
AFTA DARK x WYLD (Official After Party) - Nov 14th 2026
Sat 14 Nov · 11:00
LAB11
Venue events →
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
AFTA DARK presents its weekly underground soundtrack at LAB11 in Birmingham on 14 November 2026. This official after party with WYLD is scheduled to begin at 11:00. Tickets start from £10.00.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of LAB11.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Birmingham
View all →
Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Jwave @ Club Colette
Club Colette
From £7.50
![Kanine Presents: Reflections [Birmingham]](/img/460/aHR0cHM6Ly9kMzFmcjJwd2x5NGM0cy5jbG91ZGZyb250Lm5ldC85LzkvZS8yMzI2NTc1XzUwNjc2NTI0X0thbmluZS1QcmVzZW50cy0tUmVmbGVjdGlvbnMtLUJpcm1pbmdoYW0tXzEwMjQuanBn.webp)
Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Kanine Presents: Reflections [Birmingham]
Lab 11 Loft
From £10

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
JUNCTN Launch Party
Mama Roux's
From £2

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
The Bassment & DNB360: YT & MidKnight's Birthday Bash
Geez King Street
£5

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
ABOVE & BEYOND presents Anjunabeats Warehouse at GASWRX
GASWRX

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
HIGH GRADE (day rave)
The Rainbow Pub Digbeth
From £10
More at LAB11
View all →
Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Kanine @ LAB11
LAB11

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
30&Overit Birmingham
LAB11
From £12.50

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
AFTA DARK - Sat 24th October
LAB11
From £10

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
UOB Bhangra Soc : HALLOWEEN MELA
Lab11
From £5

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Cov Punjabi Soc : HALLOWEEN MELA
Lab11
From £5
![[95% SOLD OUT] Keele Bhangra Soc : HALLOWEEN MELA! | 27.10.26 | LAB 11](/img/460/aHR0cHM6Ly9jZG4yLmZhdHNvbWEuY29tL21lZGlhL1cxc2laaUlzSW5CMVlteHBZeTh5TURJMkx6RXdMekl4THpFeUx6RXdMelEzTHpNek5DOVNZV05yVFhWc2RHbHdZWEowTWpBeU5qRXdNakV0TlRrdGR6aDFZM1I1TG5CdVp5SmRYUQ.webp)
Tue, 27 Oct 2026
[95% SOLD OUT] Keele Bhangra Soc : HALLOWEEN MELA! | 27.10.26 | LAB 11
Lab11
From £9
Frequently asked questions
AFTA DARK x WYLD (Official After Party) - Nov 14th 2026 takes place on Saturday, 14 November 2026 at 11:00. The event runs until Sunday, 15 November 2026.
AFTA DARK x WYLD (Official After Party) - Nov 14th 2026 is held at LAB11 in Birmingham (Trent St, Digbeth , Birmingham, B5 5NL).
Tickets for AFTA DARK x WYLD (Official After Party) - Nov 14th 2026 range from £10 to £15. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of LAB11 can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for AFTA DARK x WYLD (Official After Party) - Nov 14th 2026 can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
AFTA DARK presents its weekly underground soundtrack at LAB11 in Birmingham on 14 November 2026. This official after party with WYLD is scheduled to begin at 11:00. Tickets start from £10.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of LAB11. Searching near Trent St, Digbeth , Birmingham, B5 5NL; check-in Saturday, 14 November 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereLAB11
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is AFTA DARK x WYLD (Official After Party) - Nov 14th 2026?
AFTA DARK x WYLD (Official After Party) - Nov 14th 2026 takes place on Saturday, 14 November 2026 at 11:00. The event runs until Sunday, 15 November 2026.
Where is AFTA DARK x WYLD (Official After Party) - Nov 14th 2026 taking place?
AFTA DARK x WYLD (Official After Party) - Nov 14th 2026 is held at LAB11 in Birmingham (Trent St, Digbeth , Birmingham, B5 5NL).
How much are tickets for AFTA DARK x WYLD (Official After Party) - Nov 14th 2026?
Tickets for AFTA DARK x WYLD (Official After Party) - Nov 14th 2026 range from £10 to £15. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
Is there anywhere to stay near AFTA DARK x WYLD (Official After Party) - Nov 14th 2026?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of LAB11 can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for AFTA DARK x WYLD (Official After Party) - Nov 14th 2026?
Tickets for AFTA DARK x WYLD (Official After Party) - Nov 14th 2026 can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Tickets from
£10
Date
Until Sunday, 15 November 2026
Time
Venue
Trent St, Digbeth , Birmingham, B5 5NL
EventsList lists 225,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Lab11
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Birmingham
View allMore things to do in Birmingham
- Tamworth Fireworks FestivalSunday, 1 November 2026
- J. Cole: The Fall-Off World TourSunday, 25 October 2026
- Jagged EdgeThursday, 10 December 2026
- D-Block EuropeThursday, 22 October 2026
- Sholay in Concert (12A)Sunday, 1 November 2026
- DreamHack Birmingham 2027Friday, 2 April 2027
- Lizzy McAlpineWednesday, 7 April 2027
- UPRAWR HALLOWEEN 2026 🎃 👻 🦇 🕸️Saturday, 31 October 2026
- YONEX All England Open Badminton Championships 2027Thursday, 4 March 2027
- WSTRN @ Coded BirminghamSaturday, 14 November 2026
- R&B Brunch BirminghamSaturday, 14 November 2026
- WSTRN PERFORMING LIVE IN BIRMINGHAMSaturday, 14 November 2026
- Find Your Voice Birmingham with Godman AkinlabiSaturday, 14 November 2026
- Saturdays At OneSaturday, 14 November 2026





![[95% SOLD OUT] Keele Bhangra Soc : HALLOWEEN MELA! | 27.10.26 | LAB 11 at Lab11](/img/1920/aHR0cHM6Ly9jZG4yLmZhdHNvbWEuY29tL21lZGlhL1cxc2laaUlzSW5CMVlteHBZeTh5TURJMkx6RXdMekl4THpFeUx6RXdMelEzTHpNek5DOVNZV05yVFhWc2RHbHdZWEowTWpBeU5qRXdNakV0TlRrdGR6aDFZM1I1TG5CdVp5SmRYUQ.webp)

![Kanine Presents: Reflections [Birmingham] at Lab 11 Loft](/img/1920/aHR0cHM6Ly9kMzFmcjJwd2x5NGM0cy5jbG91ZGZyb250Lm5ldC85LzkvZS8yMzI2NTc1XzUwNjc2NTI0X0thbmluZS1QcmVzZW50cy0tUmVmbGVjdGlvbnMtLUJpcm1pbmdoYW0tXzEwMjQuanBn.webp)



