
Hijacked Extreme
9°C · 24% rain
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Hijacked Extreme will take place on 6 October 2026 at Bomba & Move in Exeter, marking the first event of the year. The event will occupy both floors of the venues, featuring various performers. Ticket prices start from £5.00.
Join us for the first Hijacked Extreme of the year as we take over both floors down on the Quay at Exeter's most notorious venues, Move & Bomba. We're sending this with;
- SAILING
- SNOWSPORTS
- SURF
- WINDRIDERS
Dress to impress as per your Society, we want to see all 4 sports representing!
Featuring some of the best student DJs in Exeter, you can expect dancefloor fillers all night long, pulling together House, UKG, DnB, club classics and some cheeky pop edits too. Will be a night to remember (and did someone mention Hijacked stash?!)
Early Birds available Thursday 24th Sept, have your society promo code ready, let's go...
Last entry is strictly 11pm, arrive early!
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Bomba & Move.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Exeter
View all →
£6Black Parade - 00's Emo Anthems | Exeter
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
The Cavern

Dancesation, Holding On to The Summer, Day Party
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
The Old Picture House
£14Sound Factory's Cavern Takeover
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
The Cavern
£10Country & Western Night 26/09/26
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
Buzz Bingo Torquay
£26LOVE HURTS Rock Anthems and Power Ballads
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
Babbacombe Theatre
£22.25Craig Charles
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
The Foundry Torquay
More at Bomba & Move
View all →Frequently asked questions
Hijacked Extreme takes place on Tuesday, 6 October 2026 at 22:00. The event runs until Wednesday, 7 October 2026.
Hijacked Extreme is held at Bomba & Move in Exeter (Exeter).
Tickets for Hijacked Extreme are priced at £5. Live prices and availability are shown on Fixr.
The forecast for Hijacked Extreme is Clear · 9°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Bomba & Move can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Hijacked Extreme can be booked via Fixr using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Hijacked Extreme
Editorial Summary
Hijacked Extreme will take place on 6 October 2026 at Bomba & Move in Exeter, marking the first event of the year. The event will occupy both floors of the venues, featuring various performers. Ticket prices start from £5.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
Join us for the first Hijacked Extreme of the year as we take over both floors down on the Quay at Exeter's most notorious venues, Move & Bomba. We're sending this with;
- SAILING
- SNOWSPORTS
- SURF
- WINDRIDERS
Dress to impress as per your Society, we want to see all 4 sports representing!
Featuring some of the best student DJs in Exeter, you can expect dancefloor fillers all night long, pulling together House, UKG, DnB, club classics and some cheeky pop edits too. Will be a night to remember (and did someone mention Hijacked stash?!)
Early Birds available Thursday 24th Sept, have your society promo code ready, let's go...
Last entry is strictly 11pm, arrive early!
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Hijacked Extreme?
Hijacked Extreme takes place on Tuesday, 6 October 2026 at 22:00. The event runs until Wednesday, 7 October 2026.
Where is Hijacked Extreme taking place?
Hijacked Extreme is held at Bomba & Move in Exeter (Exeter).
How much are tickets for Hijacked Extreme?
Tickets for Hijacked Extreme are priced at £5. Live prices and availability are shown on Fixr.
What will the weather be like at Hijacked Extreme?
The forecast for Hijacked Extreme is Clear · 9°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near Hijacked Extreme?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Bomba & Move can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Hijacked Extreme?
Tickets for Hijacked Extreme can be booked via Fixr using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Bomba & Move
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
£5
Date
Until Wednesday, 7 October 2026
Time
Weather
feels like 8°C · chance of rain 24% · wind 7 km/h
EventsList curates 179,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Bomba & Move
View all →Similar Events in Exeter
View all →
—
Black Parade - 00's Emo Anthems | Exeter
📍 The Cavern
From £6.00

Dancesation, Holding On to The Summer, Day Party
📍 The Old Picture House

Sound Factory's Cavern Takeover
📍 The Cavern
From £14.00

Country & Western Night 26/09/26
📍 Buzz Bingo Torquay
From £10.00

LOVE HURTS Rock Anthems and Power Ballads
📍 Babbacombe Theatre
From £26.00

—
Craig Charles
📍 The Foundry Torquay
From £22.25
More things to do in Exeter
- Torquay Halloween 16+ Rave· Friday, 30 October 2026
- Trance Day Party: Cardiff 🔊· Saturday, 24 October 2026
- Let's Rock the 70's· Friday, 9 April 2027
- The Rock Orchestra by Candlelight: Exeter· Tuesday, 13 October 2026
- Queen by Candlelight· Thursday, 22 October 2026
- UNDERGROUND SHOWGROUND : HALLOWEEN EXETER PHONIEX· Friday, 30 October 2026
- ELVANA: ELVIS FRONTED NIRVANA - EXETER - PHOENIX· Saturday, 28 November 2026
- Eagles by Candlelight· Friday, 23 October 2026
- Candlelight: Hans Zimmer's Best Works· Saturday, 24 October 2026
- The Yummy Fur· Tuesday, 6 October 2026
- Damian Lewis· Tuesday, 6 October 2026
- Bomba Live: Daudi Matsiko | 07.10.26 | Bomba Exeter· Wednesday, 7 October 2026
- Hide and Seek Society's Weekly Social· Wednesday, 7 October 2026
- RAMEAGLE – ‘RETURN TO AUX’ | ALBUM KICKSTARTER TOUR | 05.10.26 | Exeter· Monday, 5 October 2026





