Party: Shoreditch, London 🤠· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- London Toxic Party - The Roxy - Wednesday· Wednesday, 29 July 2026
- ELECTRIC DREAMS (Electronic / Alt. 80s club) @ Star of Kings, N1· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Link Up Friday· Friday, 31 July 2026
- DUO Rnb Bottomless party Sat 26th Sep· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Daydream Madness - rooftop party ‼️· Sunday, 16 August 2026
- Arcade Nights Every Sunday @ NQ64 Shoreditch· Sunday, 16 August 2026
- Arcade Nights @ NQ64 Shoreditch Sunday 16th August· Sunday, 16 August 2026
- ARCADE NIGHTS @ NQ64 SHOREDITCH - EVERY SUNDAY // free game tokens included!· Sunday, 16 August 2026
- Beyond· Sunday, 16 August 2026
- House Passion x Zinc Terminal 4 Bday Set, Pioneer, Shenin Amara· Saturday, 15 August 2026