
The Drifters
Sat 5 Sept · 01:00
Date & time
36 events this weekend
What's on in Aberdeen →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
The Drifters, a UK indie folk and acoustic pop band, are set to perform at P&J Live (Hall C) in Aberdeen on 5 September 2026. Their community-focused music has gained a dedicated following across mid-size UK venues.
Line-up

The Drifters
View full profile →
Similar Events in Aberdeen
View all →
Motion Saturday's
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Motion Club

Monza Express live at Drummonds
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
Cafe Drummonds

Hue and Cry
Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Aberdeen Music Hall

LIMEWIRED: A 2000s Nostalgia Party - Aberdeen
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
The Priory

Just Beth Presents
Sat, 15 Aug 2026
D2

NRP8: The Guillotines, AFTRSHOCKS, Low Level Monk
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
Krakatoa
Frequently asked questions
The Drifters takes place on Saturday, 5 September 2026 at 01:00.
The Drifters is held at P&J Live (Hall C) in Aberdeen.
The Drifters is performing at The Drifters.
Tickets for The Drifters can be booked via pandjlive.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

🎤 Performer
The Drifters are a UK-based community-focused band known for their blend of indie folk and acoustic pop music. They have a dedicated following in the UK, frequently touring mid-size venues across the country and attracting an audience interested in intimate, song-centered performances. Their music often features heartfelt lyrics about personal experiences and relationships.
About this event
The Drifters, a UK indie folk and acoustic pop band, are set to perform at P&J Live (Hall C) in Aberdeen on 5 September 2026. Their community-focused music has gained a dedicated following across mid-size UK venues.
Automatically generated from official event data.
📍 Venue
P&J Live (Hall C)❓ Frequently asked questions
When is The Drifters?
The Drifters takes place on Saturday, 5 September 2026 at 01:00.
Where is The Drifters taking place?
The Drifters is held at P&J Live (Hall C) in Aberdeen.
Who is performing at The Drifters?
The Drifters is performing at The Drifters.
How do I get tickets for The Drifters?
Tickets for The Drifters can be booked via pandjlive.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
More in Aberdeen
EventsList curates 116,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Aberdeen
View all →
Motion Saturday's
📍 Motion Club

Monza Express live at Drummonds
📍 Cafe Drummonds

Hue and Cry
📍 Aberdeen Music Hall

LIMEWIRED: A 2000s Nostalgia Party - Aberdeen
📍 The Priory

Just Beth Presents
📍 D2

NRP8: The Guillotines, AFTRSHOCKS, Low Level Monk
📍 Krakatoa
More things to do in Aberdeen
- Candlelight: The Best of Hans Zimmer· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Retro Silent Disco | Aberdeen Beach Ballroom | 70s/80s/90s/00s· Friday, 4 September 2026
- doof Presents The Rocketman - Aberdeen· Friday, 2 October 2026
- Westlife 25 - The Anniversary World Tour· Tuesday, 29 September 2026
- Bitterwood Anniversary Show· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- Holman/Tait· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Westlife· Tuesday, 29 September 2026
- Invisible Presents Webbo· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- The Drifters (Hall C)· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- Source // Season 2 - ADR· Friday, 4 September 2026
- Live In Inverurie· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- Trance Classics Day Rave· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- DJ's Facory Presents: ABERDEEN GET R3ADY TO BOUNC3· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- Outside The Original Prog Classics Show· Saturday, 5 September 2026