
We Love 80/90s Christmas Party
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
The We Love 80/90s Christmas Party is scheduled for 18 December 2026 at Springbank Manor in Darwen. The event offers a three-course festive feast, retro photo opportunities, and dancing to hits from the 1980s and 1990s. Tickets cost £52.17.
Step back in time and celebrate the festive season with a blast from the past at our We love the 80s/90s Christmas Party!
🎄 80/90s Christmas Bash: A Totally Rad 80s/90s Party! 🎅
Dates: Friday 4th & Saturday 19th December
Time: Arrival from 6:30 PM Food served 7PM
Location: Springbank Manor
Step back in time and celebrate the festive season with a blast from the past at our We love the 80s/90s Christmas Party! Get ready for a night of festive cheer, retro vibes, and non-stop fun at the newly refurbished Springbank Manor.
✨ What’s Included:
🍽️ Three-Course Festive Feast – Enjoy a delicious, seasonal dinner with all the trimmings, served with a side of nostalgia.
📸 80s/90s Props & Photo Ops – Snap unforgettable moments with retro-themed props that are perfect for your party pics.
🕺 Dance the Night Away – From synth-pop to R&B classics, our DJ will be spinning the biggest hits from the 80s and 90s until midnight.
🎁 Fancy dress OPTIONAL – think sequins, neon, shoulder pads, or double denim – and let’s party like it’s 1989!
Spaces are limited and this event will sell out fast – book your spot now for a festive night full of fun, food, and throwback tunes!
Seating is arranged in communal tables of 10
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Springbank Manor.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Blackburn
View all →
Fri, 13 Nov 2026
Pendleside Does Strictly 2026
Impact Conferencing at Life Church
£60

Fri, 11 Dec 2026
Forever Freddie tribute Christmas party
ICONS
£12

Thu, 24 Dec 2026
Christmas Eve Afternoon Tea
Springbank Manor
From £16.96

Sun, 1 Nov 2026
Liverpool Renaissance Revelry and Festive Feasts
9 Bosworth Cl

Sat, 28 Nov 2026
Christmas party
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Spa Liverpool
£69

Wed, 9 Dec 2026
Festive Lunches in the Cart Shed at Browsholme ❄️
Browsholme Hall and Tithe Barn
From £35
More at Springbank Manor
View all →
Tue, 20 Oct 2026
The Expert Property Network - Springbank Manor LUNCHTIME MEETING
Springbank Manor
From £8.25

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
Autumn Moving Zen
Springbank Manor
Free Entry

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Cabaret Rouge Murder Mystery
Springbank Manor
From £57.04

Sun, 8 Nov 2026
KPH: Well-being Sunday
Springbank Manor
£60.29

Fri, 13 Nov 2026
Taste of Lancashire
Springbank Manor
£71.67

Sat, 28 Nov 2026
✨ Festive Christmas Wreath Making Workshop ✨
Springbank Manor
From £54.60
Frequently asked questions
We Love 80/90s Christmas Party takes place on Friday, 18 December 2026 at 18:30.
We Love 80/90s Christmas Party is held at Springbank Manor in Blackburn (Ross Street, Darwen, BB3 2JU).
Tickets for We Love 80/90s Christmas Party are priced at £52.17. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Springbank Manor can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for We Love 80/90s Christmas Party can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
The We Love 80/90s Christmas Party is scheduled for 18 December 2026 at Springbank Manor in Darwen. The event offers a three-course festive feast, retro photo opportunities, and dancing to hits from the 1980s and 1990s. Tickets cost £52.17.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Step back in time and celebrate the festive season with a blast from the past at our We love the 80s/90s Christmas Party!
🎄 80/90s Christmas Bash: A Totally Rad 80s/90s Party! 🎅
Dates: Friday 4th & Saturday 19th December
Time: Arrival from 6:30 PM Food served 7PM
Location: Springbank Manor
Step back in time and celebrate the festive season with a blast from the past at our We love the 80s/90s Christmas Party! Get ready for a night of festive cheer, retro vibes, and non-stop fun at the newly refurbished Springbank Manor.
✨ What’s Included:
🍽️ Three-Course Festive Feast – Enjoy a delicious, seasonal dinner with all the trimmings, served with a side of nostalgia.
📸 80s/90s Props & Photo Ops – Snap unforgettable moments with retro-themed props that are perfect for your party pics.
🕺 Dance the Night Away – From synth-pop to R&B classics, our DJ will be spinning the biggest hits from the 80s and 90s until midnight.
🎁 Fancy dress OPTIONAL – think sequins, neon, shoulder pads, or double denim – and let’s party like it’s 1989!
Spaces are limited and this event will sell out fast – book your spot now for a festive night full of fun, food, and throwback tunes!
Seating is arranged in communal tables of 10
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Springbank Manor. Searching near Ross Street, Darwen, BB3 2JU; check-in Friday, 18 December 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereSpringbank Manor
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is We Love 80/90s Christmas Party?
We Love 80/90s Christmas Party takes place on Friday, 18 December 2026 at 18:30.
Where is We Love 80/90s Christmas Party taking place?
We Love 80/90s Christmas Party is held at Springbank Manor in Blackburn (Ross Street, Darwen, BB3 2JU).
How much are tickets for We Love 80/90s Christmas Party?
Tickets for We Love 80/90s Christmas Party are priced at £52.17. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Is there anywhere to stay near We Love 80/90s Christmas Party?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Springbank Manor can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for We Love 80/90s Christmas Party?
Tickets for We Love 80/90s Christmas Party can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£52.17
Secure checkout on Eventbrite — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
Keep looking
More in Blackburn
EventsList lists 223,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Springbank Manor
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Blackburn
View allMore things to do in Blackburn
- Halloween Villains Ball & Spooktacular Afternoon TeaSunday, 25 October 2026
- Faulty Towers The Dining ExperienceSaturday, 6 February 2027
- The Frozen Snow Show breakfast and LunchSunday, 13 December 2026
- Wonka Inspired Afternoon TeaSunday, 6 December 2026
- Sunday Roast 29th NovemberSunday, 29 November 2026
- Traitors - The Secret, Immersive Dining ExperienceSaturday, 28 November 2026
- Moroccan FeastSaturday, 14 November 2026
- Thai and Vietnamese FeastFriday, 13 November 2026
- Sunday Roast 1st NovemberSunday, 1 November 2026
- Tapas Night with chicken paella cooked over fireFriday, 30 October 2026
- Supper ClubFriday, 30 October 2026
- Shout Network Rossendale Friday Morning Networking GroupFriday, 30 October 2026
- RAWTENSTALL BEER FESTIVAL 2027Saturday, 8 May 2027
- Moving, Stretching and Breathing through the seasons DarwenFriday, 6 March 2026











