
Testway Ultra
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The Testway Ultra marathon is scheduled for 3 April 2027 at Linkenholt Activity Center in Alton. Participants can choose between the 50 and 40 mile ultra marathon routes across Hampshire's diverse landscape.
Similar Events in Alton
View all →
From £35Andover Trail Marathon
Sat, 5 Sept 2026
Kings road
From £60Harewood 24. Trail running festival
Sat, 29 May 2027
From £27ALICE HOLT WILD TRAIL RUNS 2027 - 10KM & 1/2 MARATHON
Sun, 27 Jun 2027
ALICE HOLT FOREST

100 Club - AGM
Sat, 19 Sept 2026
Park House School
From £16Reading Town 10K Charity Fun Run
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
King's Meadow Playing Fields (Parking: Hills Meadow)
£20Sue Ryder Starlight Hike Thames Valley
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Mapledurham Estate
More at Linkenholt Activity Center
View all →Frequently asked questions
Testway Ultra takes place on Saturday, 3 April 2027.
Testway Ultra is held at Linkenholt Activity Center in Alton (Linkenholt, Andover, SP11 0EA).
Tickets for Testway Ultra can be booked via sientries.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Linkenholt Activity Center.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Editorial Summary
The Testway Ultra marathon is scheduled for 3 April 2027 at Linkenholt Activity Center in Alton. Participants can choose between the 50 and 40 mile ultra marathon routes across Hampshire's diverse landscape.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Testway Ultra?
Testway Ultra takes place on Saturday, 3 April 2027.
Where is Testway Ultra taking place?
Testway Ultra is held at Linkenholt Activity Center in Alton (Linkenholt, Andover, SP11 0EA).
How do I get tickets for Testway Ultra?
Tickets for Testway Ultra can be booked via sientries.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Linkenholt Activity Center
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
EventsList curates 154,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Linkenholt Activity Center
View all →Similar Events in Alton
View all →
Andover Trail Marathon
📍 Kings road
£35.00 - £200.00

Harewood 24. Trail running festival
£60.00 - £150.00

ALICE HOLT WILD TRAIL RUNS 2027 - 10KM & 1/2 MARATHON
📍 ALICE HOLT FOREST
£27.00 - £30.00

100 Club - AGM
📍 Park House School

Reading Town 10K Charity Fun Run
📍 King's Meadow Playing Fields (Parking: Hills Meadow)
£16.00 - £17.50

Sue Ryder Starlight Hike Thames Valley
📍 Mapledurham Estate
£20.00
More things to do in Alton
- Electric Scooter Adventure for Two on the Kingsclere Estate, Hampshire· Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- Supercars - The Hut· Friday, 28 August 2026
- Advantage Padel Kingsley· Sunday, 20 December 2026
- South & South West Tour - Basingstoke Indoor Tennis Centre - 15-11-2026· Sunday, 15 November 2026
- Ultra White Collar Boxing at Planet Ice Basingstoke - Alton· Saturday, 7 November 2026
- October 2026 All Italian car meet· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- September 2026 The Departure Classics· Sunday, 27 September 2026
- The Rewind - The Hut· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- Best of British - The Hut· Wednesday, 16 September 2026
- August 2026 The Departure Classics· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- iFLY Extended Indoor Skydiving — Alton· Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- iFLY Indoor Skydiving — Alton· Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- Three Hour Harley Davidson Pillion Ride Out with Lunch at the Goodwood Aerodrome Café· Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- Full Day Steam Traction Engine Driving Experience with One to One Tuition, Breakfast and Lunch at Hollycombe· Wednesday, 26 August 2026

