
BAMM Winter Gig
Tue 8 Dec · 18:30
The Old Fire Station
Venue events →
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
BAMM Winter Gig will showcase music from students at the Bournemouth Academy of Modern Music on 8 December 2026 at The Old Fire Station. Tickets for the gig are priced at £12.00.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Old Fire Station.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Bournemouth
View all →
Tue, 27 Oct 2026
MANIA U18 x DUB LAB : BOURNEMOUTH + MACKY GEE
The Vault Nightclub Bournemouth

Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Old Skool Bingo Sat 31st October Halloween Bournemouth
Lost Bournemouth
£20.21

Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Tim Burton's Universe by Mystery Ensemble
St Peter's Church Bournemouth

Sat, 31 Oct 2026
House of the south x Bournemouth Trance Family Halloween Party
Canvas Bournemouth
£9

Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Jungle Cakes Halloween - The Vault - Bournemouth
The Vault Bournemouth
From £12.50

Sat, 31 Oct 2026
WAH X Bedlam | Bournemouth Ft. Hybrid Minds & more!
O2 Academy Bournemouth
From £19.45
More at The Old Fire Station
View all →
Tue, 27 Oct 2026
BASHMENT BREEZE: FRIGHT NIGHT👻
The Old Fire Station
From £8

Thu, 29 Oct 2026
BOURNEMOUTH HALLOWEEN 🎃 - THE ASYLUM - Sold out 10 years running!
The Old Fire Station
From £4.99

Thu, 5 Nov 2026
The Bluetones @ Old Fire Station
The Old Fire Station

Fri, 6 Nov 2026
The Luke Combs Experience @ Old Fire Station
The Old Fire Station

Sun, 8 Nov 2026
Legend Live at The Old Fire Station
The Old Fire Station
£22.38

Sun, 8 Nov 2026
Legend live presents Bob Marley at The old fire station
The Old Fire Station
£20
Frequently asked questions
BAMM Winter Gig takes place on Tuesday, 8 December 2026 at 18:30.
BAMM Winter Gig is held at The Old Fire Station in Bournemouth (36 Holdenhurst Road, Bournemouth, BH8 8AD).
Tickets for BAMM Winter Gig are priced at £12. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The Old Fire Station can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for BAMM Winter Gig can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
BAMM Winter Gig will showcase music from students at the Bournemouth Academy of Modern Music on 8 December 2026 at The Old Fire Station. Tickets for the gig are priced at £12.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Old Fire Station. Searching near 36 Holdenhurst Road, Bournemouth, BH8 8AD; check-in Tuesday, 8 December 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereThe Old Fire Station
36 Holdenhurst Road, Bournemouth, BH8 8AD
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is BAMM Winter Gig?
BAMM Winter Gig takes place on Tuesday, 8 December 2026 at 18:30.
Where is BAMM Winter Gig taking place?
BAMM Winter Gig is held at The Old Fire Station in Bournemouth (36 Holdenhurst Road, Bournemouth, BH8 8AD).
How much are tickets for BAMM Winter Gig?
Tickets for BAMM Winter Gig are priced at £12. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Is there anywhere to stay near BAMM Winter Gig?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The Old Fire Station can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for BAMM Winter Gig?
Tickets for BAMM Winter Gig can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£12
Date
Time
Venue
36 Holdenhurst Road, Bournemouth, BH8 8AD
Secure checkout on Eventbrite — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 222,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at The Old Fire Station
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Bournemouth
View allMore things to do in Bournemouth
- Romesh Ranganathan .... @ Bournemouth International Centre (BIC)Wednesday, 17 March 2027
- Tidy presents B2B (Back 2 Bournemouth)Saturday, 28 November 2026
- Shy FX | BournemouthSaturday, 5 December 2026
- James BluntWednesday, 7 April 2027
- PAUL SMITH: HAPPY - 2026/2027 WORLD TOURWednesday, 18 November 2026
- Gareth MaloneThursday, 12 November 2026
- MYF PRESENTS: THE PURGE — HALLOWEENSaturday, 31 October 2026
- SuedeThursday, 12 November 2026
- Culture Club: The Singles TourMonday, 7 December 2026
- Boy GeorgeMonday, 7 December 2026
- Culture Club @ Windsor Hall, Bournemouth International CentreMonday, 7 December 2026
- Culture ClubMonday, 7 December 2026
- Beans on Toast @ Bear Cave (Bear's Bar & Venue basement)Wednesday, 9 December 2026
- The Hunna Farewell TourSunday, 6 December 2026










