
Free Kid's Circus Workshop
Sun 2 Aug · 14:00
Date & time
43 events this weekend
What's on in Swansea →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
A free kid's circus workshop will be held at Clarach Bay Holiday Village in Harrogate. The event takes place on 2 August 2026 at 14:00.
Similar Events in Swansea
View all →
Free EntrySubmersive stitch along - age 50+
Wed, 29 Jul 2026
Urban HQ
£10Evening Beginners Wood Carving
Wed, 29 Jul 2026
Swansea Community Workshops
From £6Swansea Illustrators Club Presents: Composition Tips & Tricks
Wed, 29 Jul 2026
12-24 Bellevue Way
£33915000ft Ultimate Tandem Skydive — Swansea
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
Swansea
Free EntryStreet Dance with Zoe Murphy (age 50+)
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
Urban HQ
£5.58Glass Appliqué with Lisa COAST Funded by Swansea Council
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
Swansea Community Workshops
Frequently asked questions
Free Kid's Circus Workshop takes place on Sunday, 2 August 2026 at 14:00.
Free Kid's Circus Workshop is held at Clarach Bay Holiday Village in Swansea (Clarach Bay, Aberystwyth, SY23 3DT).
Entry to Free Kid's Circus Workshop is free.
Tickets for Free Kid's Circus Workshop can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Clarach Bay Holiday Village.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry

Free Kid's Circus Workshop
Editorial Summary
A free kid's circus workshop will be held at Clarach Bay Holiday Village in Harrogate. The event takes place on 2 August 2026 at 14:00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
📍 Venue
Clarach Bay Holiday VillageClarach Bay, Aberystwyth, SY23 3DT
Tirymynach, Swansea
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Free Kid's Circus Workshop?
Free Kid's Circus Workshop takes place on Sunday, 2 August 2026 at 14:00.
Where is Free Kid's Circus Workshop taking place?
Free Kid's Circus Workshop is held at Clarach Bay Holiday Village in Swansea (Clarach Bay, Aberystwyth, SY23 3DT).
How much are tickets for Free Kid's Circus Workshop?
Entry to Free Kid's Circus Workshop is free.
How do I get tickets for Free Kid's Circus Workshop?
Tickets for Free Kid's Circus Workshop can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Clarach Bay Holiday Village
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry
Date
Until Sunday, 2 August 2026
Time
EventsList curates 115,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Swansea
View all →
FREESubmersive stitch along - age 50+
📍 Urban HQ

Evening Beginners Wood Carving
📍 Swansea Community Workshops
£10.00

Swansea Illustrators Club Presents: Composition Tips & Tricks
📍 12-24 Bellevue Way
£6.00 - £8.00

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
15000ft Ultimate Tandem Skydive — Swansea
📍 Swansea
From £339
FREEStreet Dance with Zoe Murphy (age 50+)
📍 Urban HQ

Glass Appliqué with Lisa COAST Funded by Swansea Council
📍 Swansea Community Workshops
£5.58
More things to do in Swansea
- Swansea to London First Class Train Travel and Luxury Pullman Dining with Return for Two· Friday, 31 July 2026
- First Aid at Work (FAW) Course - Swansea· Tuesday, 28 July 2026
- First Class Swansea to London Train Trip with Luxury GWR Pullman Three Course Steak Dining and Standard Return for Two· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Reclaiming Your Identity Women's Workshop· Monday, 3 August 2026
- National Brick Events - Swansea· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Seated Street Dance Class· Monday, 3 August 2026
- Make it Mondays!· Monday, 3 August 2026
- Pool Party with Inflatable Assault Course with ALN-Connect· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Pottery Painting with Safi COAST Funded by Swansea Council· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Macrame Plant Hanger Workshop· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Alien Mines- Collaging workshop· Monday, 3 August 2026
- Scale Free Flight Contest at Oxford MFC· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- PASS Margam Outdoor Adventure Activity Camp 2026· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- Weekend Workshop: Create your own Oracle Deck· Friday, 31 July 2026