
Deadly Live! Hosted by Steve Backshall
Mon 26 Oct · 14:00
Date & time
636 events this weekend
What's on in Birmingham →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Deadly Live!, hosted by Steve Backshall, takes place at the Utilita Arena Birmingham on 26 October 2026. This wildlife adventure event returns for the autumn half-term.
The Ultimate Wildlife Adventure Get ready, UK! Following the hugely popular 2025 tour, Deadly Live! is back this Autumn half-term for another action-packed, edge-of-your-seat experience based on the hugely popular CBBC show. Join award-winning presenter Steve Backshall as he embarks on heart-pounding adventures, tackling daring stunts, mind-blowing experiments, and cutting-edge science. Brace yourself as he tracks down some of the world’s most formidable predators — the creatures most would never dare to face! From big cats and birds of prey to Dinomania dinosaurs, snakes, and more, this electrifying live show takes you across land, sea, and sky in an unforgettable wildlife spectacle. Think you can handle the thrill? Don’t miss out on the ultimate half-term experience for adventurers of all ages! Book now — before it’s too late!
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Line-up

Steve Backshall
View full profile →
Similar Events in Birmingham
View all →More at Utilita Arena Birmingham
View all →Frequently asked questions
Deadly Live! Hosted by Steve Backshall takes place on Monday, 26 October 2026 at 14:00.
Deadly Live! Hosted by Steve Backshall is held at Utilita Arena Birmingham in Birmingham (King Edwards Road, Birmingham, B1 2AA).
Tickets for Deadly Live! Hosted by Steve Backshall are priced at £165. Live prices and availability are shown on utilitaarenabham.co.uk.
Steve Backshall is performing at Deadly Live! Hosted by Steve Backshall.
Tickets for Deadly Live! Hosted by Steve Backshall can be booked via utilitaarenabham.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Utilita Arena Birmingham.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£165

Deadly Live! Hosted by Steve Backshall
🎤 Performer
Steve Back is a comedian known for his work in family-friendly comedy. He hosts the UK events series Deadly Live! and has a following among families who enjoy live entertainment. Regularly touring mid-size UK venues, he brings his brand of humorous storytelling to audiences across the country.
About this event
Deadly Live!, hosted by Steve Backshall, takes place at the Utilita Arena Birmingham on 26 October 2026. This wildlife adventure event returns for the autumn half-term.
Automatically generated from official event data.
Organiser’s full description
The Ultimate Wildlife Adventure Get ready, UK! Following the hugely popular 2025 tour, Deadly Live! is back this Autumn half-term for another action-packed, edge-of-your-seat experience based on the hugely popular CBBC show. Join award-winning presenter Steve Backshall as he embarks on heart-pounding adventures, tackling daring stunts, mind-blowing experiments, and cutting-edge science. Brace yourself as he tracks down some of the world’s most formidable predators — the creatures most would never dare to face! From big cats and birds of prey to Dinomania dinosaurs, snakes, and more, this electrifying live show takes you across land, sea, and sky in an unforgettable wildlife spectacle. Think you can handle the thrill? Don’t miss out on the ultimate half-term experience for adventurers of all ages! Book now — before it’s too late!
Description supplied by the event organiser.
📍 Venue
Utilita Arena BirminghamKing Edwards Road, Birmingham, B1 2AA
Ladywood, Birmingham
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Deadly Live! Hosted by Steve Backshall?
Deadly Live! Hosted by Steve Backshall takes place on Monday, 26 October 2026 at 14:00.
Where is Deadly Live! Hosted by Steve Backshall taking place?
Deadly Live! Hosted by Steve Backshall is held at Utilita Arena Birmingham in Birmingham (King Edwards Road, Birmingham, B1 2AA).
How much are tickets for Deadly Live! Hosted by Steve Backshall?
Tickets for Deadly Live! Hosted by Steve Backshall are priced at £165. Live prices and availability are shown on utilitaarenabham.co.uk.
Who is performing at Deadly Live! Hosted by Steve Backshall?
Steve Backshall is performing at Deadly Live! Hosted by Steve Backshall.
How do I get tickets for Deadly Live! Hosted by Steve Backshall?
Tickets for Deadly Live! Hosted by Steve Backshall can be booked via utilitaarenabham.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Utilita Arena Birmingham
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£165
Date
Until Monday, 26 October 2026
Time
Performer
More in Birmingham
EventsList curates 130,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Utilita Arena Birmingham
View all →
Hollywood Vampires
📍 Utilita Arena Birmingham
From £167.49

The Strongman Open 2026 - Giants Live
📍 Utilita Arena Birmingham

Evanescence
📍 Utilita Arena Birmingham
From £192.05

Jane McDonald – Living The Dream
📍 Utilita Arena Birmingham

Diljit Dosanjh: Aura World Tour
📍 Utilita Arena Birmingham
From £173.53

Andre Rieu
📍 Utilita Arena Birmingham
Similar Events in Birmingham
View all →More things to do in Birmingham
- For the Love of Fantasy and Sci-Fi 2026· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- The Streets· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- Teddy Swims· Sunday, 4 April 2027
- I Prevail: The Violent Nature Tour UK & Europe 2026· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Word of Mouth The Over 30's DayClub Solihull· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- FACE Daytime Rave - Sat 15th August· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- Continental GT STEPPERS Birmingham Under the arches· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Hans Raj Hans | Live in BIRMINGHAM | 2026· Friday, 9 October 2026
- Cowgirl Country - Birmingham - Country Music Dayparty!· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- beaux· Monday, 26 October 2026
- Matthew C. Whitaker (Henge)· Monday, 26 October 2026
- A Message for the Future· Tuesday, 27 October 2026
- J. Cole - The Fall Off Tour· Sunday, 25 October 2026
- The Reject 2 anniversary· Sunday, 25 October 2026

















