
Greenway Snooker
Mon 23 Nov · 08:00
Southmead Development Trust
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →
Greenway Snooker
Mon, 14 Sept 2026
Strange Brew presents Lakuti & Tama Sumo + Winkles
Sun, 30 Aug 2026

Tems, Self Esteem, Wet Leg, Little Simz, Amyl and The Sniffers, Dijon, Maribou State, Joy Crookes, Tricky, Goldie, Viagra Boys, Oklou, Jim Legxacy, Princess Nokia, Jean Dawson in Bristol
Sun, 30 Aug 2026
About This Event
Greenway Snooker sessions are held at Southmead Development Trust in Bristol. The recently refurbished snooker suite is available for play, with scheduling details and pricing listed on the organisers' website. The next session is scheduled for 23 November 2026 at 08:00.
The snooker suite at Southmead Development Trust is a quiet, recently refurbished space with a professional table available for play. Sessions cost £3 per hour and can be booked in advance. The table is open to community groups, local residents, and young players interested in snooker.
The venue is open Monday to Friday from 8 AM to 8:30 PM and at weekends from 9 AM to 4:30 PM. Booking and payment must be made through the organiser’s website before attending.
Details written from the information supplied by the event organiser.
Similar Events in Bristol
View all →
Greenway Snooker
Mon, 14 Sept 2026
Southmead Development Trust
Strange Brew presents Lakuti & Tama Sumo + Winkles
Sun, 30 Aug 2026
Strange Brew

Tems, Self Esteem, Wet Leg, Little Simz, Amyl and The Sniffers, Dijon, Maribou State, Joy Crookes, Tricky, Goldie, Viagra Boys, Oklou, Jim Legxacy, Princess Nokia, Jean Dawson in Bristol
Sun, 30 Aug 2026
Clifton Downs
£120Live Fashion Illustration Workshop
Mon, 31 Aug 2026
Centrespace
Disco Isn't Dead with Tia Cousins B2B Sarahtonin
Mon, 31 Aug 2026
The Red Church
Free – £22.38Ukrainian Independence day festival
Mon, 31 Aug 2026
Walton Castle
More at Southmead Development Trust
View all →Frequently asked questions
Greenway Snooker takes place on Monday, 23 November 2026 at 08:00.
Greenway Snooker is held at Southmead Development Trust in Bristol (Doncaster Road, Bristol, BS10 6AH).
Tickets for Greenway Snooker can be booked via southmead.org using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Southmead Development Trust.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Editorial Summary
Greenway Snooker sessions are held at Southmead Development Trust in Bristol. The recently refurbished snooker suite is available for play, with scheduling details and pricing listed on the organisers' website. The next session is scheduled for 23 November 2026 at 08:00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Details
The snooker suite at Southmead Development Trust is a quiet, recently refurbished space with a professional table available for play. Sessions cost £3 per hour and can be booked in advance. The table is open to community groups, local residents, and young players interested in snooker.
The venue is open Monday to Friday from 8 AM to 8:30 PM and at weekends from 9 AM to 4:30 PM. Booking and payment must be made through the organiser’s website before attending.
Details written from the information supplied by the event organiser.
📍 Venue
Southmead Development TrustDoncaster Road, Bristol, BS10 6AH
Southmead, Bristol
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Greenway Snooker?
Greenway Snooker takes place on Monday, 23 November 2026 at 08:00.
Where is Greenway Snooker taking place?
Greenway Snooker is held at Southmead Development Trust in Bristol (Doncaster Road, Bristol, BS10 6AH).
How do I get tickets for Greenway Snooker?
Tickets for Greenway Snooker can be booked via southmead.org using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Southmead Development Trust
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Until Monday, 23 November 2026
Time
📅 Choose your date
This event runs on 25+ dates — pick the one you want.
EventsList curates 157,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Southmead Development Trust
View all →
Greenway Snooker
📍 Southmead Development Trust

Techy Tea Party: Digital Support Drop-in with a Cuppa
📍 Southmead Development Trust

Community Badminton
📍 Southmead Development Trust

Monday Lunch Club with Neighbours Connect Southmead
📍 Southmead Development Trust

Kickstart Group with Hawkspring
📍 Southmead Development Trust

Betty’s Pom Pom Making Workshop
📍 Southmead Development Trust
Similar Events in Bristol
View all →
Greenway Snooker
📍 Southmead Development Trust
—
Strange Brew presents Lakuti & Tama Sumo + Winkles
📍 Strange Brew
From £15.00

—
Tems, Self Esteem, Wet Leg, Little Simz, Amyl and The Sniffers, Dijon, Maribou State, Joy Crookes, Tricky, Goldie, Viagra Boys, Oklou, Jim Legxacy, Princess Nokia, Jean Dawson in Bristol
📍 Clifton Downs

Live Fashion Illustration Workshop
📍 Centrespace
£120.00
Disco Isn't Dead with Tia Cousins B2B Sarahtonin
📍 The Red Church
From £10.00

Ukrainian Independence day festival
📍 Walton Castle
£0.00 - £22.38
More things to do in Bristol
- Bristol City vs Lincoln City· Tuesday, 8 September 2026
- PadelFest· Saturday, 19 September 2026
- Bristol City vs West Ham United· Friday, 1 January 2027
- GIGANTIC ALL DAYER..· Saturday, 1 May 2027
- Bristol Card Convention 2026· Sunday, 8 November 2026
- Bristol Ramp Antics 2026: Free Skateboard Lessons· Tuesday, 1 September 2026
- Bristol Rovers V Rotherham United· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- Bristol City vs Wolverhampton Wanderers· Wednesday, 4 November 2026
- Southmead Sober Social· Sunday, 27 December 2026
- Community Badminton· Monday, 23 November 2026
- South & South West Tour - Congresbury LTC - 22-11-2026· Sunday, 22 November 2026
- Bristol City vs Wrexham· Tuesday, 24 November 2026
- NW Padel Competitions Womens Only Tournament· Saturday, 21 November 2026
- NW Padel Friday Seniors Competition Series at Rocket Padel Bristol· Friday, 20 November 2026




