
Oli Mississippi McDonald and Band @ Calstock Arts
Sat 24 Oct · 21:00
Date & time
15°C · 85% rain
Rain very likely — waterproofs, not just a brolly.
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Oli Mississippi McDonald and Band plays at Calstock Arts in Exeter on 24 October 2026. Prices are listed on the official website.
Similar Events in Exeter
View all →
Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Tom McRae @ Arena Torquay
Arena Torquay

Thu, 22 Oct 2026
Play It Again …
Stonehouse Creek, Plymouth

Thu, 22 Oct 2026
Tom McRae
Exeter Phoenix

Thu, 22 Oct 2026
Tom McRae @ Exeter Phoenix
Exeter Phoenix

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Harbottle & Jonas @ Arts Centre
Arts Centre

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Sunday Sessions featuring A. D. Scruffs
HARTA retreat
Frequently asked questions
Oli Mississippi McDonald and Band @ Calstock Arts takes place on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 21:00.
Oli Mississippi McDonald and Band @ Calstock Arts is held at Exeter.
The forecast for Oli Mississippi McDonald and Band @ Calstock Arts is Heavy drizzle · 15°C. Rain very likely — waterproofs, not just a brolly.
Tickets for Oli Mississippi McDonald and Band @ Calstock Arts can be booked via visittamarvalley.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
Oli Mississippi McDonald and Band plays at Calstock Arts in Exeter on 24 October 2026. Prices are listed on the official website.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Oli Mississippi McDonald and Band @ Calstock Arts?
Oli Mississippi McDonald and Band @ Calstock Arts takes place on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 21:00.
Where is Oli Mississippi McDonald and Band @ Calstock Arts taking place?
Oli Mississippi McDonald and Band @ Calstock Arts is held at Exeter.
What will the weather be like at Oli Mississippi McDonald and Band @ Calstock Arts?
The forecast for Oli Mississippi McDonald and Band @ Calstock Arts is Heavy drizzle · 15°C. Rain very likely — waterproofs, not just a brolly.
How do I get tickets for Oli Mississippi McDonald and Band @ Calstock Arts?
Tickets for Oli Mississippi McDonald and Band @ Calstock Arts can be booked via visittamarvalley.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Weather
feels like 13°C · chance of rain 85% · wind 26 km/h
Secure checkout on visittamarvalley.co.uk — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 223,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Not this one?Similar events in Exeter
View allMore things to do in Exeter
- Alex Warren - TransportSaturday, 26 June 2027
- UNDERGROUND SHOWGROUND : HALLOWEEN EXETER PHONIEXFriday, 30 October 2026
- Torquay Halloween 16+ RaveFriday, 30 October 2026
- HalloweenSaturday, 31 October 2026
- Candlelight: Hans Zimmer's Best WorksSaturday, 24 October 2026
- Trance Day Party: Cardiff 🔊Saturday, 24 October 2026
- UNKLE SOUNDSFriday, 23 October 2026
- Queen by CandlelightThursday, 22 October 2026
- Alex WarrenSaturday, 26 June 2027
- Candlelight: A Tribute to ColdplaySaturday, 24 October 2026
- Fabio Ferri @ 12 Bar Music & SocialSaturday, 24 October 2026
- Karaoke at the kingsSaturday, 24 October 2026
- The Saturday SessionSaturday, 24 October 2026
- Grace PetrieSaturday, 24 October 2026