
Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight
Thu 6 Aug · 19:00
St Martin-in-the-Fields
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
🎵 This experience is brought to you by Belmont Ensemble . This concert is not affiliated with the Fever Original Candlelight series. Tickets for Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by Candlelight in London 🎫 Band A (Front half of the Nave and Gallery Front) 🎫 Band B (Mid Centre Nave) 🎫 Band C (Rear Centre Nave) 🎫 Band D (Side aisles - restricted view) 🎫 Band E (Rear gallery - non-view seats) General Info 📅 Dates and times: select your dates/times directly in the ticket selector ⌛ Duration: 1 hour 📍 Location: St Martin-in-the-Fields 👤 Age requirement: all ages are welcome, however, the concert is not recommended for babies that need to be held in arms ❓ Please note: you will automatically be assigned the best seat possible. If you buy more than one ticket, they will be seated together. Due to venue constraints, seating for wheelchairs is limited. To ensure your needs are accommodated, we politely request that you contact the venue to arrange your tickets Programme Music by Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by Candlelight 16 July, 31 July, 1 August, 8 August, 18 August, 22 August, 29 August, 31 August and 4 September at 7pm Vivaldi - The Four Seasons (Complete) Plus music by Handel and Bach 6 August, 13 August, 27 August at 7pm Vivaldi - Summer and Winter from ‘The Four Seasons’ Plus music by Handel and Bach 27 December at 7pm Vivaldi - Winter from ‘The Four Seasons’ Plus music by Handel, Bach and Tchaikovsky Description The Belmont Ensemble of London has now given over 700 concerts at the famous Trafalgar Square Church where they are firmly established as the most popular of the principal orchestras, attracting large international audiences to their fortnightly concerts. Make your way down to the gorgeous St Martin-in-the-Fields church for a night of beautiful music and surroundings as the ensemble plays Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight... Simply stunning! Get your tickets now for Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by Candlelight in London!
Similar Events in London
View all →
Sirens: The Concert Series
Mon, 3 Aug 2026
The Emerald Theatre
From £30Vivaldi Four Seasons by Candlelight (6pm)
Sat, 8 Aug 2026
St Mary Le Strand
From £30Vivaldi Four Seasons by Candlelight (8pm)
Sat, 8 Aug 2026
St Mary Le Strand
From £35Antonio Vivaldi: Four Seasons by candlelight
Sat, 5 Sept 2026
Kensington United Reformed Church
From £35A Night at The Opera by Candlelight (feat. Nessun Dorma)
Thu, 17 Sept 2026
St Mary Le Strand

Beethoven Piano Concertos by Candlelight
Fri, 18 Sept 2026
St Mary Le Strand
More at St Martin-in-the-Fields
View all →
From £12Mozart and Moonlight Sonata by candlelight
Tue, 4 Aug 2026
From £12Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight
Thu, 6 Aug 2026
From £12Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight: Trafalgar Sinfonia
Thu, 6 Aug 2026
From £12Moonlight Sonata and Rhapsody in Blue by candlelight
Tue, 11 Aug 2026
From £9Vivaldi Four Seasons by candlelight
Sat, 15 Aug 2026
Frequently asked questions
Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight takes place on Thursday, 6 August 2026 at 19:00.
Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight is held at St Martin-in-the-Fields in London (Trafalgar Square, London).
Tickets for Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight range from £12 to £45. Live prices and availability are shown on Fever.
Tickets for Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight can be booked via Fever using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of St Martin-in-the-Fields.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
From
£12

Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight
About This Event
🎵 This experience is brought to you by Belmont Ensemble . This concert is not affiliated with the Fever Original Candlelight series. Tickets for Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by Candlelight in London 🎫 Band A (Front half of the Nave and Gallery Front) 🎫 Band B (Mid Centre Nave) 🎫 Band C (Rear Centre Nave) 🎫 Band D (Side aisles - restricted view) 🎫 Band E (Rear gallery - non-view seats) General Info 📅 Dates and times: select your dates/times directly in the ticket selector ⌛ Duration: 1 hour 📍 Location: St Martin-in-the-Fields 👤 Age requirement: all ages are welcome, however, the concert is not recommended for babies that need to be held in arms ❓ Please note: you will automatically be assigned the best seat possible. If you buy more than one ticket, they will be seated together. Due to venue constraints, seating for wheelchairs is limited. To ensure your needs are accommodated, we politely request that you contact the venue to arrange your tickets Programme Music by Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by Candlelight 16 July, 31 July, 1 August, 8 August, 18 August, 22 August, 29 August, 31 August and 4 September at 7pm Vivaldi - The Four Seasons (Complete) Plus music by Handel and Bach 6 August, 13 August, 27 August at 7pm Vivaldi - Summer and Winter from ‘The Four Seasons’ Plus music by Handel and Bach 27 December at 7pm Vivaldi - Winter from ‘The Four Seasons’ Plus music by Handel, Bach and Tchaikovsky Description The Belmont Ensemble of London has now given over 700 concerts at the famous Trafalgar Square Church where they are firmly established as the most popular of the principal orchestras, attracting large international audiences to their fortnightly concerts. Make your way down to the gorgeous St Martin-in-the-Fields church for a night of beautiful music and surroundings as the ensemble plays Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight... Simply stunning! Get your tickets now for Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by Candlelight in London!
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight?
Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight takes place on Thursday, 6 August 2026 at 19:00.
Where is Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight taking place?
Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight is held at St Martin-in-the-Fields in London (Trafalgar Square, London).
How much are tickets for Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight?
Tickets for Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight range from £12 to £45. Live prices and availability are shown on Fever.
How do I get tickets for Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight?
Tickets for Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight can be booked via Fever using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of St Martin-in-the-Fields
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Tickets from
£12
EventsList curates 136,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at St Martin-in-the-Fields
View all →
Mozart and Moonlight Sonata by candlelight
📍 St Martin-in-the-Fields
From £12.00

Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight
📍 St Martin-in-the-Fields
From £12.00

Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight: Trafalgar Sinfonia
📍 St Martin-in-the-Fields
From £12.00

Moonlight Sonata and Rhapsody in Blue by candlelight
📍 St Martin-in-the-Fields
From £12.00

Vivaldi Four Seasons by candlelight
📍 St Martin-in-the-Fields
From £9.00
Similar Events in London
View all →
Sirens: The Concert Series
📍 The Emerald Theatre

Vivaldi Four Seasons by Candlelight (6pm)
📍 St Mary Le Strand
From £30.00

Vivaldi Four Seasons by Candlelight (8pm)
📍 St Mary Le Strand
From £30.00

Antonio Vivaldi: Four Seasons by candlelight
📍 Kensington United Reformed Church
From £35.00

A Night at The Opera by Candlelight (feat. Nessun Dorma)
📍 St Mary Le Strand
From £35.00

Beethoven Piano Concertos by Candlelight
📍 St Mary Le Strand
More things to do in London
- SIKA SUMMER: SOMERSET HOUSE· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- Gospel Garden presents Kirk Franklin· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Symphonica #TheIbizaOrchestra Bexleyheath· Friday, 7 August 2026
- Four Tet· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- Dave Chappelle: Pulling Up· Wednesday, 5 August 2026
- ADÉLA: The Red Bottoms Tour· Tuesday, 25 August 2026
- BFDI & Inanimate Insanity· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- Jools Holland and His Rhythm and Blues Orchestra· Friday, 27 November 2026
- Sammy Virji· Friday, 7 August 2026
- Soul Skate· Thursday, 6 August 2026
- Lisa Maffia Garage Karaoke· Thursday, 6 August 2026
- Now You See Me Live Ticket, Signed Programme and Drinks Package, London Coliseum, London· Thursday, 6 August 2026
- Meatbodies· Thursday, 6 August 2026
- Thursday Drury· Thursday, 6 August 2026