
Just Dance Tournament @ Stoke Arms
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The Stoke Arms in Exeter will host a Just Dance tournament on 21 September 2026. Admission is free for this first social of the year open to all skill levels.
Join us on Monday 21st September for our first social of the year!
Whether this is your first time at Just Dance, or you're a seasoned pro, everyone is welcome to test out their skills. No dance experience necessary.
Walking bus will leave Campus at 19:45, but committee will be there 10 minutes earlier so feel free to wait with us. Or if you want, join us at the Stoke Arms at 20:00!
First hour, the wii is open for anyone to practice and warm up. Tournament will begin at 21:00. No need to compete if you aren't feeling it, just dance along beside the competitors!
There will be prizes for the winners...
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Similar Events in Exeter
View all →
Alice DJ LIVE at the Foundry, Torquay!
Sat, 12 Sept 2026
The Foundry

Houseworx x Pazzo Terrace Party | 29.08.26 | Exeter
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
Bomba
£7DB: Cavern Tuesday
Tue, 8 Sept 2026
Cavern
£10Summer of Rave: Back To The Old Skool | DJ FAYDZ + more | 11.09.26 | Move Exeter
Fri, 11 Sept 2026
Move, Exeter
£6Hold It Down: Danny Howard
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
Move
£2IKEA Trip
Sat, 3 Oct 2026
IKEA Exeter
Frequently asked questions
Just Dance Tournament @ Stoke Arms takes place on Monday, 21 September 2026 at 20:00.
Just Dance Tournament @ Stoke Arms is held at The Stoke Arms in Exeter (Exeter).
Entry to Just Dance Tournament @ Stoke Arms is free.
Tickets for Just Dance Tournament @ Stoke Arms can be booked via Fixr using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Stoke Arms.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Just Dance Tournament @ Stoke Arms
Editorial Summary
The Stoke Arms in Exeter will host a Just Dance tournament on 21 September 2026. Admission is free for this first social of the year open to all skill levels.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
Join us on Monday 21st September for our first social of the year!
Whether this is your first time at Just Dance, or you're a seasoned pro, everyone is welcome to test out their skills. No dance experience necessary.
Walking bus will leave Campus at 19:45, but committee will be there 10 minutes earlier so feel free to wait with us. Or if you want, join us at the Stoke Arms at 20:00!
First hour, the wii is open for anyone to practice and warm up. Tournament will begin at 21:00. No need to compete if you aren't feeling it, just dance along beside the competitors!
There will be prizes for the winners...
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Just Dance Tournament @ Stoke Arms?
Just Dance Tournament @ Stoke Arms takes place on Monday, 21 September 2026 at 20:00.
Where is Just Dance Tournament @ Stoke Arms taking place?
Just Dance Tournament @ Stoke Arms is held at The Stoke Arms in Exeter (Exeter).
How much are tickets for Just Dance Tournament @ Stoke Arms?
Entry to Just Dance Tournament @ Stoke Arms is free.
How do I get tickets for Just Dance Tournament @ Stoke Arms?
Tickets for Just Dance Tournament @ Stoke Arms can be booked via Fixr using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Stoke Arms
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Free Entry
EventsList curates 158,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Exeter
View all →
Alice DJ LIVE at the Foundry, Torquay!
📍 The Foundry

Houseworx x Pazzo Terrace Party | 29.08.26 | Exeter
📍 Bomba

—
DB: Cavern Tuesday
📍 Cavern
From £7.00

—
Summer of Rave: Back To The Old Skool | DJ FAYDZ + more | 11.09.26 | Move Exeter
📍 Move, Exeter
From £10.00

—
Hold It Down: Danny Howard
📍 Move

IKEA Trip
📍 IKEA Exeter
More things to do in Exeter
- 58th Torbay Chess Congress· Friday, 20 November 2026
- International Board Games Night· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- Isca Air Explorers Fundraising Quiz· Friday, 18 September 2026
- Board Games and Pizza with SCM & Anglican Chaplaincy· Wednesday, 16 September 2026
- Games Night· Wednesday, 16 September 2026
- Exeter's Big Drag Quiz with Delores Delulu· Monday, 7 September 2026
- St Luke's Board Games Night· Wednesday, 7 October 2026
- 4th Torquay Riviera Congress 2026· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- The Last Vikings Escape Game for Two with Escape Hunt — Exeter· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- Warhammer the old world - Mark of Chaos· Saturday, 7 November 2026
- EXECON26 - History & War Games Boardgame Convention· Thursday, 12 November 2026
- Woven Through Time Exhibition at Cotehele· Friday, 22 May 2026
- Exeter's Bright Write (3-Session Programme 27 June, 11 July & 29 August)· Saturday, 27 June 2026
- A Very Royal Summer of Play at Cotehele· Saturday, 11 July 2026