
Come and join us every Monday for Spanish lessons!
Mon 26 Oct · 18:00
Ana Rocha bar and gallery
Venue events →
15°C · 34% rain
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Spanish lessons are available every Monday at Ana Rocha bar and gallery in the Jewellery Quarter, Birmingham. The sessions are designed for individuals interested in learning the Spanish language, regardless of their current proficiency level.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Ana Rocha bar and gallery.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Birmingham
View all →
Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Ajanta Paintings: Three Days with the Citrasūtra
Midlands Arts Centre

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
An intimate evening with Barry Fry, The Blues Legend
Redcorc Bar
£30

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Enjoy the Silence - Tribute to Depeche Mode
The Rhodehouse

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Airbag
O2 Academy Birmingham
£25

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Fever Dream Kills - Birmingham
Mama Roux's

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Mark Dwayne Garden Party Part 2
The Camp
£8
Frequently asked questions
Come and join us every Monday for Spanish lessons! takes place on Monday, 26 October 2026 at 18:00.
Come and join us every Monday for Spanish lessons! is held at Ana Rocha bar and gallery in Birmingham (48 Frederick Street, Jewellery Quarter, Birmingham).
The forecast for Come and join us every Monday for Spanish lessons! is Overcast · 15°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Ana Rocha bar and gallery can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Come and join us every Monday for Spanish lessons! can be booked via meetup.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
Spanish lessons are available every Monday at Ana Rocha bar and gallery in the Jewellery Quarter, Birmingham. The sessions are designed for individuals interested in learning the Spanish language, regardless of their current proficiency level.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Ana Rocha bar and gallery. Searching near 48 Frederick Street, Jewellery Quarter, Birmingham; check-in Monday, 26 October 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereAna Rocha bar and gallery
48 Frederick Street, Jewellery Quarter, Birmingham
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Come and join us every Monday for Spanish lessons!?
Come and join us every Monday for Spanish lessons! takes place on Monday, 26 October 2026 at 18:00.
Where is Come and join us every Monday for Spanish lessons! taking place?
Come and join us every Monday for Spanish lessons! is held at Ana Rocha bar and gallery in Birmingham (48 Frederick Street, Jewellery Quarter, Birmingham).
What will the weather be like at Come and join us every Monday for Spanish lessons!?
The forecast for Come and join us every Monday for Spanish lessons! is Overcast · 15°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near Come and join us every Monday for Spanish lessons!?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Ana Rocha bar and gallery can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Come and join us every Monday for Spanish lessons!?
Tickets for Come and join us every Monday for Spanish lessons! can be booked via meetup.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Weather
feels like 13°C · chance of rain 34% · wind 21 km/h
Venue
48 Frederick Street, Jewellery Quarter, Birmingham
Secure checkout on meetup.com — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 227,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Not this one?Similar events in Birmingham
View allMore things to do in Birmingham
- Tamworth Fireworks FestivalSunday, 1 November 2026
- J. Cole: The Fall-Off World TourSunday, 25 October 2026
- Jagged EdgeThursday, 10 December 2026
- Sholay in Concert (12A)Sunday, 1 November 2026
- DreamHack Birmingham 2027Friday, 2 April 2027
- UPRAWR HALLOWEEN 2026 🎃 👻 🦇 🕸️Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Lizzy McAlpineWednesday, 7 April 2027
- Barbara's Halloween Bottomless Brunch!Saturday, 31 October 2026
- YONEX All England Open Badminton Championships 2027Thursday, 4 March 2027
- Steve Backshall's Deadly Live!Monday, 26 October 2026
- POUNDED MONDAY ✨🎪 [26/10]Monday, 26 October 2026
- K-TrapMonday, 26 October 2026
- K-Trap - XOYO BirminghamMonday, 26 October 2026
- Alexandros TsouvelasMonday, 26 October 2026




