
Dylan Flynn and the Dead Poets
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The Dylan Flynn and the Dead Poets literary performance is scheduled to take place at the Exchange in Bristol on 13 October 2026. The performance features readings of classic and contemporary poetry. The price for the event must be checked on the website.
Similar Events in Bristol
View all →
From £7.50Poetry Peace Feast
Tue, 25 Aug 2026
Bristol Folk House

Southmead Creative Writers
Wed, 2 Sept 2026
Southmead Development Trust
£26.31Ian Prowse & Amsterdam
Fri, 9 Oct 2026
Thekla
From £5An Evening with Jack Shoulder in Bristol
Fri, 9 Oct 2026
Waterstones

MAKESHIFT ART BAR
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
Exchange
From £13.70Bristol 1904 Arts presents Martin Kiszko - The UK's Green Poet
Fri, 6 Nov 2026
The Red Lodge Museum
More at Exchange
View all →Frequently asked questions
Dylan Flynn and the Dead Poets takes place on Tuesday, 13 October 2026 at 19:00.
Dylan Flynn and the Dead Poets is held at Exchange in Bristol (72-73 Old Market Street, Bristol, BS2 0EJ).
Tickets for Dylan Flynn and the Dead Poets can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Exchange.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Editorial Summary
The Dylan Flynn and the Dead Poets literary performance is scheduled to take place at the Exchange in Bristol on 13 October 2026. The performance features readings of classic and contemporary poetry. The price for the event must be checked on the website.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Dylan Flynn and the Dead Poets?
Dylan Flynn and the Dead Poets takes place on Tuesday, 13 October 2026 at 19:00.
Where is Dylan Flynn and the Dead Poets taking place?
Dylan Flynn and the Dead Poets is held at Exchange in Bristol (72-73 Old Market Street, Bristol, BS2 0EJ).
How do I get tickets for Dylan Flynn and the Dead Poets?
Tickets for Dylan Flynn and the Dead Poets can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Exchange
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Check website
EventsList curates 155,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Exchange
View all →Similar Events in Bristol
View all →
Poetry Peace Feast
📍 Bristol Folk House
From £7.50

Southmead Creative Writers
📍 Southmead Development Trust

Ian Prowse & Amsterdam
📍 Thekla
£26.31

An Evening with Jack Shoulder in Bristol
📍 Waterstones
£5.00 - £20.00

MAKESHIFT ART BAR
📍 Exchange

Bristol 1904 Arts presents Martin Kiszko - The UK's Green Poet
📍 The Red Lodge Museum
£13.70 - £16.96
More things to do in Bristol
- Threshing Day Midnight Opening in Bristol· Monday, 28 September 2026
- Telling (Other) Energy Stories· Tuesday, 15 September 2026
- Harrowtide II - A Danger Close Horus Heresy event· Saturday, 24 October 2026
- Milk Poetry Presents: myndstate: deep breath Tickets· Monday, 1 February 2027
- Southmead Creative Writers· Wednesday, 14 October 2026
- An Evening With Band of Horses: Celebrating 20 Years of Everything All The Time· Wednesday, 14 October 2026
- Bassie Gracie and Friends· Thursday, 15 October 2026
- The Worst Kept Secret Tour - Bristol· Sunday, 11 October 2026
- The Surf House - Lucy Clarke & Bristol Girls Surf Club in Galleries· Thursday, 22 October 2026
- An Evening with Howard Lewis. Author of 'Leave Your Phone At The Door"· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- An Evening with Jonn Elledge in Bristol· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- Telling Stories Through Flash Fiction: A Creative Writing Workshop Tickets· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- Unearthed Book Launch· Thursday, 5 November 2026











