
Romantasy BookCon Edinburgh 2027
Thu 15 Jul · 08:00
EICC
Venue events →
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Romantasy BookCon Edinburgh 2027 will be held at the EICC on 15 July 2027. The two-day event features panels, book signings, vendor stalls, workshops, and cosplay. Evening events are planned to conclude the programme for fans and writers.
Romantasy BookCon is bringing the magic in all it's bookish splendor to Scotland in July 2027!
Romantasy BookCon Edinburgh 2027
Get ready friends! Join fellow romantasy lovers for a thrilling 2 day event packed with exciting panels, book signings, amazing bookish vendors, workshops, cosplay, and straight-out-of-a-fairytale evening events! Whether you're a fan or a writer, this is the perfect place to dive into your favorite stories and connect with others who share your passion. Don’t miss out on the magic happening right in the heart of Edinburgh!
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of EICC.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Edinburgh
View all →
Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Halloween Book Fair
The Cookbook Shop
Free Entry

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
ACOTAR Book Launch @ East Linton
Night Owl Books

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
The Comfort of Distant Stars: An evening with I.O. Echeruo
Lighthouse - Edinburgh’s Radical Bookshop
Free – £5.04

Thu, 29 Oct 2026
Let Me Carry That For You: an evening of poetry with Saskia McCracken
Typewronger Books
£0.00

Thu, 5 Nov 2026
Book Launch: The War Against Law: What's wrong with common good constitutionalism
Edinburgh Law School
Free Entry

Wed, 11 Nov 2026
Carrying Stream Festival
Scottish Storytelling Centre
More at EICC
View all →Frequently asked questions
Romantasy BookCon Edinburgh 2027 takes place on Thursday, 15 July 2027 at 08:00.
Romantasy BookCon Edinburgh 2027 is held at EICC in Edinburgh (150 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8EE).
Tickets for Romantasy BookCon Edinburgh 2027 range from $190 to $539.03. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of EICC can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Romantasy BookCon Edinburgh 2027 can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
Romantasy BookCon Edinburgh 2027 will be held at the EICC on 15 July 2027. The two-day event features panels, book signings, vendor stalls, workshops, and cosplay. Evening events are planned to conclude the programme for fans and writers.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Romantasy BookCon is bringing the magic in all it's bookish splendor to Scotland in July 2027!
Romantasy BookCon Edinburgh 2027
Get ready friends! Join fellow romantasy lovers for a thrilling 2 day event packed with exciting panels, book signings, amazing bookish vendors, workshops, cosplay, and straight-out-of-a-fairytale evening events! Whether you're a fan or a writer, this is the perfect place to dive into your favorite stories and connect with others who share your passion. Don’t miss out on the magic happening right in the heart of Edinburgh!
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of EICC. Searching near 150 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8EE; check-in Thursday, 15 July 2027.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereEICC
150 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8EE
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Romantasy BookCon Edinburgh 2027?
Romantasy BookCon Edinburgh 2027 takes place on Thursday, 15 July 2027 at 08:00.
Where is Romantasy BookCon Edinburgh 2027 taking place?
Romantasy BookCon Edinburgh 2027 is held at EICC in Edinburgh (150 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8EE).
How much are tickets for Romantasy BookCon Edinburgh 2027?
Tickets for Romantasy BookCon Edinburgh 2027 range from $190 to $539.03. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Is there anywhere to stay near Romantasy BookCon Edinburgh 2027?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of EICC can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Romantasy BookCon Edinburgh 2027?
Tickets for Romantasy BookCon Edinburgh 2027 can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Tickets from
$190
Secure checkout on Eventbrite — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 225,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at EICC
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Edinburgh
View allMore things to do in Edinburgh
- An Evening with The Fast ShowSunday, 14 February 2027
- The Pumpkin PatchSaturday, 24 October 2026
- Distillery After Dark: Halloween EditionFriday, 30 October 2026
- Whisky & Witches: A Samhain CelebrationSaturday, 31 October 2026
- An Evening With... Brian CoxSunday, 8 November 2026
- A Family Edwardian Christmas at Lauriston CastleSunday, 13 December 2026
- Book Launch The War Against Law: What's wrong with common good constitutionalism by Professor David DyzenhausThursday, 5 November 2026
- New College Festival – Malcolm GuiteSaturday, 7 November 2026
- PhotoForum - Visualising Human RightsFriday, 11 December 2026
- Writers Panel: Crafting Scottish Fiction from Historical FactThursday, 10 December 2026
- The Fair Botanists by Sara SheridanTuesday, 8 December 2026
- Zine - making workshop x Lounge 33 , LeithSunday, 6 December 2026
- Dead Poets Slam: competitive poetry with a twistWednesday, 2 December 2026
- Easy Sundays: Following The Golden Thread Of StoriesSunday, 29 November 2026










