
Traditional Christmas Wreath Workshop
Thu 26 Nov · 14:00
St. Augustine's Arts & Events Centre
Venue events →
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
A traditional Christmas wreath workshop takes place at St. Augustine's Arts & Events Centre in Brighton on 26 November 2026. Participants will create handcrafted wreaths using fresh seasonal foliage, ribbon, oranges, cinnamon, pine, eucalyptus and pine cones. Tickets cost £55.00.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of St. Augustine's Arts & Events Centre.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Brighton
View all →
Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Molton Brown Brighton - Early Xmas GIfting Event
Molton Brown Brighton
From £5

Sat, 7 Nov 2026
Brighton Kink Market 7th November (Christmas special)
The Werks Group
From £2.50

Wed, 11 Nov 2026
Christmas Cured, Wine & Charcuterie Tasting
1st Floor, Unit 13, Hove Enterprise Centre
£16.96

Fri, 13 Nov 2026
Exclusive Christmas Chocolate Event - Brighton
Hotel Chocolat
£10

Sat, 21 Nov 2026
Neon Nights All-Inclusive Christmas Glow Party- Holiday Inn Brighton
Holiday Inn Brighton - Seafront by IHG
£73.26

Fri, 27 Nov 2026
Christmas Party Night 2026 - Holiday Inn Brighton Seafront - All-Inclusive
Holiday Inn Brighton - Seafront by IHG
£70.05
More at St. Augustine's Arts & Events Centre
View all →Frequently asked questions
Traditional Christmas Wreath Workshop takes place on Thursday, 26 November 2026 at 14:00.
Traditional Christmas Wreath Workshop is held at St. Augustine's Arts & Events Centre in Brighton (Stanford Avenue, Brighton and Hove, BN1 6EA).
Tickets for Traditional Christmas Wreath Workshop are priced at £55. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of St. Augustine's Arts & Events Centre can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Traditional Christmas Wreath Workshop can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Traditional Christmas Wreath Workshop
Editorial summaryAbout this event
A traditional Christmas wreath workshop takes place at St. Augustine's Arts & Events Centre in Brighton on 26 November 2026. Participants will create handcrafted wreaths using fresh seasonal foliage, ribbon, oranges, cinnamon, pine, eucalyptus and pine cones. Tickets cost £55.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of St. Augustine's Arts & Events Centre. Searching near Stanford Avenue, Brighton and Hove, BN1 6EA; check-in Thursday, 26 November 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereSt. Augustine's Arts & Events Centre
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Traditional Christmas Wreath Workshop?
Traditional Christmas Wreath Workshop takes place on Thursday, 26 November 2026 at 14:00.
Where is Traditional Christmas Wreath Workshop taking place?
Traditional Christmas Wreath Workshop is held at St. Augustine's Arts & Events Centre in Brighton (Stanford Avenue, Brighton and Hove, BN1 6EA).
How much are tickets for Traditional Christmas Wreath Workshop?
Tickets for Traditional Christmas Wreath Workshop are priced at £55. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Is there anywhere to stay near Traditional Christmas Wreath Workshop?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of St. Augustine's Arts & Events Centre can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Traditional Christmas Wreath Workshop?
Tickets for Traditional Christmas Wreath Workshop can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£55
Date
Time
Venue
Stanford Avenue, Brighton and Hove, BN1 6EA
Secure checkout on Eventbrite — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 227,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at St. Augustine's Arts & Events Centre
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Brighton
View allMore things to do in Brighton
- Horsham Fireworks NightSaturday, 24 October 2026
- Halloween Friday @ RevengeFriday, 30 October 2026
- HALLOWEEN PURGE🩸 Brighton's Biggest Halloween Event 🎃Friday, 30 October 2026
- Halloween With Simon PeggFriday, 30 October 2026
- NOTORIOUS: AFTER DARK HALLOWEENFriday, 30 October 2026
- Halloween Saturday @ RevengeSaturday, 31 October 2026
- EHHCS Fireworks 2026Saturday, 7 November 2026
- Thriller Nights: REVOLUTION SATURDAYSaturday, 31 October 2026
- New Year's Eve All-Inclusive Gala Night Party (Adults Only) - BrightonThursday, 31 December 2026
- Glow Wild at Kew Wakehurst, SussexThursday, 26 November 2026
- Christmas Wreath WorkshopsSaturday, 28 November 2026
- Christmas Magic Lantern ShowSaturday, 28 November 2026
- 1m Christmas Garland WorkshopSunday, 29 November 2026
- Christmas Craft Class - DecorationsTuesday, 1 December 2026










