
Holywoooood Halloween Party
Sat 31 Oct · 20:00
Holywood Rugby Club
Venue events →
6°C · 6% rain
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Holywood Rugby Club will host a Halloween Party on 31 October 2026, encouraging attendees to wear costumes for a night of spooky fun. The event will run from 8pm until late, with tickets priced at £9.38. Guests can expect a festive atmosphere and various Halloween-themed activities.
Join us for Holywood Rugby Club’s Halloween Party! Costumes encouraged, spooky fun guaranteed. Saturday 31 October, 8pm ‘til late. £8.
Join us for a frightfully good night at Holywood Rugby Club’s Halloween Party on Saturday 31 October!
Kerr Park is getting a spooky makeover for the night, with plenty of Halloween fun in store from 8pm ‘til late. Round up your mates, dust off your best fancy dress, and come along for a great night at the club.
Whether you’re going all-out with your costume or just coming along to enjoy the night, everyone is welcome.
🎃 Saturday 31 October
👻 8pm ‘til late
🎟️ £8 per person
Get your tickets, get your costume sorted, and we’ll see you at Kerr Park… if you dare!
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Holywood Rugby Club.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Belfast
View all →![Reckless Raves: THE WARE-HOUSE XL [HALLOWEEN SPECIAL]](/img/460/aHR0cHM6Ly9kMzFmcjJwd2x5NGM0cy5jbG91ZGZyb250Lm5ldC9kL2UvMC8yMzE0Nzc4XzU1MjJiMjhhX3JlY2tsZXNzLXJhdmVzLXRoZS13YXJlLWhvdXNlLXhsLWhhbGxvd2Vlbi1zcGVjaWFsLV8xMDI0LmpwZw.webp)
Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Reckless Raves: THE WARE-HOUSE XL [HALLOWEEN SPECIAL]
Common Market
From £24

Sat, 31 Oct 2026
POWERHOUSE: Halloween

Thu, 29 Oct 2026
The Fright Crawl | Belfast Halloween Bar Crawl 2026 | Thursday, October 29
£7

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Spooky Silent Disco - Relaxed Session
Town Hall, Carrickfergus
Free Entry

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Spooky Silent Disco
Town Hall, Carrickfergus
Free Entry

Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Saturday Fright Fever with DJ Carolyn Stewart
The Balmoral Hotel
Frequently asked questions
Holywoooood Halloween Party takes place on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 20:00.
Holywoooood Halloween Party is held at Holywood Rugby Club in Belfast (Kerr Park, Holywood, BT18 9EL).
Tickets for Holywoooood Halloween Party are priced at £9.38. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
The forecast for Holywoooood Halloween Party is Mainly clear · 6°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Holywood Rugby Club can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Holywoooood Halloween Party can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
Holywood Rugby Club will host a Halloween Party on 31 October 2026, encouraging attendees to wear costumes for a night of spooky fun. The event will run from 8pm until late, with tickets priced at £9.38. Guests can expect a festive atmosphere and various Halloween-themed activities.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Join us for Holywood Rugby Club’s Halloween Party! Costumes encouraged, spooky fun guaranteed. Saturday 31 October, 8pm ‘til late. £8.
Join us for a frightfully good night at Holywood Rugby Club’s Halloween Party on Saturday 31 October!
Kerr Park is getting a spooky makeover for the night, with plenty of Halloween fun in store from 8pm ‘til late. Round up your mates, dust off your best fancy dress, and come along for a great night at the club.
Whether you’re going all-out with your costume or just coming along to enjoy the night, everyone is welcome.
🎃 Saturday 31 October
👻 8pm ‘til late
🎟️ £8 per person
Get your tickets, get your costume sorted, and we’ll see you at Kerr Park… if you dare!
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Holywood Rugby Club. Searching near Kerr Park, Holywood, BT18 9EL; check-in Saturday, 31 October 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereHolywood Rugby Club
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Holywoooood Halloween Party?
Holywoooood Halloween Party takes place on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 20:00.
Where is Holywoooood Halloween Party taking place?
Holywoooood Halloween Party is held at Holywood Rugby Club in Belfast (Kerr Park, Holywood, BT18 9EL).
How much are tickets for Holywoooood Halloween Party?
Tickets for Holywoooood Halloween Party are priced at £9.38. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
What will the weather be like at Holywoooood Halloween Party?
The forecast for Holywoooood Halloween Party is Mainly clear · 6°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near Holywoooood Halloween Party?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Holywood Rugby Club can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Holywoooood Halloween Party?
Tickets for Holywoooood Halloween Party can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£9.38
Date
Time
Weather
feels like 4°C · chance of rain 6% · wind 7 km/h
Venue
Kerr Park, Holywood, BT18 9EL
Secure checkout on Eventbrite — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 222,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Not this one?Similar events in Belfast
View allMore things to do in Belfast
- LIMEWIRED: A 2000s Nostalgia Party - Belfast (Sat 13th March)Saturday, 13 March 2027
- DESI NIGHTS BELFAST – Bollywood, Punjabi & South Indian Club NightSunday, 25 October 2026
- Belfast: Over 30s Daytime Clubbing 80s & 90s ClassicsSaturday, 28 November 2026
- A Love From Outer SpaceSaturday, 19 December 2026
- SHINE -- CloudyFriday, 11 December 2026
- SHINE -- SashaSaturday, 28 November 2026
- 90s Day Party: Belfast 💿Saturday, 30 January 2027
- Shockwave - Halloween DiscoSaturday, 31 October 2026
- Halloween Spookfest at The Burn NightclubSaturday, 31 October 2026
- The Fright Crawl | Belfast Halloween Day Bar Crawl 2026 | Sat, Oct 31Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Arch of Light presents: DEATH DISCOFriday, 30 October 2026
- Traxx prsentsThursday, 29 October 2026

![Reckless Raves: THE WARE-HOUSE XL [HALLOWEEN SPECIAL] at Common Market](/img/1920/aHR0cHM6Ly9kMzFmcjJwd2x5NGM0cy5jbG91ZGZyb250Lm5ldC9kL2UvMC8yMzE0Nzc4XzU1MjJiMjhhX3JlY2tsZXNzLXJhdmVzLXRoZS13YXJlLWhvdXNlLXhsLWhhbGxvd2Vlbi1zcGVjaWFsLV8xMDI0LmpwZw.webp)



