
ELCAP Toddlers
Thu 30 Jul · 10:00
Date & time
32 events this weekend
What's on in Durham →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
ELCAP Toddlers is a playgroup for children aged 0 to 5 years. It is held at the Easington Lane Community Access Point. The cost is £1.50 per child per session.
Similar Events in Durham
View all →
£34Diggerland Admission for One — Durham
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Durham
£131.50Visit to Diggerland for Two Adults and Two Children — Durham
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Durham
£65Diggerland Admission for Two — Durham
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Durham
£15Bounce Extreme @ Hardwick Hall
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Hardwick Hall Hotel
From £3.41NEUROFEST Durham 2026
Sat, 22 Aug 2026
Field & Fodder
Free – £16End of Summer Family Fun Day
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
Derwent Manor Boutique Hotel
More at Easington Lane Community Access Point
View all →Frequently asked questions
ELCAP Toddlers takes place on Thursday, 30 July 2026 at 10:00.
ELCAP Toddlers is held at Easington Lane Community Access Point in Durham (Brick garth, Sunderland, DH5 0LE).
Entry to ELCAP Toddlers is free.
Tickets for ELCAP Toddlers can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Free Entry

ELCAP Toddlers
Editorial Summary
ELCAP Toddlers is a playgroup for children aged 0 to 5 years. It is held at the Easington Lane Community Access Point. The cost is £1.50 per child per session.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
📍 Venue
Easington Lane Community Access PointBrick garth, Sunderland, DH5 0LE
Hetton, Durham
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is ELCAP Toddlers?
ELCAP Toddlers takes place on Thursday, 30 July 2026 at 10:00.
Where is ELCAP Toddlers taking place?
ELCAP Toddlers is held at Easington Lane Community Access Point in Durham (Brick garth, Sunderland, DH5 0LE).
How much are tickets for ELCAP Toddlers?
Entry to ELCAP Toddlers is free.
How do I get tickets for ELCAP Toddlers?
Tickets for ELCAP Toddlers can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Free Entry
Date
Until Thursday, 30 July 2026
Time
EventsList curates 113,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Easington Lane Community Access Point
View all →Similar Events in Durham
View all →
Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Diggerland Admission for One — Durham
📍 Durham
From £34

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Visit to Diggerland for Two Adults and Two Children — Durham
📍 Durham
From £131.50

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Diggerland Admission for Two — Durham
📍 Durham
From £65

—
Bounce Extreme @ Hardwick Hall
📍 Hardwick Hall Hotel
£15.00

NEUROFEST Durham 2026
📍 Field & Fodder
£3.41 - £33.22

End of Summer Family Fun Day
📍 Derwent Manor Boutique Hotel
Free - £16.00
More things to do in Durham
- Cookie Jar Card Con - Durham Card Show· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Durham and Cleveland Seniors Closed 2026· Saturday, 4 July 2026
- 6 Week Beginners Fencing Course - Senior (15+) Summer '26· Monday, 20 July 2026
- Private Create Your Own Sterling Silver Wedding Rings Workshop for Two· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Durham Fun Puzzle Treasure Hunt! :)· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Summer of Play at Crook Hall Gardens 2026· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Links with Nature: Wild Yoga· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Sedgefield East Park Archaeological Findings 2026· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Girls Who Read - July Book Club Meetup✨· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Waves Holistic Soundbath ~ West Auckland· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Durham Food Tour· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Durham Business Networking Event· Friday, 31 July 2026





