
10/10 Summer Events Aug 1
Sat 1 Aug · 22:00
Date & time
46 events this weekend
What's on in Windsor →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
A summer music event called '10/10 Summer Events' is scheduled for 1 August 2026 at 22:00 in Windsor’s Rave Lounge. Part of a series of themed nights by TEN TEN Events, it features a summer soundtrack and tickets cost £10.
SUMMER VIBES – (TT) 10/10 (TEN TEN) Events at Rave Lounge
Hounslow, get ready. TEN TEN (10/10) Events brings The ultimate summer soundtrack lands at Rave Lounge on August 1st. 4 distinct sounds. 1 unforgettable night.
What to expect:
🔥 Hip Hop – The heaviest tracks and biggest UK bangers.
🌴 Afro – Non-stop energy and heavy rhythm.
🌙 R&B – Smooth vocals and timeless throwbacks.
🏔️ Nepali Music – A massive standalone DJ set featuring the best Nepali tracks.
🎧 DJ Bee On Deck keeping the dancefloor locked all night.
🍹 Summer drinks, festival production, and premium 10/10 vibes.
Essential Info:
📍 Rave Lounge, Hounslow (TW3 1HB)
🕒 10:00 PM - 04:00 AM
💰 Tickets start from just £10
🪪 ID required for entry (18+)
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Similar Events in Windsor
View all →
£11.50Day Glow: The Norden Farm Daytime Rave
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Norden Farm Centre For The Arts

Rave On Flaminco30 present Atlantis
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
The Oddfellows
From £10Old Skool Day Rave: High Wycombe 🙂
Sat, 27 Mar 2027
Labyrinth Bar & Club High Wycombe
£19.50Black Umfolosi
Wed, 29 Jul 2026
Norden Farm Centre For The Arts

JoeJas - Left Handed Bandit Tour: London
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
Next Door Records Two
£12Showtunes Singalong
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
Norden Farm Centre For The Arts
More at RAVE LOUNGE
View all →Frequently asked questions
10/10 Summer Events Aug 1 takes place on Saturday, 1 August 2026 at 22:00. The event runs until Sunday, 2 August 2026.
10/10 Summer Events Aug 1 is held at RAVE LOUNGE in Windsor (236A High St, Hounslow TW3 1HB, UK).
Tickets for 10/10 Summer Events Aug 1 are priced at £10. Live prices and availability are shown on Fatsoma.
Tickets for 10/10 Summer Events Aug 1 can be booked via Fatsoma using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of RAVE LOUNGE.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£10

10/10 Summer Events Aug 1
Editorial Summary
A summer music event called '10/10 Summer Events' is scheduled for 1 August 2026 at 22:00 in Windsor’s Rave Lounge. Part of a series of themed nights by TEN TEN Events, it features a summer soundtrack and tickets cost £10.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
SUMMER VIBES – (TT) 10/10 (TEN TEN) Events at Rave Lounge
Hounslow, get ready. TEN TEN (10/10) Events brings The ultimate summer soundtrack lands at Rave Lounge on August 1st. 4 distinct sounds. 1 unforgettable night.
What to expect:
🔥 Hip Hop – The heaviest tracks and biggest UK bangers.
🌴 Afro – Non-stop energy and heavy rhythm.
🌙 R&B – Smooth vocals and timeless throwbacks.
🏔️ Nepali Music – A massive standalone DJ set featuring the best Nepali tracks.
🎧 DJ Bee On Deck keeping the dancefloor locked all night.
🍹 Summer drinks, festival production, and premium 10/10 vibes.
Essential Info:
📍 Rave Lounge, Hounslow (TW3 1HB)
🕒 10:00 PM - 04:00 AM
💰 Tickets start from just £10
🪪 ID required for entry (18+)
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is 10/10 Summer Events Aug 1?
10/10 Summer Events Aug 1 takes place on Saturday, 1 August 2026 at 22:00. The event runs until Sunday, 2 August 2026.
Where is 10/10 Summer Events Aug 1 taking place?
10/10 Summer Events Aug 1 is held at RAVE LOUNGE in Windsor (236A High St, Hounslow TW3 1HB, UK).
How much are tickets for 10/10 Summer Events Aug 1?
Tickets for 10/10 Summer Events Aug 1 are priced at £10. Live prices and availability are shown on Fatsoma.
How do I get tickets for 10/10 Summer Events Aug 1?
Tickets for 10/10 Summer Events Aug 1 can be booked via Fatsoma using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of RAVE LOUNGE
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£10
Date
Until Sunday, 2 August 2026
Time
EventsList curates 112,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at RAVE LOUNGE
View all →Similar Events in Windsor
View all →
Day Glow: The Norden Farm Daytime Rave
📍 Norden Farm Centre For The Arts
From £11.50

Rave On Flaminco30 present Atlantis
📍 The Oddfellows

Old Skool Day Rave: High Wycombe 🙂
📍 Labyrinth Bar & Club High Wycombe
£10.00

Black Umfolosi
📍 Norden Farm Centre For The Arts
From £19.50

JoeJas - Left Handed Bandit Tour: London
📍 Next Door Records Two

Showtunes Singalong
📍 Norden Farm Centre For The Arts
From £12.00
More things to do in Windsor
- Summertime Live Windsor 2026· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- Billy Ocean - Live After Racing· Wednesday, 29 July 2026
- Legoland Windsor - Daily Entry· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Oktoberfest 2026 at Royal Windsor Racecourse!· Friday, 9 October 2026
- Bashment X Soca - Shoreditch Party - Everyone Free Before 12AM· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- King David: The Praise Concert· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- 80s Day Disco: High Wycombe 🪩· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Trapeze Shoreditch - Every Friday· Friday, 31 July 2026
- ASCOT, BERKS. Party for Over 30's-60's+ FRI 31 JULY· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Juan Martin· Friday, 31 July 2026
- An ABBA Candlelight Experience In Bracknell - Friday 31st July· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Virtuoso Piano by Candlelight - feat. Flight of the Bumblebee· Friday, 31 July 2026
- The London Gathering 2026· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Live Music on the Terrace with One Eyed Man· Thursday, 30 July 2026

