
Data Centre West & Wales Christmas Party
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
The West & Wales Data Centre Networking Group will host its annual Christmas party on December 3rd at Ritorno Lounge in Bristol. The event, which runs from 5:30 pm, is free to attend. A diverse gathering of data centre professionals will come together for a festive celebration, providing an excellent opportunity for networking and fostering camaraderie among colleagues. This year's social offers a chance to unwind and connect with industry peers in a relaxed setting after another busy year in the sector.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Ritorno Lounge.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Bristol
View all →
Thu, 12 Nov 2026
FESTIVE FASHION SHOW
The Square Club
£15

Sat, 21 Nov 2026
A Regency Christmas by Candlelight: We’re One 2026
St Mary Redcliffe Church
From £22.38

Sat, 28 Nov 2026
Christmas Wreath Workshop in Bristol
The Eldon House
£49

Sat, 28 Nov 2026
Christmas Party In The Pub at Village Bristol
Village Hotel Bristol
£38.15

Mon, 30 Nov 2026
Christmas Wreath Making at Coppa Club Clifton
Coppa Clifton Village
£54.88

Wed, 2 Dec 2026
Rebecca Ferguson: The Hits at Christmas
St George's Bristol
More at Ritorno Lounge
View all →
Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Werewolf — Second Timers and Up
Ritorno Lounge

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Singles Drinks Social @ Ritorno Lounge BRISTOL (Ages 50+)
Ritorno Lounge
£10

Tue, 10 Nov 2026
Sip & Paint at Ritorno Lounge, Bristol - "Riverside Fall"
Ritorno Lounge
£30

Fri, 13 Nov 2026
Singles Evening Mixer @ Ritorno Lounge BRISTOL (Ages 50+)
Ritorno Lounge
£10

Fri, 20 Nov 2026
Singles Drinks Social @ Ritorno Lounge BRISTOL (Ages 35-55)
Ritorno Lounge
£10
Frequently asked questions
Data Centre West & Wales Christmas Party takes place on Thursday, 3 December 2026 at 17:30.
Data Centre West & Wales Christmas Party is held at Ritorno Lounge in Bristol (Canon's Road, Bristol, BS1 5UH).
Entry to Data Centre West & Wales Christmas Party is free.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Ritorno Lounge can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Data Centre West & Wales Christmas Party can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
The West & Wales Data Centre Networking Group will host its annual Christmas party on December 3rd at Ritorno Lounge in Bristol. The event, which runs from 5:30 pm, is free to attend. A diverse gathering of data centre professionals will come together for a festive celebration, providing an excellent opportunity for networking and fostering camaraderie among colleagues. This year's social offers a chance to unwind and connect with industry peers in a relaxed setting after another busy year in the sector.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Ritorno Lounge. Searching near Canon's Road, Bristol, BS1 5UH; check-in Thursday, 3 December 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereRitorno Lounge
Canon's Road, Bristol, BS1 5UH
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Data Centre West & Wales Christmas Party?
Data Centre West & Wales Christmas Party takes place on Thursday, 3 December 2026 at 17:30.
Where is Data Centre West & Wales Christmas Party taking place?
Data Centre West & Wales Christmas Party is held at Ritorno Lounge in Bristol (Canon's Road, Bristol, BS1 5UH).
How much are tickets for Data Centre West & Wales Christmas Party?
Entry to Data Centre West & Wales Christmas Party is free.
Is there anywhere to stay near Data Centre West & Wales Christmas Party?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Ritorno Lounge can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Data Centre West & Wales Christmas Party?
Tickets for Data Centre West & Wales Christmas Party can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Free Entry
Secure checkout on Eventbrite — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 224,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Ritorno Lounge
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Bristol
View allMore things to do in Bristol
- Fireworks Fiesta 2026Saturday, 7 November 2026
- MHITR Halloween: Bristol w/ Hedex & Eksman + Raze SoundsystemSaturday, 31 October 2026
- CIRCUIT: HALLOWEEN SATURDAYSaturday, 31 October 2026
- Christmas in the CavesFriday, 4 December 2026
- MNO: Monday's at OMG! (HALLOWEEN)Monday, 26 October 2026
- Tortuga // HALLOWEEN // CHEESE, CHARTS, CLASSICSFriday, 30 October 2026
- Pulse halloweenSaturday, 31 October 2026
- The Great Chipping Sodbury Fireworks & Funfair Spectacular 2026Wednesday, 4 November 2026
- HALLOWEEN PURGE🩸 Bristol's Biggest Halloween Event 🎃Friday, 30 October 2026
- BRISTOL'S 12 PUBS OF CHRISTMASThursday, 3 December 2026
- Clifton Observatory Christmas PartyFriday, 4 December 2026
- Christmas Party In The Pub at Village BristolFriday, 4 December 2026
- Miss Bennet: Christmas at PemberleyWednesday, 2 December 2026
- Big People Dance Pre Xmas Party 2026Saturday, 5 December 2026







