
PG: Halloween at Jacobs Market w/ Elena Colombi
11°C · 20% rain
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
On 31 October 2026, Jacobs Market in Cardiff will host a Halloween event featuring Elena Colombi. The evening promises a unique atmosphere, perfect for celebrating the spooky season. Tickets are available from £12.00.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Jacobs Basement.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Cardiff
View all →
Fri, 30 Oct 2026
The Lot - Halloween Eve
The Fork And Tune
£8

Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Nightmare Halloween Experience Cardiff 👻😈
O'Neill's St Mary Street
From £7

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Pumpkin Painting Gurls Night!
Hudo Lounge
£27.80

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Pumpkin Painting at Tipsy Owl
Tipsy Owl
Free Entry

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Halloween Arts And Craft On The Farm
The Amelia Trust Farm
£13.50

Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Halloween Lego and Craft
Caerphilly Miners Centre for the Community
£6.13
More at Jacobs Basement
View all →
Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Basement Jazz with the Siglo Section Quartet
Jacobs Basement

Fri, 6 Nov 2026
Junoon Project with Truly Madly
Jacobs Basement
£14

Sat, 7 Nov 2026
Christian AB // FAM JAM 5TH BIRTHDAY
Jacobs Basement
£25

Fri, 13 Nov 2026
Basement Jazz with the Jack Mac Quartet
Jacobs Basement

Fri, 20 Nov 2026
The Wine Cellar
Jacobs Basement
£24

Sat, 21 Nov 2026
The Trifecta
Jacobs Basement
£10
Frequently asked questions
PG: Halloween at Jacobs Market w/ Elena Colombi takes place on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 19:00. The event runs until Sunday, 1 November 2026.
PG: Halloween at Jacobs Market w/ Elena Colombi is held at Jacobs Basement in Cardiff (W Canal Wharf, Cardiff CF10 5DB).
Tickets for PG: Halloween at Jacobs Market w/ Elena Colombi are priced at £12. Live prices and availability are shown on ra.co.
The forecast for PG: Halloween at Jacobs Market w/ Elena Colombi is Overcast · 11°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Jacobs Basement can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for PG: Halloween at Jacobs Market w/ Elena Colombi can be booked via ra.co using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
PG: Halloween at Jacobs Market w/ Elena Colombi
Editorial summaryAbout this event
On 31 October 2026, Jacobs Market in Cardiff will host a Halloween event featuring Elena Colombi. The evening promises a unique atmosphere, perfect for celebrating the spooky season. Tickets are available from £12.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Jacobs Basement. Searching near W Canal Wharf, Cardiff CF10 5DB; check-in Saturday, 31 October 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereJacobs Basement
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is PG: Halloween at Jacobs Market w/ Elena Colombi?
PG: Halloween at Jacobs Market w/ Elena Colombi takes place on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 19:00. The event runs until Sunday, 1 November 2026.
Where is PG: Halloween at Jacobs Market w/ Elena Colombi taking place?
PG: Halloween at Jacobs Market w/ Elena Colombi is held at Jacobs Basement in Cardiff (W Canal Wharf, Cardiff CF10 5DB).
How much are tickets for PG: Halloween at Jacobs Market w/ Elena Colombi?
Tickets for PG: Halloween at Jacobs Market w/ Elena Colombi are priced at £12. Live prices and availability are shown on ra.co.
What will the weather be like at PG: Halloween at Jacobs Market w/ Elena Colombi?
The forecast for PG: Halloween at Jacobs Market w/ Elena Colombi is Overcast · 11°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near PG: Halloween at Jacobs Market w/ Elena Colombi?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Jacobs Basement can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for PG: Halloween at Jacobs Market w/ Elena Colombi?
Tickets for PG: Halloween at Jacobs Market w/ Elena Colombi can be booked via ra.co using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£12
Date
Until Sunday, 1 November 2026
Time
Weather
feels like 10°C · chance of rain 20% · wind 6 km/h
Venue
W Canal Wharf, Cardiff CF10 5DB
EventsList lists 227,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Jacobs Basement
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Cardiff
View allMore things to do in Cardiff
- CIRCUIT: Halloween Friday 2026Friday, 30 October 2026
- Rooftop Bonfire Night 🎆Thursday, 5 November 2026
- Barry RFC Fireworks Night 2026Thursday, 5 November 2026
- Ponty Big Bang 2026 - Firework SpooktacularSaturday, 31 October 2026
- Fireworks NightSunday, 1 November 2026
- Fixate Halloween SpecialSaturday, 31 October 2026
- Spacelab Christmas Party 2026Saturday, 5 December 2026
- Fireworks Spectacular at Llanerch vineyard - Friday 6th NovemberFriday, 6 November 2026
- Christmas Wreath Making WorkshopFriday, 20 November 2026
- Halloween DJ Takeover at The Cardiff TownhouseSaturday, 31 October 2026
- Light Up The NightSaturday, 31 October 2026
- deadedz at the dome – an evening of live Grateful Dead musicSaturday, 31 October 2026
- Halloween Costume Party @ The Philharmonic!Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Romanian Halloween outSaturday, 31 October 2026









