
Pump and Cardio for beginners provided by Worthing Homes' Community House
18°C · 37% rain
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Pump and Cardio for beginners, provided by Worthing Homes' Community House, is set for 5 October 2026 at Yes You Can Gym Worthing in Brighton. This session is designed for beginners to enjoy a fun and active experience. Ticket pricing details are available on the website.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Yes You Can Gym Worthing.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Brighton
View all →
£30Breakfast 9 - Business. Breakfast. Golf. September 2026
Thu, 24 Sept 2026
Mid Sussex Golf Club
£9.92Acrobatic Arts Dance Class 4yrs-6yrs
Thu, 24 Sept 2026
Saltdean Lido

Junior Kickboxing
Thu, 24 Sept 2026
Brighton & Hove Methodist Church
£9.92Acrobatic Arts Dance Class 7yrs-10yrs
Thu, 24 Sept 2026
Saltdean Lido
Free EntryGreyhound Racing Night
Thu, 24 Sept 2026
Coral Brighton & Hove Greyhound Stadium

Teens Kickboxing
Thu, 24 Sept 2026
Brighton & Hove Methodist Church
Frequently asked questions
Pump and Cardio for beginners provided by Worthing Homes' Community House takes place on Tuesday, 6 October 2026.
Pump and Cardio for beginners provided by Worthing Homes' Community House is held at Yes You Can Gym Worthing in Brighton (96 Dominion Road, Worthing, BN14 8JP).
The forecast for Pump and Cardio for beginners provided by Worthing Homes' Community House is Light drizzle · high 18°C, low 16°.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Yes You Can Gym Worthing can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Pump and Cardio for beginners provided by Worthing Homes' Community House can be booked via eventbrite.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Pump and Cardio for beginners provided by Worthing Homes' Community House
Editorial Summary
Pump and Cardio for beginners, provided by Worthing Homes' Community House, is set for 5 October 2026 at Yes You Can Gym Worthing in Brighton. This session is designed for beginners to enjoy a fun and active experience. Ticket pricing details are available on the website.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
📍 Venue
Yes You Can Gym Worthing96 Dominion Road, Worthing, BN14 8JP
Broadwater, Brighton
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Pump and Cardio for beginners provided by Worthing Homes' Community House?
Pump and Cardio for beginners provided by Worthing Homes' Community House takes place on Tuesday, 6 October 2026.
Where is Pump and Cardio for beginners provided by Worthing Homes' Community House taking place?
Pump and Cardio for beginners provided by Worthing Homes' Community House is held at Yes You Can Gym Worthing in Brighton (96 Dominion Road, Worthing, BN14 8JP).
What will the weather be like at Pump and Cardio for beginners provided by Worthing Homes' Community House?
The forecast for Pump and Cardio for beginners provided by Worthing Homes' Community House is Light drizzle · high 18°C, low 16°.
Is there anywhere to stay near Pump and Cardio for beginners provided by Worthing Homes' Community House?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Yes You Can Gym Worthing can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Pump and Cardio for beginners provided by Worthing Homes' Community House?
Tickets for Pump and Cardio for beginners provided by Worthing Homes' Community House can be booked via eventbrite.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Yes You Can Gym Worthing
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Until Tuesday, 6 October 2026
Weather
chance of rain 37% · wind up to 35 km/h
More in Brighton
EventsList curates 176,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Brighton
View all →
SOLD OUTBreakfast 9 - Business. Breakfast. Golf. September 2026
📍 Mid Sussex Golf Club
Sold out at source

Acrobatic Arts Dance Class 4yrs-6yrs
📍 Saltdean Lido
£9.92

Junior Kickboxing
📍 Brighton & Hove Methodist Church

Acrobatic Arts Dance Class 7yrs-10yrs
📍 Saltdean Lido
£9.92
FREEGreyhound Racing Night
📍 Coral Brighton & Hove Greyhound Stadium

Teens Kickboxing
📍 Brighton & Hove Methodist Church
More things to do in Brighton
- Joe Marler Will See You Live· Thursday, 5 November 2026
- Ultra White Collar Boxing at The Grand Hotel - Brighton· Saturday, 28 November 2026
- Saltdean Lido's Quiz Night· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- Boxing Event – 19th December· Saturday, 19 December 2026
- Sussex Open· Saturday, 21 November 2026
- Advanced Kung Fu· Tuesday, 9 February 2027
- South & South West Tour - St Johns Park (Burgess Hill) - 22-11-2026· Sunday, 22 November 2026
- Brighton & Hove Albion FC vs Crystal Palace FC· Sunday, 18 October 2026
- Brighton & Hove Albion FC vs Manchester City FC· Saturday, 23 January 2027
- Autumn Afternoon Racing - Brighton Racecourse· Tuesday, 6 October 2026
- Junior Kickboxing· Tuesday, 6 October 2026
- Kung Fu· Tuesday, 6 October 2026
- Saltdean Lido Dog Swim 2026 - Labradors and Retrievers· Sunday, 4 October 2026
- Greyhound Racing Night· Sunday, 4 October 2026