
Baby Play
11°C · 1% rain
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Baby Play is scheduled for 29 October 2026 at Recreate in Cardiff. This session offers a fun and relaxed environment for babies and toddlers to explore and play with everyday household items. Attendance is free, but all children must be accompanied by an adult.
Learn how your babies and toddlers can explore and play using everyday household items! A fun, relaxed, session for little ones.
Baby Play
Date & Time: October 29, 2026 at 10:30 AM
Venue: Recreate Cardiff
Discover how your babies and toddlers can explore and play using everyday household items in this fun, relaxed, and inspiring session designed for little ones and their parents or carers.
Enjoy Treasure Baskets filled with a variety of textures, exciting motion ramps, and engaging play opportunities that encourage sensory and motor development.
Important: All children must be accompanied by an adult to join in the fun and discovery.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Recreate.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Cardiff
View all →
Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Halloween Kids Disco
Tipsy Owl
Free Entry

Thu, 3 Dec 2026
Blaenau Gwent Weaning Workshop
Heart of the Valleys Integrated Children's Centre

Thu, 5 Nov 2026
Toddler Group
Toddler Group

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Spooky Dancefloor at the Disco
The Discovery
£3

Mon, 26 Oct 2026
Outdoor Messy Play at Lighthorne Heath CFC
Lighthorne Heath Children and Family Centre
Free Entry

Mon, 26 Oct 2026
NCT Winchester Bumps and Babies Play
Thrive and Wild
£0.00
More at Recreate
View all →Frequently asked questions
Baby Play takes place on Thursday, 29 October 2026 at 10:30.
Baby Play is held at Recreate in Cardiff (Wroughton Place, Cardiff, CF5 4AB).
Tickets for Baby Play are priced at £0.00. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
The forecast for Baby Play is Overcast · 11°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Recreate can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Baby Play can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
Baby Play is scheduled for 29 October 2026 at Recreate in Cardiff. This session offers a fun and relaxed environment for babies and toddlers to explore and play with everyday household items. Attendance is free, but all children must be accompanied by an adult.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Learn how your babies and toddlers can explore and play using everyday household items! A fun, relaxed, session for little ones.
Baby Play
Date & Time: October 29, 2026 at 10:30 AM
Venue: Recreate Cardiff
Discover how your babies and toddlers can explore and play using everyday household items in this fun, relaxed, and inspiring session designed for little ones and their parents or carers.
Enjoy Treasure Baskets filled with a variety of textures, exciting motion ramps, and engaging play opportunities that encourage sensory and motor development.
Important: All children must be accompanied by an adult to join in the fun and discovery.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Recreate. Searching near Wroughton Place, Cardiff, CF5 4AB; check-in Thursday, 29 October 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereRecreate
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Baby Play?
Baby Play takes place on Thursday, 29 October 2026 at 10:30.
Where is Baby Play taking place?
Baby Play is held at Recreate in Cardiff (Wroughton Place, Cardiff, CF5 4AB).
How much are tickets for Baby Play?
Tickets for Baby Play are priced at £0.00. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
What will the weather be like at Baby Play?
The forecast for Baby Play is Overcast · 11°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near Baby Play?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Recreate can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Baby Play?
Tickets for Baby Play can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£0.00
Date
Time
Weather
feels like 10°C · chance of rain 1% · wind 3 km/h
Venue
Wroughton Place, Cardiff, CF5 4AB
Secure checkout on Eventbrite — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 227,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Recreate
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Cardiff
View allMore things to do in Cardiff
- KIDZSTORY HALLOWEEN little monsters KIDS PARTYSaturday, 31 October 2026
- Disney’s Aladdin JR.Wednesday, 28 October 2026
- Afternoon Tea with SantaSunday, 6 December 2026
- Child to Adult Aggression - Coram Family LivesTuesday, 3 November 2026
- Going the Distance - CardiffWednesday, 11 November 2026
- Kids Halloween Pottery Painting, GoodshedsWednesday, 28 October 2026
- Pumpkin Trail & Pumpkin PickingThursday, 29 October 2026
- Blaenau Gwent Young Parents GroupThursday, 29 October 2026
- Splat The Pumpkin - A Halloween Storytime with Chrissie LackeyThursday, 29 October 2026
- Family Pumpkin Carving EveningThursday, 29 October 2026
- Bobbles & BeersThursday, 29 October 2026
- Portishead Library - Family Workshop: The Parcel's Secret JourneyWednesday, 28 October 2026
- Kids Halloween Garland MakingWednesday, 28 October 2026
- Halloween Family DiscoFriday, 30 October 2026











