
Charity Comedy Night in Aid of Chuck Louden
15°C · 39% rain
Similar events
View all →About This Event
A charity comedy night featuring various performers takes place on 2 October 2026 at the 1st Lisburn Blue Linfield Supporters Club in Belfast. The event raises funds for Chuck Louden's surgery.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of 1st Lisburn Blue Linfield Supporters Club.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Belfast
View all →
The Cat Laughs Comedy Festival
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
Waterfront Hall Auditorium
£11.55Halt Comedy Club
Sun, 27 Sept 2026
Halt Weavers Cross
From £5The Sunday Comedy Club
Sun, 27 Sept 2026
The Deer's Head
From £15Boundary Comedy Club - Sunday 4th October
Sun, 4 Oct 2026
Boundary Taproom
£8Spaniard Comedy Club: Damo Clark, Aideen McQueen & Anna Clifford!
Thu, 8 Oct 2026
The Spaniard
£24.54Grey DeLisle & The Blue Ribbon Boys
Thu, 8 Oct 2026
The Harrison Chambers of Distinction
Frequently asked questions
Charity Comedy Night in Aid of Chuck Louden takes place on Friday, 2 October 2026.
Charity Comedy Night in Aid of Chuck Louden is held at 1st Lisburn Blue Linfield Supporters Club in Belfast (6 Sackville Street, Lisburn, BT27 4AB).
The forecast for Charity Comedy Night in Aid of Chuck Louden is Light drizzle · high 15°C, low 9°.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of 1st Lisburn Blue Linfield Supporters Club can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Charity Comedy Night in Aid of Chuck Louden can be booked via eventbrite.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Charity Comedy Night in Aid of Chuck Louden
Editorial Summary
A charity comedy night featuring various performers takes place on 2 October 2026 at the 1st Lisburn Blue Linfield Supporters Club in Belfast. The event raises funds for Chuck Louden's surgery.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
📍 Venue
1st Lisburn Blue Linfield Supporters Club6 Sackville Street, Lisburn, BT27 4AB
Wallace Park, Belfast
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Charity Comedy Night in Aid of Chuck Louden?
Charity Comedy Night in Aid of Chuck Louden takes place on Friday, 2 October 2026.
Where is Charity Comedy Night in Aid of Chuck Louden taking place?
Charity Comedy Night in Aid of Chuck Louden is held at 1st Lisburn Blue Linfield Supporters Club in Belfast (6 Sackville Street, Lisburn, BT27 4AB).
What will the weather be like at Charity Comedy Night in Aid of Chuck Louden?
The forecast for Charity Comedy Night in Aid of Chuck Louden is Light drizzle · high 15°C, low 9°.
Is there anywhere to stay near Charity Comedy Night in Aid of Chuck Louden?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of 1st Lisburn Blue Linfield Supporters Club can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Charity Comedy Night in Aid of Chuck Louden?
Tickets for Charity Comedy Night in Aid of Chuck Louden can be booked via eventbrite.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of 1st Lisburn Blue Linfield Supporters Club
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Until Friday, 2 October 2026
Weather
chance of rain 39% · wind up to 29 km/h
EventsList curates 177,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Belfast
View all →
The Cat Laughs Comedy Festival
📍 Waterfront Hall Auditorium

Halt Comedy Club
📍 Halt Weavers Cross
£11.55

The Sunday Comedy Club
📍 The Deer's Head
£5.00 - £8.00

Boundary Comedy Club - Sunday 4th October
📍 Boundary Taproom
£15.00 - £20.00

Spaniard Comedy Club: Damo Clark, Aideen McQueen & Anna Clifford!
📍 The Spaniard
£8.00

Grey DeLisle & The Blue Ribbon Boys
📍 The Harrison Chambers of Distinction
£24.54
More things to do in Belfast
- Kevin Bridges - Comedian· Sunday, 11 October 2026
- Rhys Darby - Unhinged· Wednesday, 21 October 2026
- Kevin Bridges· Friday, 9 October 2026
- Paul Smith· Friday, 8 January 2027
- Fin Taylor: the Pre-Emptive Comeback Special· Tuesday, 20 October 2026
- Sam Campbell - Kid Giblet· Sunday, 4 October 2026
- Trevor Wallace : the Alpha Beta Male· Tuesday, 10 November 2026
- The Cat Laughs Comedy Festival· Friday, 25 September 2026
- Jarlath Regan - Gas Man· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- Laugh Out Lounge - Stand Up Comedy at Robinsons Bar Belfast· Thursday, 1 October 2026
- Improv Comedy for Beginners· Wednesday, 30 September 2026
- Belfast Improv Festival 2026 - Workshops· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Christopher Hall - Pizazz· Wednesday, 7 October 2026
- Bernard O'Shea: Desperate House Husband· Thursday, 8 October 2026