
The Illegals - Eagles Tribute Band
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
The Illegals, an Eagles tribute band, will perform at 32 Botanic Ave in Belfast on 30 January 2027. The band is known for their unique take on classic rock music, although specific details about their performance are not provided.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of 32 Botanic Ave.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Line-up

The Illegals
View full profile →
Similar Events in Belfast
View all →
Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Kings Call - A Tribute to Thin Lizzy
Errigle Inn
£9.50

Sat, 31 Oct 2026
ROCK'N QUO - A Tribute to Status Quo
The Deer's Head
£16.96

Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Everlong Echoes - Ireland's #1 Tribute to Foo Fighters
The Beehive Belfast
£16.96

Sun, 8 Nov 2026
Moving Pictures - a Tribute To Rush
The Limelight 1

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Definitely Oasis - Belfast
The Beehive Belfast
£20

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Morderstien: a Tribute To Rammstein
Mandela Hall
More at 32 Botanic Ave
View all →
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
These Charming Men - the Music of the Smiths
32 Botanic Ave

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
The Jazz Room: A Frank Sinatra & Louis Armstrong Tribute
32 Botanic Ave
From £24

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Panchiko
32 Botanic Ave
£198.82

Tue, 3 Nov 2026
Twilight Themed Pottery Painting Night
32 Botanic Ave
£5

Wed, 4 Nov 2026
Sorcha Richardson
32 Botanic Ave

Thu, 5 Nov 2026
Nerina Pallot
32 Botanic Ave
Frequently asked questions
The Illegals - Eagles Tribute Band takes place on Saturday, 30 January 2027 at 19:30.
The Illegals - Eagles Tribute Band is held at 32 Botanic Ave in Belfast (42 Botanic Ave, Belfast, BT7 1FQ).
Yes — hotels within walking distance of 32 Botanic Ave can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
The Illegals is performing at The Illegals - Eagles Tribute Band.
Tickets for The Illegals - Eagles Tribute Band can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Line-upThe Illegals
Two guys living in a tin shed somewhere in Mexico started a band after listening to old, dusty AC/DC record albums. They were inspired enough to cross the border without food or water for days in order to make it big in America, even getting stoned, drunk, and causing trouble along the way. Living off tree bark and grass, they managed to record a album straight from their asses. This masterpiece includes songs recorded during their long voyage to the United States border.
View full profileAbout this event
The Illegals, an Eagles tribute band, will perform at 32 Botanic Ave in Belfast on 30 January 2027. The band is known for their unique take on classic rock music, although specific details about their performance are not provided.
Automatically generated from official event data.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of 32 Botanic Ave. Searching near 42 Botanic Ave, Belfast, BT7 1FQ; check-in Saturday, 30 January 2027.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Where32 Botanic Ave
42 Botanic Ave, Belfast, BT7 1FQ
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is The Illegals - Eagles Tribute Band?
The Illegals - Eagles Tribute Band takes place on Saturday, 30 January 2027 at 19:30.
Where is The Illegals - Eagles Tribute Band taking place?
The Illegals - Eagles Tribute Band is held at 32 Botanic Ave in Belfast (42 Botanic Ave, Belfast, BT7 1FQ).
Is there anywhere to stay near The Illegals - Eagles Tribute Band?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of 32 Botanic Ave can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Who is performing at The Illegals - Eagles Tribute Band?
The Illegals is performing at The Illegals - Eagles Tribute Band.
How do I get tickets for The Illegals - Eagles Tribute Band?
Tickets for The Illegals - Eagles Tribute Band can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Venue
42 Botanic Ave, Belfast, BT7 1FQ
Performer
Secure checkout on Ticketmaster — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 225,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at 32 Botanic Ave
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Belfast
View allMore things to do in Belfast
- Take That - Dreamers TourWednesday, 30 June 2027
- Alex WarrenMonday, 21 June 2027
- Candlelight: Christmas ClassicsSaturday, 19 December 2026
- Professor Brian CoxFriday, 13 November 2026
- Slash @ Custom House SquareSunday, 4 July 2027
- USC presents - Halloween NightSaturday, 31 October 2026
- LIMEWIRED: A 2000s Nostalgia Party - Belfast 2027Friday, 12 March 2027
- Ollies Halloween Student Ball 2026 - Thursday EventThursday, 29 October 2026
- Niall HoranSunday, 15 November 2026
- ILLEGALS @ Empire Music HallSaturday, 30 January 2027
- Good Health Good WealthSaturday, 30 January 2027
- Sensational 70sSaturday, 30 January 2027
- Big Love- A Tribute to Fleetwood MacSaturday, 30 January 2027
- Gold Panda @ Deer's Head Music HallSaturday, 30 January 2027










