
The Bootleg Beatles
Sat 10 Oct · 19:30
St Georges Hall, Bradford
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The Bootleg Beatles will perform a tribute to the Fab Four at St Georges Hall in Bradford. The show is part of a 15-date UK tour celebrating the group's 30th anniversary. It takes place on 10 October 2026 at 18:30.
This year, the world-renowned Bootleg Beatles celebrate 30 years together with a 15-date UK tour of major venues with their acclaimed homage to the Fab Four. Neil Harrison (Bootleg John Lennon); Andre Barreau (Bootleg George) and David Catlin-Birch (Bootleg Paul) met in 1979 when they were all cast in the hit West-End production, Beatlemania. When the show finished its run the band, knowing the repertoire inside out, decided to continue performing it and thus The Bootleg Beatles, along with the entire tribute genre, was born.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of St Georges Hall, Bradford.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Line-up

The Bootleg Beatles
View full profile →
Similar Events in Bradford
View all →
Legends of Motown live at Yeadon Town Hall
Fri, 16 Oct 2026
Yeadon Town Hall Theatre
£15SKA FACE - LEEDS - Ska & 2 Tone Tribute - Old Woollen - 14th Nov
Sat, 14 Nov 2026
The Old Woollen
From £10Nu-castle - Nu Metal Tribute Show (Bradford - Nightrain)
Sat, 28 Nov 2026
Nightrain
£20Meteora Linkin Park | Nu-Revolution Tour | NIGHTRAIN BRADFORD
Sat, 19 Dec 2026
Nightrain
£12Tool Shed - A Tribute to Tool | Nightrain | Bradford
Fri, 12 Mar 2027
Nightrain
From £12PLUG IN MAYBE - Muse Tribute - Nightrain - Bradford
Sat, 17 Apr 2027
Nightrain
More at St Georges Hall, Bradford
View all →
Tim Peake ASTRONAUTS: The Quest to Explore Space Tour 2026
Sat, 26 Sept 2026

Chris Ramsey - Here Man
Thu, 1 Oct 2026

Alan Davies - Think Ahead
Wed, 7 Oct 2026

Susan Calman : Tall Tales
Wed, 14 Oct 2026

Queen of the Night - A Tribute to Whitney Houston
Sat, 17 Oct 2026

Michael Palin: In the Philippines
Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions
The Bootleg Beatles takes place on Saturday, 10 October 2026 at 19:30.
The Bootleg Beatles is held at St Georges Hall, Bradford in Bradford (Bridge Street, Bradford, BD1 1JS).
Yes — hotels within walking distance of St Georges Hall, Bradford can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
The Bootleg Beatles is performing at The Bootleg Beatles.
Tickets for The Bootleg Beatles can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

🎤 Performer
This year, the world-renowned Bootleg Beatles celebrate 30 years together with a 15-date UK tour of major venues with their acclaimed homage to the Fab Four. Neil Harrison (Bootleg John Lennon); Andre Barreau (Bootleg George) and David Catlin-Birch (Bootleg Paul) met in 1979 when they were all cast in the hit West-End production, Beatlemania. When the show finished its run the band, knowing the repertoire inside out, decided to continue performing it and thus The Bootleg Beatles, along with the entire tribute genre, was born.
About this event
The Bootleg Beatles will perform a tribute to the Fab Four at St Georges Hall in Bradford. The show is part of a 15-date UK tour celebrating the group's 30th anniversary. It takes place on 10 October 2026 at 18:30.
Automatically generated from official event data.
Organiser’s full description
This year, the world-renowned Bootleg Beatles celebrate 30 years together with a 15-date UK tour of major venues with their acclaimed homage to the Fab Four. Neil Harrison (Bootleg John Lennon); Andre Barreau (Bootleg George) and David Catlin-Birch (Bootleg Paul) met in 1979 when they were all cast in the hit West-End production, Beatlemania. When the show finished its run the band, knowing the repertoire inside out, decided to continue performing it and thus The Bootleg Beatles, along with the entire tribute genre, was born.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is The Bootleg Beatles?
The Bootleg Beatles takes place on Saturday, 10 October 2026 at 19:30.
Where is The Bootleg Beatles taking place?
The Bootleg Beatles is held at St Georges Hall, Bradford in Bradford (Bridge Street, Bradford, BD1 1JS).
Is there anywhere to stay near The Bootleg Beatles?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of St Georges Hall, Bradford can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Who is performing at The Bootleg Beatles?
The Bootleg Beatles is performing at The Bootleg Beatles.
How do I get tickets for The Bootleg Beatles?
Tickets for The Bootleg Beatles can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of St Georges Hall, Bradford
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Performer
More in Bradford
EventsList curates 176,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at St Georges Hall, Bradford
View all →
Tim Peake ASTRONAUTS: The Quest to Explore Space Tour 2026
📍 St Georges Hall, Bradford

Chris Ramsey - Here Man
📍 St Georges Hall, Bradford

Alan Davies - Think Ahead
📍 St Georges Hall, Bradford

Susan Calman : Tall Tales
📍 St Georges Hall, Bradford

Queen of the Night - A Tribute to Whitney Houston
📍 St Georges Hall, Bradford

Michael Palin: In the Philippines
📍 St Georges Hall, Bradford
Similar Events in Bradford
View all →
Legends of Motown live at Yeadon Town Hall
📍 Yeadon Town Hall Theatre

SKA FACE - LEEDS - Ska & 2 Tone Tribute - Old Woollen - 14th Nov
📍 The Old Woollen
From £15.00

Nu-castle - Nu Metal Tribute Show (Bradford - Nightrain)
📍 Nightrain
From £10.00

Meteora Linkin Park | Nu-Revolution Tour | NIGHTRAIN BRADFORD
📍 Nightrain
From £20.00

Tool Shed - A Tribute to Tool | Nightrain | Bradford
📍 Nightrain
From £12.00

PLUG IN MAYBE - Muse Tribute - Nightrain - Bradford
📍 Nightrain
From £12.00
More things to do in Bradford
- PAUL SMITH: HAPPY - 2026/2027 WORLD TOUR· Thursday, 18 March 2027
- Bollywood ladies night· Friday, 4 December 2026
- Dick Valentine Acoustic // Plus Support· Thursday, 1 October 2026
- K-Pop Dance Heroes· Sunday, 8 November 2026
- ILKLEY Discos for Grown Ups 70s, 80s, 90s disco party at the Kings Hall· Saturday, 24 October 2026
- The Verve’d – Tribute to The Verve & Richard Ashcroft· Friday, 4 December 2026
- Home Alone in Concert· Wednesday, 16 December 2026
- Peter's Field: An Evening of Stories & Songs with Sean Cooney· Wednesday, 30 September 2026
- Candlelight: Hans Zimmer's Best Works· Saturday, 23 January 2027
- Flash Cassette 'Forgotten Frequency' Album Launch Party· Saturday, 10 October 2026
- Alastair Gordon· Saturday, 10 October 2026
- MAET LIVE – The UK’s Premier Tribute To Meat Loaf· Saturday, 10 October 2026
- Paranoid Void· Saturday, 10 October 2026
- Martin Simpson Trio· Sunday, 11 October 2026