
The Muslim Comedy Show Bradford
Wed 23 Sept · 19:00
Date & time
56 events this weekend
What's on in Bradford →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
The Muslim Comedy Show Bradford takes place on 23 September 2026 at the Cedar Court Hotel Bradford. Tickets are priced between £11.55 and £38.62.
Similar Events in Bradford
View all →
Romeo's Promotion - Greatness (Dinner, Comedy & Dance)
Sat, 10 Oct 2026
RIO GRANDE

Allyson June Smith : Allyson Wonderland
Sat, 10 Oct 2026
Nelsons Comedy Club
Free EntryAUGUST 20TH THURSDAY - JUNE EDITION PUNCHLINE COMEDY NIGHT
Thu, 20 Aug 2026
Bradford Park Avenue FC

The Comedy Store - Ilkley
Sat, 12 Sept 2026
King's Hall
From £11.55Keighley Comedy Store 3
Sat, 19 Sept 2026
The MAC
£163Bradford Comedy Club Presents the Legendary Mick Miller
Fri, 15 Jan 2027
Tapestry Arts (Live Music & Club Venue)
Frequently asked questions
The Muslim Comedy Show Bradford takes place on Wednesday, 23 September 2026 at 19:00.
The Muslim Comedy Show Bradford is held at Cedar Court Hotel Bradford in Bradford (Rooley Lane, Bradford, BD5 8HW).
Tickets for The Muslim Comedy Show Bradford range from £11.55 to £38.62. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for The Muslim Comedy Show Bradford can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Cedar Court Hotel Bradford.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
From
£11.55

The Muslim Comedy Show Bradford
Editorial Summary
The Muslim Comedy Show Bradford takes place on 23 September 2026 at the Cedar Court Hotel Bradford. Tickets are priced between £11.55 and £38.62.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
📍 Venue
Cedar Court Hotel BradfordRooley Lane, Bradford, BD5 8HW
Little Horton, Bradford
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is The Muslim Comedy Show Bradford?
The Muslim Comedy Show Bradford takes place on Wednesday, 23 September 2026 at 19:00.
Where is The Muslim Comedy Show Bradford taking place?
The Muslim Comedy Show Bradford is held at Cedar Court Hotel Bradford in Bradford (Rooley Lane, Bradford, BD5 8HW).
How much are tickets for The Muslim Comedy Show Bradford?
Tickets for The Muslim Comedy Show Bradford range from £11.55 to £38.62. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for The Muslim Comedy Show Bradford?
Tickets for The Muslim Comedy Show Bradford can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Cedar Court Hotel Bradford
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Tickets from
£11.55
Date
Until Wednesday, 23 September 2026
Time
More in Bradford
EventsList curates 133,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Bradford
View all →
Romeo's Promotion - Greatness (Dinner, Comedy & Dance)
📍 RIO GRANDE

Allyson June Smith : Allyson Wonderland
📍 Nelsons Comedy Club
FREEAUGUST 20TH THURSDAY - JUNE EDITION PUNCHLINE COMEDY NIGHT
📍 Bradford Park Avenue FC

The Comedy Store - Ilkley
📍 King's Hall

Keighley Comedy Store 3
📍 The MAC
£11.55 - £16.96

Bradford Comedy Club Presents the Legendary Mick Miller
📍 Tapestry Arts (Live Music & Club Venue)
More things to do in Bradford
- Chris Ramsey - Here Man· Thursday, 1 October 2026
- Nurse Georgie Carroll: Infectious· Friday, 25 September 2026
- Chris Ramsey· Thursday, 1 October 2026
- SEPT 5TH: BILAL RASHID - THE PROS & CONS OF JOINING ISIS SHOW· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- Jimmy Carr: Laughs Funny· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- Susan Calman : Tall Tales· Wednesday, 14 October 2026
- Arabs & Asians Stand-up Comedy Show Bradford· Friday, 23 October 2026
- Michael Palin: In the Philippines· Friday, 30 October 2026
- DOODH - Urdu/Hindi Standup Comedy Special· Sunday, 9 August 2026
- Nervous Twitch· Friday, 7 August 2026
- Angry Boater Live in Skipton· Friday, 13 November 2026
- Jonathan Pie: The End Of The World According To Jonathan Pie· Friday, 13 November 2026
- Ladies New Riders & Improvers Cycle Lessons @ Lister Park· Saturday, 1 August 2026