
Ride The Cyclone
Sun 2 Aug · 14:00
Date & time
979 events this weekend
What's on in London →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
The "Ride The Cyclone Cast" will perform at Southwark Playhouse Elephant on 2026-08-02 at 13:00. This event is listed in the Lgbtq category with tickets from £10.00.
Drag royalty Divina De Campo stars in the darkly comic and unexpectedly moving story of six teenagers who die in a freak rollercoaster accident and find themselves suspended in a limbo where they each need to make their case for why they deserve a second chance at life. After a breath-taking sold-out run in 2025, Ride the Cyclone returns to enchant and enthrall London audiences at the Southwark Playhouse Elephant. Don't miss this tongue-in-cheek tragicomedy spearheaded by a delightfully talented cast.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Similar Events in London
View all →
Buff Bingo Bottomless Drag
Sat, 12 Sept 2026
Fire London / Vauxhall Food And Beer Garden
£24My Son’s A Queer (but What Can You Do?)
Wed, 16 Sept 2026
Apollo Shaftesbury Avenue
Free EntryMuay Thai for Self-Defence
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
London LGBTQ+ Community Centre
50+ Friday Social
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
London LGBTQ+ Community Centre

Queer with OCD
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
London LGBTQ+ Community Centre
£10Queer Chat and Craft
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
London LGBTQ+ Community Centre
More at Southwark Playhouse Elephant
View all →Frequently asked questions
Ride The Cyclone takes place on Sunday, 2 August 2026 at 14:00.
Ride The Cyclone is held at Southwark Playhouse Elephant in London (Dante Place, 80 Newington Butts).
Tickets for Ride The Cyclone are priced at £10. Live prices and availability are shown on London Box Office.
Tickets for Ride The Cyclone can be booked via London Box Office using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£10

Editorial Summary
The "Ride The Cyclone Cast" will perform at Southwark Playhouse Elephant on 2026-08-02 at 13:00. This event is listed in the Lgbtq category with tickets from £10.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
Drag royalty Divina De Campo stars in the darkly comic and unexpectedly moving story of six teenagers who die in a freak rollercoaster accident and find themselves suspended in a limbo where they each need to make their case for why they deserve a second chance at life. After a breath-taking sold-out run in 2025, Ride the Cyclone returns to enchant and enthrall London audiences at the Southwark Playhouse Elephant. Don't miss this tongue-in-cheek tragicomedy spearheaded by a delightfully talented cast.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Ride The Cyclone?
Ride The Cyclone takes place on Sunday, 2 August 2026 at 14:00.
Where is Ride The Cyclone taking place?
Ride The Cyclone is held at Southwark Playhouse Elephant in London (Dante Place, 80 Newington Butts).
How much are tickets for Ride The Cyclone?
Tickets for Ride The Cyclone are priced at £10. Live prices and availability are shown on London Box Office.
How do I get tickets for Ride The Cyclone?
Tickets for Ride The Cyclone can be booked via London Box Office using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Gear up for the ride
Ad · affiliate linksBikes, kit & accessories

Ribble Allroad SL Tiagra

Ribble Touch Up Paint Satin Metallic Green - Gravel AL

Cateye NANO 60 Rear Light

Ribble CGR E Carbon-X Ultegra Di2

Ribble Allroad Carbon Ultegra Di2 Aero

Ribble Allroad/Ultra-Race Derailleur Hanger - SRAM
Sold by Ribble Cycles. EventsList may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Price
£10
Date
Until Sunday, 2 August 2026
Time
📅 Choose your date
This event runs on 7 dates — pick the one you want.
EventsList curates 115,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Southwark Playhouse Elephant
View all →Similar Events in London
View all →
Buff Bingo Bottomless Drag
📍 Fire London / Vauxhall Food And Beer Garden

—
My Son’s A Queer (but What Can You Do?)
📍 Apollo Shaftesbury Avenue
From £24.00
FREEMuay Thai for Self-Defence
📍 London LGBTQ+ Community Centre
50+ Friday Social
📍 London LGBTQ+ Community Centre

Queer with OCD
📍 London LGBTQ+ Community Centre

Queer Chat and Craft
📍 London LGBTQ+ Community Centre
Free - £10.00
More things to do in London
- Inamo Drag Show with Dinner and Cocktail for Two· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Drag Queen Silent Disco Diva Walking Tour for Two· Friday, 31 July 2026
- ProudMinds LGBTQIA+ ADHD Meetup· Monday, 3 August 2026
- The Most Indulgent Drag Night· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- Southampton Pride 2026, Southampton, UK· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- LGBTQ+ Polish Language Meetup· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- LGBTQ+ Welsh Language Meetup· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- LGBTQ+ Coworking Space· Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- LGBTQIA+ Greenwich Community Picnic· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Queer Walking Group· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- BEYOND MIDNIGHT SATURDAYS @ FIRE 1ST AUGUST· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Pride· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Queer Prom 2026· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Drag Queen Disco Diva Tour- Silent Disco Walking Tour #silenttours· Saturday, 1 August 2026

