
Speed Dating
3°C · 15% rain
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Haus Glasgow in Glasgow hosts a speed dating event on 5 November 2026 starting at 20:00. The gathering is open to men aged 25-39 and women aged 25-39. Tickets cost £20.00.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Haus Glasgow.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Glasgow
View all →
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Unified Dating - Meet Singles in Glasgow
Glasgow Secret Venue
£17.99

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
30s & 40s Singles Night @ The Noble Glasgow|Love at First Sign
The Noble Public House Glasgow
From £20

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Halloween Singles Party @ The Noble Glasgow|Love at First Sign
The Noble Public House Glasgow
From £20

Tue, 17 Nov 2026
50+ Singles Night @ Alchemist Glasgow|Love at First Sign
The Alchemist
From £20

Tue, 17 Nov 2026
Pizza Lovers Speed Dating in Glasgow @ Nonna Said... | 40s-50s
Nonna Said…
From £33.22

Thu, 19 Nov 2026
Speed Dating in Glasgow | Ages 25-38
ARTA
£18
More at Haus Glasgow
View all →Frequently asked questions
Speed Dating takes place on Thursday, 5 November 2026 at 20:00.
Speed Dating is held at Haus Glasgow in Glasgow (Royal Exchange Square, Glasgow, G1 3AJ).
Tickets for Speed Dating are priced at £20.00. Live prices and availability are shown on ditchordate.com.
The forecast for Speed Dating is Clear · 3°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Haus Glasgow can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Speed Dating can be booked via ditchordate.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
Haus Glasgow in Glasgow hosts a speed dating event on 5 November 2026 starting at 20:00. The gathering is open to men aged 25-39 and women aged 25-39. Tickets cost £20.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Haus Glasgow. Searching near Haus Glasgow; check-in Thursday, 5 November 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereHaus Glasgow
Royal Exchange Square, Glasgow, G1 3AJ
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Speed Dating?
Speed Dating takes place on Thursday, 5 November 2026 at 20:00.
Where is Speed Dating taking place?
Speed Dating is held at Haus Glasgow in Glasgow (Royal Exchange Square, Glasgow, G1 3AJ).
How much are tickets for Speed Dating?
Tickets for Speed Dating are priced at £20.00. Live prices and availability are shown on ditchordate.com.
What will the weather be like at Speed Dating?
The forecast for Speed Dating is Clear · 3°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near Speed Dating?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Haus Glasgow can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Speed Dating?
Tickets for Speed Dating can be booked via ditchordate.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£20.00
Date
Time
Weather
feels like 1°C · chance of rain 15% · wind 2 km/h
Venue
Royal Exchange Square, Glasgow, G1 3AJ
Secure checkout on ditchordate.com — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 225,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at HAUS Glasgow
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Glasgow
View allMore things to do in Glasgow
- Glasgow - MUSLIM MARRIAGE EVENT | 1-to-1 Single Muslim MeetupSaturday, 24 October 2026
- Run & Rave - GlasgowSaturday, 31 October 2026
- 40s & 50s Singles Night @ Bluedog Glasgow|Love at First SignWednesday, 9 December 2026
- Single Awareness Dinner: Glasgow | Single Ladies EditionFriday, 6 November 2026
- 30s & 40s Singles Night at The Alchemist Glasgow | Love at First SignTuesday, 3 November 2026
- 30s & 40s Singles Night @ Alchemist Glasgow|Love at First SignTuesday, 3 November 2026
- Glasgow Gay Speed Dating for Meaningful MatchSunday, 8 November 2026
- Glasgow Earn Gay Dating Confidence OnlineSunday, 8 November 2026
- Glasgow Authentic Profiles Verified Speed DatingSunday, 1 November 2026
- Glasgow Cozy Zoom Speed Dating at HomeSunday, 1 November 2026
- Glasgow Locals Only Speed Dating NightSunday, 1 November 2026
- Glasgow First-Timers Welcome Zoom Speed DatingSunday, 1 November 2026
- 40s & 50s Singles Night @ Alchemist Glasgow|Love at First SignTuesday, 10 November 2026
- Morning Run & RaveSaturday, 31 October 2026










