
Feeling Drained? Take an Hour for Your Mental Wellbeing
Sat 8 Aug · 16:00
Date & time
867 events this weekend
What's on in London →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
A monthly community wellbeing conversation takes place at ETNA Community Centre in London on 8 August 2026. The session provides practical support for stress, anxiety, burnout, and emotional challenges. Tickets are listed as free.
Similar Events in London
View all →
Free EntryWellness Sessions - Seated Yoga
Wed, 29 Jul 2026
The Orangery
£20Sculpt and Flow with BON CHARGE - The Power Playlist
Wed, 29 Jul 2026
W London Leicester Square
£119Spa Relax and Afternoon Tea for Two at Euphoria Spa, London
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
Euphoria Spa, London
£97Thermal Wellness Experience with Parenie Treatment at Banya No.1 Hoxton
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
Banya No.1 Hoxton
£285LUSH Spa The Good Hour Firm Massage Treatment for Two — London
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
Covent Garden
£13530 Minute Massage and Spa Relax for Two at Euphoria Spa, London
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
Euphoria Spa, London
More at ETNA Community Centre
View all →Frequently asked questions
Feeling Drained? Take an Hour for Your Mental Wellbeing takes place on Saturday, 8 August 2026 at 16:00.
Feeling Drained? Take an Hour for Your Mental Wellbeing is held at ETNA Community Centre in London (13 Rosslyn Road, East Twickenham, TW1 2AR).
Entry to Feeling Drained? Take an Hour for Your Mental Wellbeing is free.
Tickets for Feeling Drained? Take an Hour for Your Mental Wellbeing can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of ETNA Community Centre.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry

Feeling Drained? Take an Hour for Your Mental Wellbeing
Editorial Summary
A monthly community wellbeing conversation takes place at ETNA Community Centre in London on 8 August 2026. The session provides practical support for stress, anxiety, burnout, and emotional challenges. Tickets are listed as free.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
📍 Venue
ETNA Community Centre13 Rosslyn Road, East Twickenham, TW1 2AR
Twickenham Riverside, London
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Feeling Drained? Take an Hour for Your Mental Wellbeing?
Feeling Drained? Take an Hour for Your Mental Wellbeing takes place on Saturday, 8 August 2026 at 16:00.
Where is Feeling Drained? Take an Hour for Your Mental Wellbeing taking place?
Feeling Drained? Take an Hour for Your Mental Wellbeing is held at ETNA Community Centre in London (13 Rosslyn Road, East Twickenham, TW1 2AR).
How much are tickets for Feeling Drained? Take an Hour for Your Mental Wellbeing?
Entry to Feeling Drained? Take an Hour for Your Mental Wellbeing is free.
How do I get tickets for Feeling Drained? Take an Hour for Your Mental Wellbeing?
Tickets for Feeling Drained? Take an Hour for Your Mental Wellbeing can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of ETNA Community Centre
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry
Date
Until Saturday, 8 August 2026
Time
EventsList curates 112,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at ETNA Community Centre
View all →Similar Events in London
View all →
FREEWellness Sessions - Seated Yoga
📍 The Orangery

Sculpt and Flow with BON CHARGE - The Power Playlist
📍 W London Leicester Square
£20.00

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Spa Relax and Afternoon Tea for Two at Euphoria Spa, London
📍 Euphoria Spa, London
From £119

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Thermal Wellness Experience with Parenie Treatment at Banya No.1 Hoxton
📍 Banya No.1 Hoxton
From £97

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
LUSH Spa The Good Hour Firm Massage Treatment for Two — London
📍 Covent Garden
From £285

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
30 Minute Massage and Spa Relax for Two at Euphoria Spa, London
📍 Euphoria Spa, London
From £135
More things to do in London
- Red Light Meditation by Flowlife· Monday, 10 August 2026
- 120 Minute Aromatherapy Massage with Spa & Massage· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Red Light Pilates by Flowlife· Monday, 10 August 2026
- SENSORY SOUND AND GONG BATH w/ URMI SOUND AT THE MANDRAKE· Wednesday, 29 July 2026
- Forest Bathing at The Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- Luxury Spa Day Pass at St. Pancras Spa, London· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Mini Me Spa Day for Two at the 5* InterContinental London Park Lane· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- 5* Athenaeum Hotel Midweek Luxury Restore Spa Day with Treatment and Prosecco for Two· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- LUSH Spa Fresh Facial Spa Treatment — London· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Breaking The Silence on Prostate Cancer· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- ☀️ Sarbat Summer Picnic – Battersea Park· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- A Wellness Day with Daniera - Swedish Massage - Aromatherapy - 8TH AUG· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- Coram Run - The Brunswick Centre Wellness Day· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- ZenMom Mid-Year Reset: Meditation, Brunch & Connection for Moms· Sunday, 9 August 2026

