
Sunday Roast and Wine for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham
Gift voucher · 12 months to book
a Traditional Pub
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
A gift voucher for a Sunday Roast and Wine for Two at a Traditional Pub in Birmingham offers a dining experience, priced from £56.
Similar Events in Birmingham
View all →
£225Michelin-Approved Tasting Menu with Wine Pairing for Two by Andrew Sheridan at Black & Green
Wed, 23 Sept 2026
Black & Green
£65.95Soul Supper Immersive Dining Experience - Birmingham
Sun, 15 Nov 2026
The Jam House Birmingham
£22.60Faulty Towers The Dining Experience @ Birmingham
Fri, 11 Dec 2026
Council House Birmingham
£87.50Taste Film presents Elf (2003) in Birmingham
Mon, 21 Dec 2026
The Button Factory
£122Michelin-Approved Tasting Menu for Two by Andrew Sheridan at Black & Green
Wed, 23 Sept 2026
Black & Green
£85The Gaucho Gourmet Roast Dining Experience with Cocktail for Two — Birmingham
Wed, 23 Sept 2026
Gaucho
More at a Traditional Pub
View all →
£60Steak Dining and Wine for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham
Wed, 23 Sept 2026
£56Three Course Meal with Prosecco or Beer for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham
Wed, 23 Sept 2026
£37Afternoon Tea for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham
Wed, 23 Sept 2026
£50Two Course Meal with Prosecco or Beer for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham
Wed, 23 Sept 2026
£47Prosecco Afternoon Tea for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham
Wed, 23 Sept 2026
£79Bottomless Brunch for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham
Wed, 23 Sept 2026
Frequently asked questions
Sunday Roast and Wine for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham is a gift voucher rather than a dated event. It is delivered instantly and the recipient books a date that suits them, any time within 12 months of purchase.
Sunday Roast and Wine for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham is held at a Traditional Pub in Birmingham.
Tickets for Sunday Roast and Wine for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham are priced at £56. Live prices and availability are shown on virginexperiencedays.co.uk.
Tickets for Sunday Roast and Wine for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham can be booked via virginexperiencedays.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Sunday Roast and Wine for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham
Editorial Summary
A gift voucher for a Sunday Roast and Wine for Two at a Traditional Pub in Birmingham offers a dining experience, priced from £56.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When can I use Sunday Roast and Wine for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham?
Sunday Roast and Wine for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham is a gift voucher rather than a dated event. It is delivered instantly and the recipient books a date that suits them, any time within 12 months of purchase.
Where is Sunday Roast and Wine for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham taking place?
Sunday Roast and Wine for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham is held at a Traditional Pub in Birmingham.
How much are tickets for Sunday Roast and Wine for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham?
Tickets for Sunday Roast and Wine for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham are priced at £56. Live prices and availability are shown on virginexperiencedays.co.uk.
How do I get tickets for Sunday Roast and Wine for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham?
Tickets for Sunday Roast and Wine for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham can be booked via virginexperiencedays.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£56
Date
Venue
EventsList curates 175,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at a Traditional Pub
View all →
Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Steak Dining and Wine for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham
📍 a Traditional Pub
From £60

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Three Course Meal with Prosecco or Beer for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham
📍 a Traditional Pub
From £56

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Afternoon Tea for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham
📍 a Traditional Pub
From £37

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Two Course Meal with Prosecco or Beer for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham
📍 a Traditional Pub
From £50

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Prosecco Afternoon Tea for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham
📍 a Traditional Pub
From £47

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Bottomless Brunch for Two at a Traditional Pub — Birmingham
📍 a Traditional Pub
From £79
Similar Events in Birmingham
View all →
Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Michelin-Approved Tasting Menu with Wine Pairing for Two by Andrew Sheridan at Black & Green
📍 Black & Green
From £225

—
Soul Supper Immersive Dining Experience - Birmingham
📍 The Jam House Birmingham
£65.95

—
Faulty Towers The Dining Experience @ Birmingham
📍 Council House Birmingham
From £22.60

—
Taste Film presents Elf (2003) in Birmingham
📍 The Button Factory
£87.50

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Michelin-Approved Tasting Menu for Two by Andrew Sheridan at Black & Green
📍 Black & Green
From £122

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
The Gaucho Gourmet Roast Dining Experience with Cocktail for Two — Birmingham
📍 Gaucho
From £85
More things to do in Birmingham
- Cake International and Bake International· Friday, 6 November 2026
- Niall Horan: Dinner Party Live On Tour· Tuesday, 22 September 2026
- Festive Good Food Show· Thursday, 26 November 2026
- A Taste of Birmingham Guided Food Tour with Six Food and Drink Tastings for Two· Wednesday, 23 September 2026
- Taste Film presents Pulp Fiction (1994) in Birmingham!· Sunday, 1 November 2026
- Birmingham Christmas Wine Fair 2026· Saturday, 14 November 2026
- Faulty Towers The Dining Experience for Two, Regional — Birmingham· Wednesday, 23 September 2026
- Qavali Indo-Persian Bottomless Brunch with Prosecco for Two, Birmingham· Wednesday, 23 September 2026
- Three Course Churrasco Meal with Champagne for Two at Gaucho — Birmingham· Wednesday, 23 September 2026
- Three Course Churrasco Meal with Cocktail for Two at Gaucho — Birmingham· Wednesday, 23 September 2026
- Slug and Lettuce Five Sharing Tapas Plates with Wine or Beer for Two — Birmingham· Wednesday, 23 September 2026
- Whisky and Cheese Pairing with Grain & Glass· Wednesday, 23 September 2026
- Two Course Meal with Prosecco or Beer for Two at Slug & Lettuce — Birmingham· Wednesday, 23 September 2026
- Sparkling Afternoon Tea for Two at Hogarths Hotel Solihull - West Midlands· Wednesday, 23 September 2026