
Autumn in the Lickeys Saturday Short Walk on 24 October 2026
Sat 24 Oct · 10:00
Meet at Barnt Green station
Venue events →
8°C · 43% rain
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
The Autumn in the Lickeys Saturday Short Walk will occur on 24 October 2026, starting at Barnt Green station in Birmingham. This short walk will highlight the seasonal autumn colours in the area.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Meet at Barnt Green station.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Birmingham
View all →
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Clent Hills Sunrise Walk
The Hill Tavern
£11.55

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Walk Alpacas, Groom Donkeys and Meet The Meerkats for Two at Lucky Tails Alpaca Farm
Lucky Tails Alpaca Farm, Atherstone
£94

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Guided Walk - Halloween Walk 2026
Clent Hills
Free Entry

Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Post-show Ghost Tour Paranormal Activity
The Alexandra, Birmingham
£18

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Autumn afternoon fungi walk in Cannon Hill Park
Birmingham Wildlife Conservation Park
Free – £3

Sat, 7 Nov 2026
Canal Walk - Birmingham to Hamstead
The Soloman Cutler
Frequently asked questions
Autumn in the Lickeys Saturday Short Walk on 24 October 2026 takes place on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 10:00.
Autumn in the Lickeys Saturday Short Walk on 24 October 2026 is held at Meet at Barnt Green station in Birmingham (Barnt Green, Birmingham, B45 8NZ).
The forecast for Autumn in the Lickeys Saturday Short Walk on 24 October 2026 is Drizzle · 8°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Meet at Barnt Green station can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Autumn in the Lickeys Saturday Short Walk on 24 October 2026 can be booked via eventbrite.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Autumn in the Lickeys Saturday Short Walk on 24 October 2026
10:00
Meet at Barnt Green station · Birmingham
Editorial summaryAbout this event
The Autumn in the Lickeys Saturday Short Walk will occur on 24 October 2026, starting at Barnt Green station in Birmingham. This short walk will highlight the seasonal autumn colours in the area.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Meet at Barnt Green station. Searching near Barnt Green, Birmingham, B45 8NZ; check-in Saturday, 24 October 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereMeet at Barnt Green station
Barnt Green, Birmingham, B45 8NZ
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Autumn in the Lickeys Saturday Short Walk on 24 October 2026?
Autumn in the Lickeys Saturday Short Walk on 24 October 2026 takes place on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 10:00.
Where is Autumn in the Lickeys Saturday Short Walk on 24 October 2026 taking place?
Autumn in the Lickeys Saturday Short Walk on 24 October 2026 is held at Meet at Barnt Green station in Birmingham (Barnt Green, Birmingham, B45 8NZ).
What will the weather be like at Autumn in the Lickeys Saturday Short Walk on 24 October 2026?
The forecast for Autumn in the Lickeys Saturday Short Walk on 24 October 2026 is Drizzle · 8°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near Autumn in the Lickeys Saturday Short Walk on 24 October 2026?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Meet at Barnt Green station can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Autumn in the Lickeys Saturday Short Walk on 24 October 2026?
Tickets for Autumn in the Lickeys Saturday Short Walk on 24 October 2026 can be booked via eventbrite.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Weather
feels like 4°C · chance of rain 43% · wind 16 km/h
Venue
Barnt Green, Birmingham, B45 8NZ
Secure checkout on eventbrite.co.uk — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 224,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Not this one?Similar events in Birmingham
View allMore things to do in Birmingham
- Paranormal ActivityTuesday, 27 October 2026
- Halloween Fest - Friday 30th October - Luna SpringsFriday, 30 October 2026
- Hopfest On FIRE - SaturdaySaturday, 7 November 2026
- HALLOWEEN FREAKSHOWSaturday, 31 October 2026
- Microlino Bubble Car Self-Drive TourSunday, 25 October 2026
- Luminate Birmingham Botanical GardensSaturday, 28 November 2026
- Post-show Ghost Tour Paranormal ActivityThursday, 29 October 2026
- Cadbury World - Standard EntrySaturday, 24 October 2026
- Cycle to the CitySaturday, 24 October 2026
- Mushroom Walk & Talk with expert Lukas LargeSaturday, 24 October 2026
- Historical Pub and Brewing History Walking Tour of Birmingham for TwoSunday, 25 October 2026
- 90 Minute Family Climbing with Instruction for Four at Redpoint, BirminghamSunday, 25 October 2026
- The Great UK Outdoor Treasure Hunt for One — BirminghamSunday, 25 October 2026
- Escape the Wild West Game for Four with Escape Hunt — BirminghamSunday, 25 October 2026



