
HAUS OF HORRORS 👻 HALLOWEEN SATURDAY at Barbara's
Sat 31 Oct · 16:00
Barbara's Bier Haus Brighton
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Barbara's Bier Haus Brighton hosts HAUS OF HORRORS HALLOWEEN SATURDAY on 31 October 2026. The venue gets a horrifying makeover for a full weekend of après-ski chalets with the theme Barbara's gone BAD. Tickets are priced from £10.00.
🎃 HAUS OF HORRORS: HALLOWEEN SATURDAY 👻
😈 Barbara’s gone BAD 😈
This Halloween, the Haus gets a horrifying makeover for a full weekend of après-ski chaos... and things that definitely go bump in the night 💀
Expect the venue transformed into a HAUS OF HORRORS, with killer tunes, creepy cocktails, terrifying towers and Barbara’s usual party madness turned all the way up 🔥
🩸 Halloween Haus makeover
👻 DJs & Live music
🎤 Killer Karaoke
🎃 Halloween giveaways
💀 Confetti & surprises
🧛 Midnight horror show
👻 Come cute or come creepy 🧟♀️
Barbara Would 💀
Doors open from 4pm-3am.
Save £ by grabbing advance tickets!
ID is required. 18+
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Barbara's Bier Haus Brighton.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Brighton
View all →
£10Comedy & Jazz
Thu, 24 Sept 2026
Artista Cafe And Gallery
From £3Milkshake - The Freshers Moving In Rave
Thu, 24 Sept 2026
Horizon
£4Sabotage Thursdays
Thu, 24 Sept 2026
The Volks Nightclub
From £28Candlelight: Ed Sheeran & Coldplay
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
Royal Pavilion

Legends of Motown live at The Henfield Hall
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
The Henfield Hall Coopers Way Henfield
£20The Surfrajettes
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
Patterns
More at Barbara's Bier Haus Brighton
View all →
£3Friday Night at Barbara's
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
£3Saturday Night at Barbara's
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
Free EntryPisteTake Mondays 🔥 Student night
Mon, 28 Sept 2026
Free EntryBasecamp Wednesdays
Wed, 30 Sept 2026
£16.96Country Singles Traffic Light Party @ Barbara's
Sun, 4 Oct 2026
Free EntryBrighton Property & Construction Professional's Networking Drinks
Thu, 22 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions
HAUS OF HORRORS 👻 HALLOWEEN SATURDAY at Barbara's takes place on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 16:00. The event runs until Sunday, 1 November 2026.
HAUS OF HORRORS 👻 HALLOWEEN SATURDAY at Barbara's is held at Barbara's Bier Haus Brighton in Brighton (Brighton).
Tickets for HAUS OF HORRORS 👻 HALLOWEEN SATURDAY at Barbara's are priced at £10. Live prices and availability are shown on Fixr.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Barbara's Bier Haus Brighton can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for HAUS OF HORRORS 👻 HALLOWEEN SATURDAY at Barbara's can be booked via Fixr using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

HAUS OF HORRORS 👻 HALLOWEEN SATURDAY at Barbara's
Editorial Summary
Barbara's Bier Haus Brighton hosts HAUS OF HORRORS HALLOWEEN SATURDAY on 31 October 2026. The venue gets a horrifying makeover for a full weekend of après-ski chalets with the theme Barbara's gone BAD. Tickets are priced from £10.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
🎃 HAUS OF HORRORS: HALLOWEEN SATURDAY 👻
😈 Barbara’s gone BAD 😈
This Halloween, the Haus gets a horrifying makeover for a full weekend of après-ski chaos... and things that definitely go bump in the night 💀
Expect the venue transformed into a HAUS OF HORRORS, with killer tunes, creepy cocktails, terrifying towers and Barbara’s usual party madness turned all the way up 🔥
🩸 Halloween Haus makeover
👻 DJs & Live music
🎤 Killer Karaoke
🎃 Halloween giveaways
💀 Confetti & surprises
🧛 Midnight horror show
👻 Come cute or come creepy 🧟♀️
Barbara Would 💀
Doors open from 4pm-3am.
Save £ by grabbing advance tickets!
ID is required. 18+
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is HAUS OF HORRORS 👻 HALLOWEEN SATURDAY at Barbara's?
HAUS OF HORRORS 👻 HALLOWEEN SATURDAY at Barbara's takes place on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 16:00. The event runs until Sunday, 1 November 2026.
Where is HAUS OF HORRORS 👻 HALLOWEEN SATURDAY at Barbara's taking place?
HAUS OF HORRORS 👻 HALLOWEEN SATURDAY at Barbara's is held at Barbara's Bier Haus Brighton in Brighton (Brighton).
How much are tickets for HAUS OF HORRORS 👻 HALLOWEEN SATURDAY at Barbara's?
Tickets for HAUS OF HORRORS 👻 HALLOWEEN SATURDAY at Barbara's are priced at £10. Live prices and availability are shown on Fixr.
Is there anywhere to stay near HAUS OF HORRORS 👻 HALLOWEEN SATURDAY at Barbara's?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Barbara's Bier Haus Brighton can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for HAUS OF HORRORS 👻 HALLOWEEN SATURDAY at Barbara's?
Tickets for HAUS OF HORRORS 👻 HALLOWEEN SATURDAY at Barbara's can be booked via Fixr using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Barbara's Bier Haus Brighton
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
£10
Date
Until Sunday, 1 November 2026
Time
More in Brighton
EventsList curates 178,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Barbara's Bier Haus Brighton
View all →
—
Friday Night at Barbara's
📍 Barbara's Bier Haus Brighton

—
Saturday Night at Barbara's
📍 Barbara's Bier Haus Brighton
FREE—
PisteTake Mondays 🔥 Student night
📍 Barbara's Bier Haus Brighton
FREE—
Basecamp Wednesdays
📍 Barbara's Bier Haus Brighton

Country Singles Traffic Light Party @ Barbara's
📍 Barbara's Bier Haus Brighton
£16.96
FREEBrighton Property & Construction Professional's Networking Drinks
📍 Barbara's Bier Haus Brighton
Similar Events in Brighton
View all →
Comedy & Jazz
📍 Artista Cafe And Gallery
From £10.00

—
Milkshake - The Freshers Moving In Rave
📍 Horizon
From £3.00

—
Sabotage Thursdays
📍 The Volks Nightclub
From £4.00

Candlelight: Ed Sheeran & Coldplay
📍 Royal Pavilion
From £28.00

Legends of Motown live at The Henfield Hall
📍 The Henfield Hall Coopers Way Henfield

The Surfrajettes
📍 Patterns
£20
More things to do in Brighton
- Brighton 16+ Halloween Rave· Monday, 26 October 2026
- Magic Men World Tour 2026· Friday, 16 October 2026
- The BIG Indie Tribute Festival in Brighton!· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- A Ludovico Einaudi Candlelight Experience In Uckfield - Saturday 14th November· Saturday, 14 November 2026
- Horrible Histories - Terrible Tudors· Thursday, 29 October 2026
- The Four Seasons & The Lark Ascending by candlelight - Arundel Cathedral· Sunday, 27 September 2026
- An Evening with David Byrne· Monday, 9 November 2026
- Our friends electric ft Paranoid London & Logan Fisher· Saturday, 17 October 2026
- Horsham Fireworks Night· Saturday, 24 October 2026
- Black Octopus 8th Birthday Pt 2 with Kenny Larkin & Rolando· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Penelope Isles – Matinee· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- RNLI - Shoreham Fundraiser - Live show - Halloween Special· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Dusky - All Day Long - Signals Tour· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Drum and Bass Classics Brighton | Halloween All Dayer· Saturday, 31 October 2026