
Greenway Snooker
Sun 31 Jan · 09:00
Southmead Development Trust
Venue events →
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
The Greenway Snooker event will be held on 31 January 2027 at Southmead Development Trust in Bristol. The event is a snooker tournament featuring various players. The price for attendance is not specified and must be checked on the website.
The event will take place in a refurbished snooker suite at the Southmead Development Trust in Bristol. The venue is available for use by community groups, local residents, and young players who are interested in playing snooker on a professional table.
The cost to use the table is £3 per hour, with specific time slots available from 8 AM to 8:30 PM on weekdays and 9 AM to 4:30 PM at weekends.
The event is a snooker tournament featuring various players.
Details written from the information supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Southmead Development Trust.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Bristol
View all →
Mon, 19 Oct 2026
MNO: Monday's at OMG!
OMG
From £4

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
Cancer Bats @ The Fleece
The Fleece

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
Up Down Big Man at Bristol Old Vic
Bristol Old Vic
£15

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
1000 @ The Brass Pig
The Brass Pig

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
Preparing to apply for the professional doctorate in Counselling Psychology
UWE Bristol
Free Entry

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
Mochyn Daer @ John Wesley's New Room
John Wesley's New Room
More at Southmead Development Trust
View all →
Tue, 20 Oct 2026
Greenway Snooker
Southmead Development Trust

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
Find Your Strengths
Southmead Development Trust

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
Community Corner: Sporting Memories
Southmead Development Trust

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
Team Southmead Meetings
Southmead Development Trust

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
Community Corner: Greenway Art Group (for Adults)
Southmead Development Trust

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
Community Garden Nature Nurture Sessions
Southmead Development Trust
Frequently asked questions
Greenway Snooker takes place on Sunday, 31 January 2027 at 09:00.
Greenway Snooker is held at Southmead Development Trust in Bristol (Doncaster Road, Bristol, BS10 6AH).
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Southmead Development Trust can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Greenway Snooker can be booked via southmead.org using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
The Greenway Snooker event will be held on 31 January 2027 at Southmead Development Trust in Bristol. The event is a snooker tournament featuring various players. The price for attendance is not specified and must be checked on the website.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
The event will take place in a refurbished snooker suite at the Southmead Development Trust in Bristol. The venue is available for use by community groups, local residents, and young players who are interested in playing snooker on a professional table.
The cost to use the table is £3 per hour, with specific time slots available from 8 AM to 8:30 PM on weekdays and 9 AM to 4:30 PM at weekends.
The event is a snooker tournament featuring various players.
Details written from the information supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Southmead Development Trust. Searching near Doncaster Road, Bristol, BS10 6AH; check-in Sunday, 31 January 2027.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereSouthmead Development Trust
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Greenway Snooker?
Greenway Snooker takes place on Sunday, 31 January 2027 at 09:00.
Where is Greenway Snooker taking place?
Greenway Snooker is held at Southmead Development Trust in Bristol (Doncaster Road, Bristol, BS10 6AH).
Is there anywhere to stay near Greenway Snooker?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Southmead Development Trust can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Greenway Snooker?
Tickets for Greenway Snooker can be booked via southmead.org using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Venue
Doncaster Road, Bristol, BS10 6AH
Choose your date
This event runs on 25+ dates — pick the one you want.
Secure checkout on southmead.org — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 222,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Southmead Development Trust
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Bristol
View allMore things to do in Bristol
- Ultra White Collar Boxing at Plant Ice Bristol - BristolSaturday, 14 November 2026
- England vs New Zealand - 3rd ODISunday, 19 September 2027
- Ultra White Collar Boxing at Planet Ice Bristol - BristolSaturday, 24 April 2027
- England v New Zealand ODISunday, 19 September 2027
- GIGANTIC ALL DAYER..Saturday, 1 May 2027
- Joe Marler Will See You LiveTuesday, 3 November 2026
- Bristol City vs Norwich CitySaturday, 7 November 2026
- Bristol Student Fight Night - UWE vs UOB - FINAL 100 TICKETS!Wednesday, 18 November 2026
- QSRC x Talk Club 60 lap challengeSaturday, 14 November 2026
- Southmead Sober SocialSunday, 31 January 2027
- Bristol Bears vs SaracensSaturday, 30 January 2027
- Bristol City vs Nottingham ForestSaturday, 30 January 2027
- Sporting Event at Ashton Gate StadiumSaturday, 30 January 2027
- Gloucestershire County Cricket ClubSaturday, 30 January 2027

