
Sleep Broken
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Sleep Broken, a progressive metal music group from the UK, will perform at the Birmingham Flapper on 11 November 2026. The group has been active since 2025 and is known for their unique sound. Ticket prices can be checked on the event's website.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Flapper.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Line-up
Sleep Broken
View full profile →
Similar Events in Birmingham
View all →
Tue, 20 Oct 2026
Lime Garden
The Castle And Falcon

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
My First Time
Hare And Hounds Kings Heath

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Grace Gachot
The Sunflower Lounge

Thu, 22 Oct 2026
Bel Cobain
Hare And Hounds Kings Heath

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Anthem Social: 24th October
The Jamhouse
£10

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Old Skool Bingo Sat 24th Oct Birmingham
RumRum VIP Bar & Lounge
£20.21
More at The Flapper
View all →
Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Ceremonial Bloodbath @ The Flapper
The Flapper

Thu, 22 Oct 2026
I Promised The World
The Flapper

Thu, 29 Oct 2026
Burner @ The Flapper
The Flapper

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Millie Manders and the Shutup @ The Flapper
The Flapper

Sun, 1 Nov 2026
Brat @ The Flapper
The Flapper

Sun, 1 Nov 2026
Cage Fight @ The Flapper
The Flapper
Frequently asked questions
Sleep Broken takes place on Wednesday, 11 November 2026 at 19:00.
Sleep Broken is held at The Flapper in Birmingham (Kingston Row, Birmingham, B1 2NU).
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The Flapper can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Sleep Broken is performing at Sleep Broken.
Tickets for Sleep Broken can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Line-upSleep Broken
Sleep Broken are a music group from United Kingdom, GB. Active since 2025. Known for: progressive metal.
View full profileAbout this event
Sleep Broken, a progressive metal music group from the UK, will perform at the Birmingham Flapper on 11 November 2026. The group has been active since 2025 and is known for their unique sound. Ticket prices can be checked on the event's website.
Automatically generated from official event data.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Flapper. Searching near Kingston Row, Birmingham, B1 2NU; check-in Wednesday, 11 November 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereThe Flapper
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Sleep Broken?
Sleep Broken takes place on Wednesday, 11 November 2026 at 19:00.
Where is Sleep Broken taking place?
Sleep Broken is held at The Flapper in Birmingham (Kingston Row, Birmingham, B1 2NU).
Is there anywhere to stay near Sleep Broken?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The Flapper can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Who is performing at Sleep Broken?
Sleep Broken is performing at Sleep Broken.
How do I get tickets for Sleep Broken?
Tickets for Sleep Broken can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Venue
Kingston Row, Birmingham, B1 2NU
Performer
Secure checkout on Ticketmaster — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 223,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at The Flapper
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Birmingham
View allMore things to do in Birmingham
- Tamworth Fireworks FestivalSunday, 1 November 2026
- Jagged EdgeThursday, 10 December 2026
- J. Cole: The Fall-Off World TourSunday, 25 October 2026
- D-Block EuropeThursday, 22 October 2026
- Sholay in Concert (12A)Sunday, 1 November 2026
- Lizzy McAlpineWednesday, 7 April 2027
- DreamHack Birmingham 2027Friday, 2 April 2027
- YONEX All England Open Badminton Championships 2027Thursday, 4 March 2027
- UPRAWR HALLOWEEN 2026 🎃 👻 🦇 🕸️Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Poet's Palace BirminghamWednesday, 11 November 2026
- Reverend & the MakersWednesday, 11 November 2026
- UndeathWednesday, 11 November 2026
- Reverend and The Makers @ O2 Institute BirminghamWednesday, 11 November 2026
- Undeath @ The FlapperWednesday, 11 November 2026







