
Kane Brown: Crowd Work King
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Kane Brown: Crowd Work King will perform at the Glee Club in Birmingham on 13 May 2027. The show will feature reserved seating and a meet and greet prior to the performance, which is expected to last until approximately 21:35.
MEET & GREET DOORS: 18:00 SHOW DOORS: 18:45 LAST ENTRY: 19:15 SHOW START: 19:45 SHOW FINISH: 21:35 (TBC) Your seats are reserved and we'll make sure you're seated with the other people on your booking. If you'd like to be seated with someone on a different booking please contact the Glee Box Office on info@glee.co.uk or 0871 472 0400 by 5pm on the day of the show. For accessibility requirements, before placing your booking, please contact the venue by calling 0121 693 2248 (Mon-Sun 12-6pm), emailing access@glee.co.uk or visit https://www.glee.co.uk/accessibility/.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Glee Club.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Line-up
Kane Brown
View full profile →
Similar Events in Birmingham
View all →
Sat, 7 Nov 2026
Country Brunch at The Button Factory
The Button Factory

Sun, 8 Nov 2026
An Evening with Ashley Campbell
Hare And Hounds Kings Heath
£20.60

Sat, 14 Nov 2026
The Rodeo Roadshow
The Castle And Falcon
From £12.50

Thu, 26 Nov 2026
The Loft Sessions
The Victoria Birmingham
£16

Sat, 28 Nov 2026
Nashville Social - Country Day Party - 200 Birmingham
200 Birmingham
From £8

Thu, 17 Dec 2026
Birmingham Goes Country
O2 Institute 2 Birmingham
£28
More at Glee Club
View all →
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Jamaica vs Nigeria Comedy Clash - Birmingham
Glee Club
From £26

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Joe Wells: Daddy Autism
Glee Club

Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Mark Thomas: 40 In Stand-Up Years
Glee Club

Thu, 29 Oct 2026
Thursday Night Comedy Carousel
Glee Club
£16.42

Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Halloween with Tommy Sandhu - Birmingham
Glee Club
£22

Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Halloween with Tommy Sandhu – Freaky, Funny & Foolish – Birmingham
Glee Club
£22
Frequently asked questions
Kane Brown: Crowd Work King takes place on Thursday, 13 May 2027 at 19:45.
Kane Brown: Crowd Work King is held at Glee Club in Birmingham (Arcadian Centre, Birmingham, B5 4TD).
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Glee Club can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Kane Brown is performing at Kane Brown: Crowd Work King.
Tickets for Kane Brown: Crowd Work King can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Line-upKane Brown
About this event
Kane Brown: Crowd Work King will perform at the Glee Club in Birmingham on 13 May 2027. The show will feature reserved seating and a meet and greet prior to the performance, which is expected to last until approximately 21:35.
Automatically generated from official event data.
MEET & GREET DOORS: 18:00 SHOW DOORS: 18:45 LAST ENTRY: 19:15 SHOW START: 19:45 SHOW FINISH: 21:35 (TBC) Your seats are reserved and we'll make sure you're seated with the other people on your booking. If you'd like to be seated with someone on a different booking please contact the Glee Box Office on info@glee.co.uk or 0871 472 0400 by 5pm on the day of the show. For accessibility requirements, before placing your booking, please contact the venue by calling 0121 693 2248 (Mon-Sun 12-6pm), emailing access@glee.co.uk or visit https://www.glee.co.uk/accessibility/.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Glee Club. Searching near Arcadian Centre, Birmingham, B5 4TD; check-in Thursday, 13 May 2027.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereGlee Club
Arcadian Centre, Birmingham, B5 4TD
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Kane Brown: Crowd Work King?
Kane Brown: Crowd Work King takes place on Thursday, 13 May 2027 at 19:45.
Where is Kane Brown: Crowd Work King taking place?
Kane Brown: Crowd Work King is held at Glee Club in Birmingham (Arcadian Centre, Birmingham, B5 4TD).
Is there anywhere to stay near Kane Brown: Crowd Work King?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Glee Club can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Who is performing at Kane Brown: Crowd Work King?
Kane Brown is performing at Kane Brown: Crowd Work King.
How do I get tickets for Kane Brown: Crowd Work King?
Tickets for Kane Brown: Crowd Work King can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Venue
Arcadian Centre, Birmingham, B5 4TD
Performer
Secure checkout on Ticketmaster — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 222,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Glee Club
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Birmingham
View allMore things to do in Birmingham
- Tamworth Fireworks FestivalSunday, 1 November 2026
- J. Cole: The Fall-Off World TourSunday, 25 October 2026
- Sholay in Concert (12A)Sunday, 1 November 2026
- Jagged EdgeThursday, 10 December 2026
- UPRAWR HALLOWEEN 2026 🎃 👻 🦇 🕸️Saturday, 31 October 2026
- DreamHack Birmingham 2027Friday, 2 April 2027
- Lizzy McAlpineWednesday, 7 April 2027
- Barbara's Halloween Bottomless Brunch!Saturday, 31 October 2026
- YONEX All England Open Badminton Championships 2027Thursday, 4 March 2027
- The John Richards BandThursday, 13 May 2027
- Wythall Martial Arts Club – Adult JujitsuThursday, 13 May 2027
- Wythall Martial Arts Club – Junior JujitsuThursday, 13 May 2027
- Professor GreenFriday, 14 May 2027
- KosheenFriday, 14 May 2027











