
Sunday Jazz at Spirited
12°C · 26% rain
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Sunday Jazz at Spirited will occur on 25 October 2026 in Southville, Bristol. The event features local musicians led by drummer Matt Stockham Brown, offering an afternoon of live jazz. Entry is priced at £11.55 and includes a cocktail.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Spirited.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Bristol
View all →
Mon, 2 Nov 2026
Cat Power: The Greatest Tour
Bristol Beacon
£49.50

Thu, 12 Nov 2026
Caravan Palace @ The Prospect Building
The Prospect Building

Mon, 16 Nov 2026
The Sheepdogs
Trinity Arts Centre

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Phil Beer Trio
Bristol Beacon
From £12.50

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Monde UFO @ The Lanes
The Lanes

Thu, 22 Oct 2026
Jah Wobble & the Invaders of The Heart
The Fleece
£27.50
More at Spirited
View all →Frequently asked questions
Sunday Jazz at Spirited takes place on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 14:00.
Sunday Jazz at Spirited is held at Spirited in Bristol (196 North Street, Southville, BS3 1JF).
Tickets for Sunday Jazz at Spirited are priced at £11.55. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
The forecast for Sunday Jazz at Spirited is Light drizzle · 12°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Spirited can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Sunday Jazz at Spirited can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
Sunday Jazz at Spirited will occur on 25 October 2026 in Southville, Bristol. The event features local musicians led by drummer Matt Stockham Brown, offering an afternoon of live jazz. Entry is priced at £11.55 and includes a cocktail.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Spirited. Searching near 196 North Street, Southville, BS3 1JF; check-in Sunday, 25 October 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereSpirited
196 North Street, Southville, BS3 1JF
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Sunday Jazz at Spirited?
Sunday Jazz at Spirited takes place on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 14:00.
Where is Sunday Jazz at Spirited taking place?
Sunday Jazz at Spirited is held at Spirited in Bristol (196 North Street, Southville, BS3 1JF).
How much are tickets for Sunday Jazz at Spirited?
Tickets for Sunday Jazz at Spirited are priced at £11.55. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
What will the weather be like at Sunday Jazz at Spirited?
The forecast for Sunday Jazz at Spirited is Light drizzle · 12°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near Sunday Jazz at Spirited?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Spirited can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Sunday Jazz at Spirited?
Tickets for Sunday Jazz at Spirited can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£11.55
Date
Time
Weather
feels like 6°C · chance of rain 26% · wind 32 km/h
Venue
196 North Street, Southville, BS3 1JF
Secure checkout on Eventbrite — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 224,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Spirited
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Bristol
View allMore things to do in Bristol
- Chris StussySaturday, 7 November 2026
- Document Presents: MKFriday, 5 February 2027
- Pop Confessional ✞ Halloween SpecialSaturday, 31 October 2026
- SuperMotive Bristol 16+ Halloween RaveWednesday, 28 October 2026
- HALLOWEEN SECRET RAVE - BristolSaturday, 31 October 2026
- UKF Bristol: WilkinsonSaturday, 14 November 2026
- Chase & Status (DJ)Monday, 16 November 2026
- MK (Marc Kinchen)Friday, 5 February 2027
- Good Times Live Presents Olly Murs + Special GuestsSunday, 30 May 2027
- El Hall - Master Songwriter - at El RinconSunday, 25 October 2026
- Das Günther @ ExchangeSunday, 25 October 2026
- Never On A Sunday Re-UnionSunday, 25 October 2026
- Poetry At Coffee #1 with Stewart Carswell and open micSunday, 25 October 2026
- K-TrapSunday, 25 October 2026









