
Brighton Cocktail Tours
10°C · 22% rain
Blustery — expect a wind-swept afternoon.
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Brighton Cocktail Tours provide an immersive experience for cocktail enthusiasts, guided by an expert through three notable cocktail bars in Brighton. Participants will learn about the history of cocktails and mixology while sampling drinks from different centuries. The tours aim to showcase the city's vibrant bar scene.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Brighton & Hove.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Brighton
View all →
Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Craft Your Own Cocktails Masterclass for Two at Bootlegger Bars — Brighton
Bootlegger Bars
£60

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Alcotraz Prison Cocktail Bar Theatrical Cocktail Experience for Two — Brighton
£118

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Revolution Bars Cocktail Masterclass and Three Course Meal for Two — Brighton
£96

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Craft Your Own Cocktails Masterclass with Sharing Platter and Small Plates for Two at Bootlegger Bars — Brighton
Bootlegger Bars
£76

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Craft Your Own Cocktails Masterclass with One Under Nine Hole Crazy Golf for Two, Brighton
£129

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Revolution Bars Cocktail Masterclass for Two — Brighton
£66
More at Brighton & Hove
View all →
Mon, 16 Nov 2026
Think Again! Live Psychology Panel Show: Chill Out! - with broadcaster, Claudia Hammond
Brighton & Hove

Mon, 16 Nov 2026
Think Again! Live Psychology Panel Show: Chill Out!
Brighton & Hove
Free Entry

Tue, 24 Nov 2026
AI: hope, hesitation or hype? A University of Sussex and Brighton Dome debate
Brighton & Hove
Frequently asked questions
Brighton Cocktail Tours takes place on Wednesday, 21 October 2026 at 18:00.
Brighton Cocktail Tours is held at Brighton & Hove in Brighton (Brighton and Hove, Brighton).
The forecast for Brighton Cocktail Tours is Light drizzle · 10°C. Blustery — expect a wind-swept afternoon.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Brighton & Hove can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Brighton Cocktail Tours can be booked via list.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
Brighton Cocktail Tours provide an immersive experience for cocktail enthusiasts, guided by an expert through three notable cocktail bars in Brighton. Participants will learn about the history of cocktails and mixology while sampling drinks from different centuries. The tours aim to showcase the city's vibrant bar scene.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Brighton & Hove. Searching near Brighton & Hove; check-in Wednesday, 21 October 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereBrighton & Hove
Brighton and Hove, Brighton
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Brighton Cocktail Tours?
Brighton Cocktail Tours takes place on Wednesday, 21 October 2026 at 18:00.
Where is Brighton Cocktail Tours taking place?
Brighton Cocktail Tours is held at Brighton & Hove in Brighton (Brighton and Hove, Brighton).
What will the weather be like at Brighton Cocktail Tours?
The forecast for Brighton Cocktail Tours is Light drizzle · 10°C. Blustery — expect a wind-swept afternoon.
Is there anywhere to stay near Brighton Cocktail Tours?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Brighton & Hove can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Brighton Cocktail Tours?
Tickets for Brighton Cocktail Tours can be booked via list.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Weather
feels like 3°C · chance of rain 22% · wind 56 km/h
Venue
Brighton and Hove, Brighton
Secure checkout on list.co.uk — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 224,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Brighton & Hove
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Brighton
View allMore things to do in Brighton
- Christmas Market 2026Saturday, 5 December 2026
- 👻 WTF! presents HALLOWEEN 💀 Doors Open 9pm! 💀 JOIN THE WAITLIST!Friday, 30 October 2026
- Celebrity Traitors Finale!Friday, 30 October 2026
- Taste Film presents Elf (2003) in Brighton!Sunday, 20 December 2026
- Dinner, Dance and Meet & Greet with Anton Du BekeThursday, 12 November 2026
- Hannah Montana Brunch - BrightonSaturday, 24 October 2026
- Taste Film presents Ratatouille (2007) in Brighton!Tuesday, 27 October 2026
- Bank Holiday Bottomless Drag Brunch – Live Queens & Cocktails, BrightonSunday, 28 March 2027
- Tequila, Brandy and English Wine Workshops for BeginnersWednesday, 21 October 2026
- Spanish Wine TastingWednesday, 21 October 2026
- English Wine: From Vine to Wine by Sam Caporn MW - Wine Tasting & Book Launch at Palate Bottle ShopWednesday, 21 October 2026
- Three Course Dinner for Two at the Luxury Ockenden Manor HotelWednesday, 21 October 2026
- Raymond Blanc’s Heartwood Inns Gastro Pubs Three Course Meal with Prosecco for Two — BrightonWednesday, 21 October 2026
- Bolney Experience Tour and Tasting for TwoWednesday, 21 October 2026







