Women's Blues vs. UEA
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The Women's Blues play against UEA in what is described as the first home game of the BUCS season. The match is scheduled for 18 November 2026 at Cambridge University Rugby Union Football Club in Cambridge. The event is categorised under Music in the supplied data.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Cambridge University Rugby Union Football Club.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Cambridge
View all →
£30Cambridge - Dutty Moonshine Big Band - Second Distillation Tour
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Cambridge Junction
£20Corto.Alto
Sat, 21 Nov 2026
Bedford Esquires
£22.66Corto Alto
Wed, 25 Nov 2026
Cambridge Junction
From £19The Jazz Room: A Journey to the Heart of New Orleans
Sat, 5 Dec 2026
The C3 Venue
Free EntryJohn Coltrane at 100 w Andy Bowie 4tet
Sun, 27 Sept 2026
The Tram Depot

Up Close With The Blues At The Portland Arms, Cambridge
Tue, 29 Sept 2026
The Portland Arms
More at Cambridge University Rugby Union Football Club
View all →Frequently asked questions
Women's Blues vs. UEA takes place on Wednesday, 18 November 2026.
Women's Blues vs. UEA is held at Cambridge University Rugby Union Football Club in Cambridge (Grange Road, Cambridge, CB3 9BN).
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Cambridge University Rugby Union Football Club can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Women's Blues vs. UEA can be booked via eventbrite.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Women's Blues vs. UEA
Editorial Summary
The Women's Blues play against UEA in what is described as the first home game of the BUCS season. The match is scheduled for 18 November 2026 at Cambridge University Rugby Union Football Club in Cambridge. The event is categorised under Music in the supplied data.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
📍 Venue
Cambridge University Rugby Union Football ClubGrange Road, Cambridge, CB3 9BN
Newnham, Cambridge
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Women's Blues vs. UEA?
Women's Blues vs. UEA takes place on Wednesday, 18 November 2026.
Where is Women's Blues vs. UEA taking place?
Women's Blues vs. UEA is held at Cambridge University Rugby Union Football Club in Cambridge (Grange Road, Cambridge, CB3 9BN).
Is there anywhere to stay near Women's Blues vs. UEA?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Cambridge University Rugby Union Football Club can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Women's Blues vs. UEA?
Tickets for Women's Blues vs. UEA can be booked via eventbrite.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Cambridge University Rugby Union Football Club
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Until Wednesday, 18 November 2026
More in Cambridge
EventsList curates 176,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Cambridge University Rugby Union Football Club
View all →
Men's Blues Vs. RAMS RFC
📍 Cambridge University Rugby Union Football Club
—
Men's LXs vs. RAF U23s
📍 Cambridge University Rugby Union Football Club
Men's Blues vs. Crawshays Welsh XV
📍 Cambridge University Rugby Union Football Club

The 78th Steele Bodger Match
📍 Cambridge University Rugby Union Football Club
Similar Events in Cambridge
View all →
Cambridge - Dutty Moonshine Big Band - Second Distillation Tour
📍 Cambridge Junction
£30.00

Corto.Alto
📍 Bedford Esquires
From £20.00

Corto Alto
📍 Cambridge Junction
£22.66

The Jazz Room: A Journey to the Heart of New Orleans
📍 The C3 Venue
From £19.00
FREEJohn Coltrane at 100 w Andy Bowie 4tet
📍 The Tram Depot

Up Close With The Blues At The Portland Arms, Cambridge
📍 The Portland Arms
More things to do in Cambridge
- Oktoberfest Bishop's Stortford 2026· Saturday, 24 October 2026
- A Celebration of Early Doors: Behind the Bar and Beyond with Phil Mealey· Saturday, 26 June 2027
- SHY FX in Cambridge· Saturday, 28 November 2026
- An Evening of Kate Bush at Ely Cathedral· Friday, 23 October 2026
- Gianmarco Soresi at Cambridge Corn Exchange· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- Candlelight: The Best of Hans Zimmer· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- 🎶🎄The Christmas Orchestra - CAMBRIDGE🎄🎶· Tuesday, 15 December 2026
- Candlelight: Ed Sheeran & Coldplay | Cambridge· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Old Skool Day Rave: Cambridge 🙂· Saturday, 3 July 2027
- Yard Act Cambridge Tickets· Wednesday, 18 November 2026
- NEWNHAM JAZZ CLUB PRESENTS CHRIS INGHAM’S STEELY JAZZ· Wednesday, 18 November 2026
- Yard Act· Wednesday, 18 November 2026
- Big Deal Wednesday - Peter Flanagan· Wednesday, 18 November 2026
- The Rheingans Sisters· Wednesday, 18 November 2026
