
Friday Night Football @7pm ⚽️
Fri 30 Oct · 19:00
Banks O' Dee Sports Club
Venue events →
11°C · 23% rain
Blustery — expect a wind-swept afternoon.
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Friday Night Football takes place at Banks O' Dee Sports Club in Aberdeen on 30 October 2026 at 19:00. The event is a casual football game aimed at fun and fitness, with bibs and balls provided. Participants must book through a Whatsapp group to join.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Banks O' Dee Sports Club.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Aberdeen
View all →
Thu, 29 Oct 2026
Thursday Indoor Football @9pm ⚽️
Aberdeen Sports Village

Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Aberdeen vs Falkirk
Pittodrie Stadium
£48

Sat, 7 Nov 2026
Aberdeen vs Hibernian
Pittodrie Stadium
£48

Sat, 28 Nov 2026
Aberdeen vs Dundee FC
Pittodrie Stadium
£48

Sat, 5 Dec 2026
Aberdeen vs Dundee United
Pittodrie Stadium
£48

Sat, 19 Dec 2026
Aberdeen vs Celtic
Pittodrie Stadium
£59
Frequently asked questions
Friday Night Football @7pm ⚽️ takes place on Friday, 30 October 2026 at 19:00.
Friday Night Football @7pm ⚽️ is held at Banks O' Dee Sports Club in Aberdeen (Spain Park, Abbotswell Rd, Torry, Aberdeen AB12 3AB, UK, Aberdeen, AB12 3AB).
The forecast for Friday Night Football @7pm ⚽️ is Partly cloudy · 11°C. Blustery — expect a wind-swept afternoon.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Banks O' Dee Sports Club can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Friday Night Football @7pm ⚽️ can be booked via meetup.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
Friday Night Football takes place at Banks O' Dee Sports Club in Aberdeen on 30 October 2026 at 19:00. The event is a casual football game aimed at fun and fitness, with bibs and balls provided. Participants must book through a Whatsapp group to join.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Banks O' Dee Sports Club. Searching near Spain Park, Abbotswell Rd, Torry, Aberdeen AB12 3AB, UK, Aberdeen, AB12 3AB; check-in Friday, 30 October 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereBanks O' Dee Sports Club
Spain Park, Abbotswell Rd, Torry, Aberdeen AB12 3AB, UK, Aberdeen, AB12 3AB
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Friday Night Football @7pm ⚽️?
Friday Night Football @7pm ⚽️ takes place on Friday, 30 October 2026 at 19:00.
Where is Friday Night Football @7pm ⚽️ taking place?
Friday Night Football @7pm ⚽️ is held at Banks O' Dee Sports Club in Aberdeen (Spain Park, Abbotswell Rd, Torry, Aberdeen AB12 3AB, UK, Aberdeen, AB12 3AB).
What will the weather be like at Friday Night Football @7pm ⚽️?
The forecast for Friday Night Football @7pm ⚽️ is Partly cloudy · 11°C. Blustery — expect a wind-swept afternoon.
Is there anywhere to stay near Friday Night Football @7pm ⚽️?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Banks O' Dee Sports Club can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Friday Night Football @7pm ⚽️?
Tickets for Friday Night Football @7pm ⚽️ can be booked via meetup.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Weather
feels like 8°C · chance of rain 23% · wind 18 km/h
Venue
Spain Park, Abbotswell Rd, Torry, Aberdeen AB12 3AB, UK, Aberdeen, AB12 3AB
Secure checkout on meetup.com — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 222,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Not this one?Similar events in Aberdeen
View allMore things to do in Aberdeen
- Masters Football Home NationsWednesday, 11 November 2026
- Ultra White Collar Boxing at Beach Ballrooms - AberdeenSaturday, 21 November 2026
- BetMGM Premier League Darts 2027Thursday, 13 May 2027
- ABERDEEN FIT4FOOTBALL MASTERCLASS - U11/U12/U13 - MON 3RD MAY 2027 - 12.30PM - 2.30PMMonday, 3 May 2027
- Tipsy Afternoon TeaSaturday, 31 October 2026
- Aberdeen Adapted Cycling - Wednesday 1.30 - 2.30pm SessionWednesday, 28 October 2026
- P5-P7 Girls FootballMonday, 2 November 2026
- Hazlehead & Grammar ASG's Girls Hockey Session with Aberdeen Grammar HockeyMonday, 2 November 2026
- Zumba with Rachel @ Froghall Community CentreTuesday, 27 October 2026
- Zumba with Rachel @ Catherine StreetTuesday, 27 October 2026
- P1-3 Girls Tennis SkillsTuesday, 3 November 2026
- Monday Night Football @7.30pm ⚽️Monday, 26 October 2026
- Easy & Fun Zumba Taster Session with RachelMonday, 26 October 2026
- Try Tennis: free beginner sessionsMonday, 26 October 2026
