
Mark Cox
Fri 9 Oct · 18:30
Baldridgeburn Centre
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
A comedy event featuring various performers will take place at the Baldridgeburn Centre in Edinburgh. The performance is scheduled for 9 October 2026 at 18:30. Ticket prices are available on the website.
Still Game legend Mark Cox has just launched his brand new stand up comedy tour "TIGHT ERSE YEARS!"
Join Mark for an evening of hilarity as he embarks on his first ever solo show.
Mark Cox is best known for playing Tam Mullen in Still Game and various bams in Chewin the fat, Other telly jobs
Include Outlander, The devils hour and Dept Q for yer Netflix.
Marks new 2026 show will take in all of the above and plenty more.
Stories and patter never released to the general public. Want to ask him a question or two. Fire away Troops.
Please note, this is a brand new stand up show. So if you have seen Mark before, come back and see him again!
Age limit 14+
Ticket price: Standard £25 | VIP Meet & Greet £39
VIP Meet & Greet tickets incudes the chance to meet Mark back & have your photo taken with him. Please note: meet & greets will take place during the first interval. He is also happy to sign any merch you may have.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Line-up
Mark Cox
View full profile →
Similar Events in Edinburgh
View all →
Victoria Lap - Common Ground Fringe Takeover - Victoria Bar
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
Victoria Bar Leith

Disco Days Edinburgh
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
Club Tropicana

SSL x EDC Warehouse Session w. Kahn & Neek, Hometown Sound +++
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
The Pitt

The Vaunts - Edinburgh
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
Sneaky Pete's

The Rising Springsteen Tribute at The Liquid Room
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
The Liquid Room
From £5Bollywood Night: Edinburgh Festival Closing Party 2026
Sun, 30 Aug 2026
Shanghai Club Edinburgh
Frequently asked questions
Mark Cox takes place on Friday, 9 October 2026 at 18:30.
Mark Cox is held at Baldridgeburn Centre in Edinburgh (206 Baldridgeburn, Dunfermline, KY12 9EH).
Mark Cox is performing at Mark Cox.
Tickets for Mark Cox can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Baldridgeburn Centre.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

🎤 Performer
Mark Cox is a musician who performs in the indie rock genre. He has toured mid-size UK venues and his music often draws fans from those regions.
About this event
A comedy event featuring various performers will take place at the Baldridgeburn Centre in Edinburgh. The performance is scheduled for 9 October 2026 at 18:30. Ticket prices are available on the website.
Automatically generated from official event data.
Organiser’s full description
Still Game legend Mark Cox has just launched his brand new stand up comedy tour "TIGHT ERSE YEARS!"
Join Mark for an evening of hilarity as he embarks on his first ever solo show.
Mark Cox is best known for playing Tam Mullen in Still Game and various bams in Chewin the fat, Other telly jobs
Include Outlander, The devils hour and Dept Q for yer Netflix.
Marks new 2026 show will take in all of the above and plenty more.
Stories and patter never released to the general public. Want to ask him a question or two. Fire away Troops.
Please note, this is a brand new stand up show. So if you have seen Mark before, come back and see him again!
Age limit 14+
Ticket price: Standard £25 | VIP Meet & Greet £39
VIP Meet & Greet tickets incudes the chance to meet Mark back & have your photo taken with him. Please note: meet & greets will take place during the first interval. He is also happy to sign any merch you may have.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Mark Cox?
Mark Cox takes place on Friday, 9 October 2026 at 18:30.
Where is Mark Cox taking place?
Mark Cox is held at Baldridgeburn Centre in Edinburgh (206 Baldridgeburn, Dunfermline, KY12 9EH).
Who is performing at Mark Cox?
Mark Cox is performing at Mark Cox.
How do I get tickets for Mark Cox?
Tickets for Mark Cox can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Baldridgeburn Centre
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Performer
More in Edinburgh
EventsList curates 156,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Edinburgh
View all →
Victoria Lap - Common Ground Fringe Takeover - Victoria Bar
📍 Victoria Bar Leith

Disco Days Edinburgh
📍 Club Tropicana

SSL x EDC Warehouse Session w. Kahn & Neek, Hometown Sound +++
📍 The Pitt

The Vaunts - Edinburgh
📍 Sneaky Pete's

The Rising Springsteen Tribute at The Liquid Room
📍 The Liquid Room

—
Bollywood Night: Edinburgh Festival Closing Party 2026
📍 Shanghai Club Edinburgh
From £5.00
More things to do in Edinburgh
- Edinburgh Summer Sessions: Lorde· Tuesday, 25 August 2026
- Edinburgh Summer Sessions: The Prodigy· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- Deftones· Thursday, 27 August 2026
- Carl Cox· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- Woodland Dance Project - Edinburgh 2026· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- Annie· Tuesday, 15 September 2026
- INVADES Musselburgh // The Races Day Party 2026· Wednesday, 30 September 2026
- Bon Jovi· Friday, 28 August 2026
- Summer Sessions Edinburgh - The Prodigy· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- The Devout - Depeche Mode Tribute - Edinburgh· Friday, 9 October 2026
- The Circles live in Edinburgh at Voodoo Rooms on October 9th· Friday, 9 October 2026
- Candlelight: Tribute to Fleetwood Mac· Friday, 9 October 2026
- RSNO: West Side Story· Friday, 9 October 2026
- The Cathode Ray / The Room (co-headline show)· Friday, 9 October 2026