
Hotter Than Hell x Motley Crude
Sat 6 Mar · 19:00
O2 Academy2 Birmingham
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Hotter Than Hell, a Kiss tribute act, performs at O2 Academy2 Birmingham with a set featuring the band’s classic rock anthems. The show includes faithful renditions of the group’s hits. Ticket details are available on the venue’s website.
Line-up
Hotter Than Hell - a Tribute To Kiss
View full profile →
Similar Events in Birmingham
View all →
Hibushibire (Psychedelic Rock from Japan)
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
The Sunflower Lounge

Transmissions Live - The Sunflower Lounge
Sun, 30 Aug 2026
The Sunflower Lounge

Coalition : The Return
Sun, 30 Aug 2026
Club Colette

Cardinals
Tue, 1 Sept 2026
Hare And Hounds Kings Heath

Wheels in Motion Tour
Wed, 2 Sept 2026
Hare And Hounds Kings Heath

A Place to Bury Strangers
Wed, 2 Sept 2026
Hare And Hounds Kings Heath
More at O2 Academy2 Birmingham
View all →Frequently asked questions
Hotter Than Hell x Motley Crude takes place on Saturday, 6 March 2027 at 19:00.
Hotter Than Hell x Motley Crude is held at O2 Academy2 Birmingham in Birmingham (16-18 Horsefair, Birmingham, B1 1DB).
Hotter Than Hell - a Tribute To Kiss is performing at Hotter Than Hell x Motley Crude.
Tickets for Hotter Than Hell x Motley Crude can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of O2 Academy2 Birmingham.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

🎤 Performer
Hotter Than Hell is a tribute act to Kiss, focusing on their hard rock and heavy metal styles. They regularly tour mid-size UK venues and have built a following among fans of classic rock music in the UK.
About this event
Hotter Than Hell, a Kiss tribute act, performs at O2 Academy2 Birmingham with a set featuring the band’s classic rock anthems. The show includes faithful renditions of the group’s hits. Ticket details are available on the venue’s website.
Automatically generated from official event data.
📍 Venue
O2 Academy2 Birmingham16-18 Horsefair, Birmingham, B1 1DB
Ladywood, Birmingham
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Hotter Than Hell x Motley Crude?
Hotter Than Hell x Motley Crude takes place on Saturday, 6 March 2027 at 19:00.
Where is Hotter Than Hell x Motley Crude taking place?
Hotter Than Hell x Motley Crude is held at O2 Academy2 Birmingham in Birmingham (16-18 Horsefair, Birmingham, B1 1DB).
Who is performing at Hotter Than Hell x Motley Crude?
Hotter Than Hell - a Tribute To Kiss is performing at Hotter Than Hell x Motley Crude.
How do I get tickets for Hotter Than Hell x Motley Crude?
Tickets for Hotter Than Hell x Motley Crude can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of O2 Academy2 Birmingham
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Performer
More in Birmingham
EventsList curates 155,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at O2 Academy2 Birmingham
View all →
Seedhe Maut
📍 O2 Academy2 Birmingham

Mulaa Joans
📍 O2 Academy2 Birmingham

Allie Sherlock
📍 O2 Academy2 Birmingham

Feng
📍 O2 Academy2 Birmingham

Arkells: Between Us Tour
📍 O2 Academy2 Birmingham

The Amy Winehouse Experience
📍 O2 Academy2 Birmingham
Similar Events in Birmingham
View all →
Hibushibire (Psychedelic Rock from Japan)
📍 The Sunflower Lounge

Transmissions Live - The Sunflower Lounge
📍 The Sunflower Lounge

Coalition : The Return
📍 Club Colette

Cardinals
📍 Hare And Hounds Kings Heath

Wheels in Motion Tour
📍 Hare And Hounds Kings Heath

A Place to Bury Strangers
📍 Hare And Hounds Kings Heath
More things to do in Birmingham
- Allday Indie Outdoor Festival - Birmingham· Saturday, 12 September 2026
- Jesus Christ Superstar· Tuesday, 18 May 2027
- Teddy Swims· Sunday, 4 April 2027
- J. Cole· Sunday, 25 October 2026
- Forward Motion Birmingham· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- Hans Raj Hans | Live in BIRMINGHAM | 2026· Friday, 9 October 2026
- Capleton· Saturday, 19 September 2026
- Disney's Descendants, ZOMBIES & Camp Rock: Worlds Collide Concert Tour Birmingha· Friday, 12 February 2027
- Brum Rising: Jazz & Soul· Monday, 31 August 2026
- The Take That Experience· Saturday, 6 March 2027
- The Greatest MUSICALS Disco - Birmingham· Saturday, 6 March 2027
- Sleeping with Sirens· Saturday, 6 March 2027
- The Howlers· Saturday, 6 March 2027
- The Reggae Orchestra comes to Birmingham!· Saturday, 6 March 2027





