
Fintan Harvey FLIGHTMARES Ben Madigans Belfast
Fri 30 Oct · 20:00
Ben Madigans Bar & Kitchen
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Comedian Fintan Harvey is set to bring his latest stand-up offering, Flightmares, to Ben Madigans Bar & Kitchen in Belfast on Friday 30 October. The performance promises a hilarious exploration of the pervasive anxieties and inherent absurdities that define contemporary existence. Harvey, who hails from Claudy, has built a reputation for his incisive wit and keen observational humour, which he masterfully employs to dissect the everyday situations we all navigate. This new show delves into the often-unspoken tensions and peculiar realities of modern life, viewed through Harvey's uniquely comedic perspective. Audiences can expect a sharp, relatable, and laugh-out-loud experience. The evening's entertainment kicks off at 8pm, and tickets for this engaging show are available for £16.96. It's an ideal opportunity to unwind and find the funny in the everyday.
Similar Events in Belfast
View all →
Teresa Livingstone: Nice Lady
Fri, 4 Sept 2026
Lyric Belfast
From £16.96MC CASINO FUNNY BY NATURE
Sun, 6 Sept 2026
BOTANIC INN BELFAST
£6.13Manic Comedy *Lineup Night*
Mon, 7 Sept 2026
The American Bar

Maisie Adam - Whatsherface
Thu, 17 Sept 2026
The Limelight 1

Mike Rice - Cruel Little Man
Fri, 18 Sept 2026
Mandela Hall
£6.13Kill Your Darlings at the Black Box
Sat, 19 Sept 2026
The Black Box
Frequently asked questions
Fintan Harvey FLIGHTMARES Ben Madigans Belfast takes place on Friday, 30 October 2026 at 20:00.
Fintan Harvey FLIGHTMARES Ben Madigans Belfast is held at Ben Madigans Bar & Kitchen in Belfast (169-175 Cavehill Road, Belfast, BT15 5BP).
Tickets for Fintan Harvey FLIGHTMARES Ben Madigans Belfast are priced at £16.96. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for Fintan Harvey FLIGHTMARES Ben Madigans Belfast can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Ben Madigans Bar & Kitchen.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Fintan Harvey FLIGHTMARES Ben Madigans Belfast
Editorial Summary
Comedian Fintan Harvey is set to bring his latest stand-up offering, Flightmares, to Ben Madigans Bar & Kitchen in Belfast on Friday 30 October. The performance promises a hilarious exploration of the pervasive anxieties and inherent absurdities that define contemporary existence. Harvey, who hails from Claudy, has built a reputation for his incisive wit and keen observational humour, which he masterfully employs to dissect the everyday situations we all navigate.
This new show delves into the often-unspoken tensions and peculiar realities of modern life, viewed through Harvey's uniquely comedic perspective. Audiences can expect a sharp, relatable, and laugh-out-loud experience. The evening's entertainment kicks off at 8pm, and tickets for this engaging show are available for £16.96. It's an ideal opportunity to unwind and find the funny in the everyday.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
📍 Venue
Ben Madigans Bar & Kitchen169-175 Cavehill Road, Belfast, BT15 5BP
Chichester Park, Belfast
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Fintan Harvey FLIGHTMARES Ben Madigans Belfast?
Fintan Harvey FLIGHTMARES Ben Madigans Belfast takes place on Friday, 30 October 2026 at 20:00.
Where is Fintan Harvey FLIGHTMARES Ben Madigans Belfast taking place?
Fintan Harvey FLIGHTMARES Ben Madigans Belfast is held at Ben Madigans Bar & Kitchen in Belfast (169-175 Cavehill Road, Belfast, BT15 5BP).
How much are tickets for Fintan Harvey FLIGHTMARES Ben Madigans Belfast?
Tickets for Fintan Harvey FLIGHTMARES Ben Madigans Belfast are priced at £16.96. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for Fintan Harvey FLIGHTMARES Ben Madigans Belfast?
Tickets for Fintan Harvey FLIGHTMARES Ben Madigans Belfast can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Ben Madigans Bar & Kitchen
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
£16.96
Date
Until Friday, 30 October 2026
Time
EventsList curates 157,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Belfast
View all →
—
Teresa Livingstone: Nice Lady
📍 Lyric Belfast

MC CASINO FUNNY BY NATURE
📍 BOTANIC INN BELFAST
£16.96 - £325.73

Manic Comedy *Lineup Night*
📍 The American Bar
£6.13

Maisie Adam - Whatsherface
📍 The Limelight 1

Mike Rice - Cruel Little Man
📍 Mandela Hall

Kill Your Darlings at the Black Box
📍 The Black Box
£6.13
More things to do in Belfast
- The Public Nuisance Podcast: Pulling Moves· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- Kevin Bridges· Friday, 9 October 2026
- The Girls Groupchat Podcast Live· Friday, 18 September 2026
- Paul Smith· Friday, 8 January 2027
- The Cat Laughs Comedy Festival· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Sam Campbell - Kid Giblet· Sunday, 4 October 2026
- Auld Pals - Still Game· Saturday, 22 May 2027
- William Thompson 'Touch Grass'· Friday, 30 October 2026
- Harry Hudson Taylor· Wednesday, 28 October 2026
- BELFAST NIGHT 2-Megan McKay is a "Loveable chancer"· Sunday, 25 October 2026
- Kim Blythe - Puzzle· Thursday, 5 November 2026
- Kevin Bridges - Here If You Need Me· Saturday, 24 October 2026
- Who Did What Now: Oops, I’m in…Belfast· Sunday, 8 November 2026
- Rhys Darby - Unhinged· Wednesday, 21 October 2026