
Wales strongest woman 2027
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
The Wales Strongest Woman 2027 competition takes place at The Compound Gym in Cardiff on 14 March 2027. The event features athletes competing in strength challenges and includes strobe lighting and smoke effects. Entry is priced at £5.00, with free admission for children under 15.
Get ready to witness epic strength as Wales' toughest ladies battle it out live in 2027!
Get Ready for Wales Strongest Woman 2027!
Join us in person for an epic day celebrating strength, power, and fierce competition!
Wales Strongest Woman 2027 brings the best athletes together to battle it out and show what true strength looks like.
Whether you're competing or cheering from the stands, it's gonna be an unforgettable time packed with energy and inspiration.
Don't miss out on witnessing the crowning of Wales' ultimate powerhouse!
CHILDREN UNDER 15 GO FREE
There will be strobe lighting & smoke at this event
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Compound Gym.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Cardiff
View all →
Wed, 4 Nov 2026
Cardiff City vs West Ham United
Cardiff City Stadium

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Own the Night: Cardiff Reclaim the Streets Run
Riverside Social
Free Entry

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Double Ford Mustang Driving Blast with High Speed Passenger Ride — Cardiff
Llandow Race Circuit
£55

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
McLaren 570s Vs American Muscle Driving Experience — Cardiff
Llandow Race Circuit
£118

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Junior Triple Sports Car Experience — Cardiff
Llandow
£60

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Full Day Sea Fishing Trip for Two
Penarth
£122
Frequently asked questions
Wales strongest woman 2027 takes place on Sunday, 14 March 2027 at 10:00.
Wales strongest woman 2027 is held at The Compound Gym in Cardiff (1 Paper Mill Road, Cardiff, CF11 8DH).
Tickets for Wales strongest woman 2027 are priced at £5. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The Compound Gym can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Wales strongest woman 2027 can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
The Wales Strongest Woman 2027 competition takes place at The Compound Gym in Cardiff on 14 March 2027. The event features athletes competing in strength challenges and includes strobe lighting and smoke effects. Entry is priced at £5.00, with free admission for children under 15.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Get ready to witness epic strength as Wales' toughest ladies battle it out live in 2027!
Get Ready for Wales Strongest Woman 2027!
Join us in person for an epic day celebrating strength, power, and fierce competition!
Wales Strongest Woman 2027 brings the best athletes together to battle it out and show what true strength looks like.
Whether you're competing or cheering from the stands, it's gonna be an unforgettable time packed with energy and inspiration.
Don't miss out on witnessing the crowning of Wales' ultimate powerhouse!
CHILDREN UNDER 15 GO FREE
There will be strobe lighting & smoke at this event
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Compound Gym. Searching near 1 Paper Mill Road, Cardiff, CF11 8DH; check-in Sunday, 14 March 2027.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereThe Compound Gym
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Wales strongest woman 2027?
Wales strongest woman 2027 takes place on Sunday, 14 March 2027 at 10:00.
Where is Wales strongest woman 2027 taking place?
Wales strongest woman 2027 is held at The Compound Gym in Cardiff (1 Paper Mill Road, Cardiff, CF11 8DH).
How much are tickets for Wales strongest woman 2027?
Tickets for Wales strongest woman 2027 are priced at £5. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Is there anywhere to stay near Wales strongest woman 2027?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The Compound Gym can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Wales strongest woman 2027?
Tickets for Wales strongest woman 2027 can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£5
Secure checkout on Eventbrite — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 222,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Not this one?Similar events in Cardiff
View allMore things to do in Cardiff
- Santa Run - WalesSaturday, 19 December 2026
- Wales vs PortugalTuesday, 17 November 2026
- Wales vs. Portugal - Nations League 2026-27Tuesday, 17 November 2026
- Ultra White Collar Boxing at Vale Sport Arena - CardiffSaturday, 13 March 2027
- England v New Zealand IT20Saturday, 11 September 2027
- Wales's Strongest Man 2027Sunday, 4 July 2027
- Wales v EnglandSaturday, 6 March 2027
- Wales Fan Zone - Norway vs WalesSaturday, 14 November 2026
- LexisNexis Dragons v Nottingham Forest NetballSunday, 14 March 2027
- Cardiff City vs Swansea CitySaturday, 13 March 2027
- Cardiff City FC vs Swansea City AFCSaturday, 13 March 2027
- Wales vs. England - Six Nations 2027 RugbySaturday, 6 March 2027
- Cardiff City vs Derby CountyTuesday, 2 March 2027
- Cardiff City FC vs Derby County FCTuesday, 2 March 2027






