
Indie Acoustic Night @ The Brunswick
Thu 27 Aug · 19:00
Date & time
261 events this weekend
What's on in Brighton →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Chill out with some raw, soulful tunes and good vibes at this acoustic night. £1 from every ticket goes to MVT
Similar Events in Brighton
View all →
Passenger
Sun, 6 Sept 2026
Hove Park - Brighton & Hove

Laurence Jones: On My Own Tour
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
The Factory Live
£6Pauline Parker (M. Woodroe), Miler & Rea at the Pink Moon
Thu, 6 Aug 2026
Pink Moon
From £14.23The Music Of Laurel Canyon
Fri, 7 Aug 2026
Ironworks Studios

LEVELLERS live at Hove Park, Brighton 05.09.26
Sat, 5 Sept 2026
Goldstone Crescent, Hove, BN3 6

KURT VILE & THE VIOLATORS
Tue, 8 Sept 2026
Chalk, Brighton
More at The Brunswick
View all →
£8.74Blowout UK: The Divided Kingdom Tour - Brighton
Thu, 6 Aug 2026
From £6.13In Other Words Poetry Night August
Thu, 20 Aug 2026
From £5In Other Words Poetry Night Brighton August
Thu, 20 Aug 2026
From £27The Jazz Room: A Journey to the Heart of New Orleans
Fri, 21 Aug 2026
£12Gordie Tentrees + Kieran Poile - Brighton/Hove
Tue, 1 Sept 2026

The Original Five
Sun, 6 Sept 2026
Frequently asked questions
Indie Acoustic Night @ The Brunswick takes place on Thursday, 27 August 2026 at 19:00.
Indie Acoustic Night @ The Brunswick is held at The Brunswick in Brighton (1 Holland Road, Brighton and Hove, BN3 1JF).
Tickets for Indie Acoustic Night @ The Brunswick range from £5 to £7. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for Indie Acoustic Night @ The Brunswick can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Brunswick.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
From
£5

Indie Acoustic Night @ The Brunswick
About This Event
Chill out with some raw, soulful tunes and good vibes at this acoustic night. £1 from every ticket goes to MVT
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Indie Acoustic Night @ The Brunswick?
Indie Acoustic Night @ The Brunswick takes place on Thursday, 27 August 2026 at 19:00.
Where is Indie Acoustic Night @ The Brunswick taking place?
Indie Acoustic Night @ The Brunswick is held at The Brunswick in Brighton (1 Holland Road, Brighton and Hove, BN3 1JF).
How much are tickets for Indie Acoustic Night @ The Brunswick?
Tickets for Indie Acoustic Night @ The Brunswick range from £5 to £7. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for Indie Acoustic Night @ The Brunswick?
Tickets for Indie Acoustic Night @ The Brunswick can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Brunswick
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Tickets from
£5
Date
Until Thursday, 27 August 2026
Time
More in Brighton
EventsList curates 134,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at The Brunswick
View all →
Blowout UK: The Divided Kingdom Tour - Brighton
📍 The Brunswick

In Other Words Poetry Night August
📍 The Brunswick
£6.13 - £13.70

In Other Words Poetry Night Brighton August
📍 The Brunswick
From £5

The Jazz Room: A Journey to the Heart of New Orleans
📍 The Brunswick
From £27.00

Gordie Tentrees + Kieran Poile - Brighton/Hove
📍 The Brunswick
£12

The Original Five
📍 The Brunswick
Similar Events in Brighton
View all →
Passenger
📍 Hove Park - Brighton & Hove

Laurence Jones: On My Own Tour
📍 The Factory Live

Pauline Parker (M. Woodroe), Miler & Rea at the Pink Moon
📍 Pink Moon
£6.00

The Music Of Laurel Canyon
📍 Ironworks Studios
£14.23 - £69.92

LEVELLERS live at Hove Park, Brighton 05.09.26
📍 Goldstone Crescent, Hove, BN3 6

KURT VILE & THE VIOLATORS
📍 Chalk, Brighton
More things to do in Brighton
- McFLY - Borde Hill Summer Series· Friday, 14 August 2026
- David Essex· Wednesday, 9 September 2026
- Candlelight: The Best of Hans Zimmer· Friday, 31 July 2026
- L1NKN P4RK (The Linkin Park Experience) @ THE FACTORY LIVE, WORTHING 20.12· Sunday, 20 December 2026
- Magic Men World Tour 2026· Friday, 16 October 2026
- The Christmas Orchestra - Brighton· Saturday, 21 November 2026
- Metalheadz x 30 years of Volks - GOLDIE, Submotive· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- Mr Traumatik - UK Tour· Friday, 7 August 2026
- ABSUMA - THE HOPE AND RUIN· Thursday, 27 August 2026
- The Branding Needs Work· Thursday, 27 August 2026
- Keiron Phelan & Peace Signs + The Golden Samphire Band + David Coomber· Thursday, 27 August 2026
- Sabotage Thursdays· Thursday, 27 August 2026
- Secret Discotheque: Hot Girl Summer 💅☀️· Thursday, 27 August 2026
- Friday Night at Barbara's· Friday, 28 August 2026