
Speed Dating Singles Night ages 20's and 30's Birmingham
15°C · 10% rain
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The evening will feature a session of speed dating aimed at individuals in their twenties and thirties. Attendees can anticipate an atmosphere designed for connection within the setting of Be At One Birmingham. Tickets are available from £4.99 for this social event.
🎉 Fun, Flirty & Full of Possibilities!
Classic Speed Dating for Ages 20s & 30s at Be At One, Birmingham
Ready to swap the swiping for real sparks? Join us at the ultra-stylish Be At One Cocktail Bar in the heart of Birmingham’s buzzing nightlife for a night of laughs, connections and cocktails! 🥂
This popular classic speed dating event is tailored for sociable single millennials in their 20s & 30s looking to meet like-minded people in a relaxed, no-pressure vibe. Expect to meet around 15 fun, friendly faces
in just two hours of fast-paced dating during a series of 5 minute fun mini-dates.
✨ Here’s how it works:
Women stay seated, men rotate every 5 minutes when the bell rings—it’s that simple! You’ll have time to make a fab first impression, jot down who you vibe with, and enjoy a break halfway through to grab a drink (or two!) from the bar’s epic menu of 100+ exquisite handmade cocktails 🍸🍹
🎶 Keep the party going:
After the last mini-date, stick around! The DJ keeps the beats flowing and the dancefloor moving until late, so you can chat more, mix and mingle, and maybe even turn a spark into a full-on connection 💃🕺
💌 Match emails arrive the next day so you can message your favorites and keep the convo going!
🎟️ These events sell out fast , so book your place early and make a date with Love Speed Dating in 2026!
👗 Dress code:
Smart casual — look sharp, feel confident!
🕒 Schedule:
7:30 – 8:00 PM – Registration & welcome
8:00 – 9:00 PM – First round of dating
9:00 – 9:20 PM – Refreshment break
9:20 – 10:00 PM – Second round of dating
10:00 PM – Late – Mix, mingle & party time!
Whether you're looking for love, friendship, or just a night out with new people — this is your sign to go for it! 💘
Venue Vibe: Relaxed/Romantic/Candleli t
Drinks: Cocktails 2-4-1 before 8.00pm, Beer, Wine, Spirits
For booking enquiries please email info@lovespeeddating.co.u k or call Love Speed Dating on 0121 798 7969 or on 07523 992 921.
If the event has sold out, please email to be added to the waitlist as places may become available as we keep the ratio of ladies/gents equal on these events. Check out the reviews on the 'about' page and join the hundreds of couples who have matched on speed dating events. Fall in love with dating again with Love Speed Dating x *Be At One have a strict dress code - no sportswear, jogging bottoms etc. Dress to impress please.
www.LoveSpeedDating.co.uk
Email: info@lovespeeddating.co.uk
Tel Love Speed Dating: 0121 798 7969 or mobile 07523992921
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Be At One - Birmingham.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Birmingham
View all →
From £2040s & 50s Singles Night at S&L Birmingham| Love at First Sign
Tue, 29 Sept 2026
The Slug And Lettuce, Brindley Place, Birmingham
From £2020s&30s Singles Night @ Alchemist Birmingham| Love at First Sign
Wed, 7 Oct 2026
The Alchemist Brindley Place
From £14.99Gay and Bi Male Speed Dating Singles Night Birmingham
Thu, 8 Oct 2026
Be At One Birmingham
From £2030s & 40s Singles Night at S&L Birmingham| Love at First Sign
Tue, 13 Oct 2026
The Slug And Lettuce, Brindley Place, Birmingham
From £22.38Birmingham Singles Night, 40s & 50s | Slug & Lettuce | Love at First Sign
Tue, 29 Sept 2026
Slug & Lettuce - Birmingham
£19.99Elite Professional Speed Dating Singles Night Birmingham
Thu, 1 Oct 2026
Be At One Birmingham
More at Be At One - Birmingham
View all →
From £6.13Birmingham Speed Dating Singles Night ages 21 to 39
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
From £9.99Birmingham Speed Dating Singles 21 - 38 Birmingham Be At One Bar
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
£19.99Elite Professionals Speed Dating Singles Night Birmingham
Thu, 1 Oct 2026
From £9.99Speed Dating Singles Night Birmingham ages 30's & 40's
Fri, 2 Oct 2026
From £9.99Speed Dating Ages 30's & 40's Birmingham Be At One
Fri, 2 Oct 2026
From £11.53Speed Dating Singles Birmingham Ages 30's and 40's Be At One Cocktail Bar
Fri, 2 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions
Speed Dating Singles Night ages 20's and 30's Birmingham takes place on Friday, 25 September 2026 at 19:30.
Speed Dating Singles Night ages 20's and 30's Birmingham is held at Be At One - Birmingham in Birmingham (Birmingham).
Tickets for Speed Dating Singles Night ages 20's and 30's Birmingham are priced at £4.99. Live prices and availability are shown on Fixr.
The forecast for Speed Dating Singles Night ages 20's and 30's Birmingham is Light drizzle · 15°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Be At One - Birmingham can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Speed Dating Singles Night ages 20's and 30's Birmingham can be booked via Fixr using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Speed Dating Singles Night ages 20's and 30's Birmingham
Editorial Summary
The evening will feature a session of speed dating aimed at individuals in their twenties and thirties. Attendees can anticipate an atmosphere designed for connection within the setting of Be At One Birmingham. Tickets are available from £4.99 for this social event.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
🎉 Fun, Flirty & Full of Possibilities!
Classic Speed Dating for Ages 20s & 30s at Be At One, Birmingham
Ready to swap the swiping for real sparks? Join us at the ultra-stylish Be At One Cocktail Bar in the heart of Birmingham’s buzzing nightlife for a night of laughs, connections and cocktails! 🥂
This popular classic speed dating event is tailored for sociable single millennials in their 20s & 30s looking to meet like-minded people in a relaxed, no-pressure vibe. Expect to meet around 15 fun, friendly faces
in just two hours of fast-paced dating during a series of 5 minute fun mini-dates.
✨ Here’s how it works:
Women stay seated, men rotate every 5 minutes when the bell rings—it’s that simple! You’ll have time to make a fab first impression, jot down who you vibe with, and enjoy a break halfway through to grab a drink (or two!) from the bar’s epic menu of 100+ exquisite handmade cocktails 🍸🍹
🎶 Keep the party going:
After the last mini-date, stick around! The DJ keeps the beats flowing and the dancefloor moving until late, so you can chat more, mix and mingle, and maybe even turn a spark into a full-on connection 💃🕺
💌 Match emails arrive the next day so you can message your favorites and keep the convo going!
🎟️ These events sell out fast , so book your place early and make a date with Love Speed Dating in 2026!
👗 Dress code:
Smart casual — look sharp, feel confident!
🕒 Schedule:
7:30 – 8:00 PM – Registration & welcome
8:00 – 9:00 PM – First round of dating
9:00 – 9:20 PM – Refreshment break
9:20 – 10:00 PM – Second round of dating
10:00 PM – Late – Mix, mingle & party time!
Whether you're looking for love, friendship, or just a night out with new people — this is your sign to go for it! 💘
Venue Vibe: Relaxed/Romantic/Candleli t
Drinks: Cocktails 2-4-1 before 8.00pm, Beer, Wine, Spirits
For booking enquiries please email info@lovespeeddating.co.u k or call Love Speed Dating on 0121 798 7969 or on 07523 992 921.
If the event has sold out, please email to be added to the waitlist as places may become available as we keep the ratio of ladies/gents equal on these events. Check out the reviews on the 'about' page and join the hundreds of couples who have matched on speed dating events. Fall in love with dating again with Love Speed Dating x *Be At One have a strict dress code - no sportswear, jogging bottoms etc. Dress to impress please.
www.LoveSpeedDating.co.uk
Email: info@lovespeeddating.co.uk
Tel Love Speed Dating: 0121 798 7969 or mobile 07523992921
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Speed Dating Singles Night ages 20's and 30's Birmingham?
Speed Dating Singles Night ages 20's and 30's Birmingham takes place on Friday, 25 September 2026 at 19:30.
Where is Speed Dating Singles Night ages 20's and 30's Birmingham taking place?
Speed Dating Singles Night ages 20's and 30's Birmingham is held at Be At One - Birmingham in Birmingham (Birmingham).
How much are tickets for Speed Dating Singles Night ages 20's and 30's Birmingham?
Tickets for Speed Dating Singles Night ages 20's and 30's Birmingham are priced at £4.99. Live prices and availability are shown on Fixr.
What will the weather be like at Speed Dating Singles Night ages 20's and 30's Birmingham?
The forecast for Speed Dating Singles Night ages 20's and 30's Birmingham is Light drizzle · 15°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near Speed Dating Singles Night ages 20's and 30's Birmingham?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Be At One - Birmingham can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Speed Dating Singles Night ages 20's and 30's Birmingham?
Tickets for Speed Dating Singles Night ages 20's and 30's Birmingham can be booked via Fixr using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Be At One - Birmingham
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
£4.99
Date
Until Friday, 25 September 2026
Time
Weather
feels like 11°C · chance of rain 10% · wind 13 km/h
More in Birmingham
EventsList curates 176,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Be At One - Birmingham
View all →
Birmingham Speed Dating Singles Night ages 21 to 39
📍 Be At One - Birmingham
£6.13 - £27.79

Birmingham Speed Dating Singles 21 - 38 Birmingham Be At One Bar
📍 Be At One - Birmingham
From £9.99

Elite Professionals Speed Dating Singles Night Birmingham
📍 Be At One - Birmingham
From £19.99

Speed Dating Singles Night Birmingham ages 30's & 40's
📍 Be At One - Birmingham
£9.99

Speed Dating Ages 30's & 40's Birmingham Be At One
📍 Be At One - Birmingham
From £9.99

Speed Dating Singles Birmingham Ages 30's and 40's Be At One Cocktail Bar
📍 Be At One - Birmingham
£11.53 - £22.37
Similar Events in Birmingham
View all →
40s & 50s Singles Night at S&L Birmingham| Love at First Sign
📍 The Slug And Lettuce, Brindley Place, Birmingham
£20.00

20s&30s Singles Night @ Alchemist Birmingham| Love at First Sign
📍 The Alchemist Brindley Place
From £20.00

Gay and Bi Male Speed Dating Singles Night Birmingham
📍 Be At One Birmingham
From £14.99

30s & 40s Singles Night at S&L Birmingham| Love at First Sign
📍 The Slug And Lettuce, Brindley Place, Birmingham
From £20.00

Birmingham Singles Night, 40s & 50s | Slug & Lettuce | Love at First Sign
📍 Slug & Lettuce - Birmingham
£22.38 - £48.38

Elite Professional Speed Dating Singles Night Birmingham
📍 Be At One Birmingham
From £19.99
More things to do in Birmingham
- Punjabi Singles Social Birmingham Age 33-47· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- 74th Muslim Marriage Event· Sunday, 27 September 2026
- Birmingham Autumn Singles Lock and Key Party (Ages 30-45)· Friday, 9 October 2026
- Thursday | MatchBox Party | Birmingham· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- Unified Dating - Meet Singles in Birmingham· Friday, 25 September 2026
- GetSocial Drinks | Meet New People & Make Friends (20s–40s) 🍹· Friday, 25 September 2026
- Ladies Brunch & Social - Meet, Connect &Make New Friends· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Elite Speed Dating - Birmingham - Ages 43-58· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Birmingham Elite Speed Dating - age group: 33-48· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Elite Speed Dating - Birmingham - Ages 23-38· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Elite Speed Dating - Birmingham - age group: 23-38· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Birmingham Elite Speed Dating - age group: 43-58· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Elite Speed Dating - Birmingham - Ages 33-48· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- HAYSTACK DATING | GOLF FANG BIRMINGHAM | THURSDAY 24TH SEPTEMBER· Thursday, 24 September 2026