
Chiltern Hills 30 Minute Diesel Train Driving Experience
Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Chinnor
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The voucher entitles the recipient to a 30-minute diesel train driving experience at Chinnor in High Wycombe. It can be booked for any day within 12 months of purchase and starts from £175.
Similar Events in High Wycombe
View all →
Cliveden house visits
Thu, 27 Aug 2026
Cliveden
£95Falconry Experience for Two — High Wycombe
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
High Wycombe
£99Falconry Taster for Four — High Wycombe
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
High Wycombe
£91The Pig Enthusiast Experience at Kew Little Pigs
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
Kew Little Pigs, Amersham
£249Introductory Helicopter Lesson — High Wycombe
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
Marlow
£182The Pig Enthusiast Experience for Two at Kew Little Pigs
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
Kew Little Pigs, Amersham
More at Chinnor
View all →
£39Chiltern Hills Steam Train Trip for Two
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
£99Chiltern Hills Steam Train Experience with Sparkling Cream Tea for Two
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
£119Chiltern Hills Steam Train Experience with Fizz for Four
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
£195Chiltern Hills Steam Train Discovery Day with Breakfast for Four
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
£99Chiltern Hills Steam Train Discovery Day with Breakfast for Two
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
£149Chilterns Steam Railway and English Vineyard Discovery Day with Lunch for Two
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
Frequently asked questions
Chiltern Hills 30 Minute Diesel Train Driving Experience is a gift voucher rather than a dated event. It is delivered instantly and the recipient books a date that suits them, any time within 12 months of purchase.
Chiltern Hills 30 Minute Diesel Train Driving Experience is held at Chinnor in High Wycombe.
Tickets for Chiltern Hills 30 Minute Diesel Train Driving Experience are priced at £175. Live prices and availability are shown on virginexperiencedays.co.uk.
Tickets for Chiltern Hills 30 Minute Diesel Train Driving Experience can be booked via virginexperiencedays.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Chiltern Hills 30 Minute Diesel Train Driving Experience
Editorial Summary
The voucher entitles the recipient to a 30-minute diesel train driving experience at Chinnor in High Wycombe. It can be booked for any day within 12 months of purchase and starts from £175.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When can I use Chiltern Hills 30 Minute Diesel Train Driving Experience?
Chiltern Hills 30 Minute Diesel Train Driving Experience is a gift voucher rather than a dated event. It is delivered instantly and the recipient books a date that suits them, any time within 12 months of purchase.
Where is Chiltern Hills 30 Minute Diesel Train Driving Experience taking place?
Chiltern Hills 30 Minute Diesel Train Driving Experience is held at Chinnor in High Wycombe.
How much are tickets for Chiltern Hills 30 Minute Diesel Train Driving Experience?
Tickets for Chiltern Hills 30 Minute Diesel Train Driving Experience are priced at £175. Live prices and availability are shown on virginexperiencedays.co.uk.
How do I get tickets for Chiltern Hills 30 Minute Diesel Train Driving Experience?
Tickets for Chiltern Hills 30 Minute Diesel Train Driving Experience can be booked via virginexperiencedays.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£175
Date
Venue
More in High Wycombe
EventsList curates 158,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Chinnor
View all →
Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Chiltern Hills Steam Train Trip for Two
📍 Chinnor
From £39

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Chiltern Hills Steam Train Experience with Sparkling Cream Tea for Two
📍 Chinnor
From £99

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Chiltern Hills Steam Train Experience with Fizz for Four
📍 Chinnor
From £119

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Chiltern Hills Steam Train Discovery Day with Breakfast for Four
📍 Chinnor
From £195

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Chiltern Hills Steam Train Discovery Day with Breakfast for Two
📍 Chinnor
From £99

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Chilterns Steam Railway and English Vineyard Discovery Day with Lunch for Two
📍 Chinnor
From £149
Similar Events in High Wycombe
View all →
—
Cliveden house visits
📍 Cliveden

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Falconry Experience for Two — High Wycombe
📍 High Wycombe
From £95

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Falconry Taster for Four — High Wycombe
📍 High Wycombe
From £99

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
The Pig Enthusiast Experience at Kew Little Pigs
📍 Kew Little Pigs, Amersham
From £91

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Introductory Helicopter Lesson — High Wycombe
📍 Marlow
From £249

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
The Pig Enthusiast Experience for Two at Kew Little Pigs
📍 Kew Little Pigs, Amersham
From £182
More things to do in High Wycombe
- Helicopter Sightseeing Flight of London· Friday, 7 August 2026
- Extended Helicopter Lesson — High Wycombe· Friday, 28 August 2026
- Helicopter Sightseeing Flight of London for Two· Friday, 28 August 2026
- Falconry Taster for Two — High Wycombe· Friday, 28 August 2026
- Falconry Experience — High Wycombe· Friday, 28 August 2026
- Free Family History Sessions· Thursday, 27 August 2026
- Nature at the heart of White Hart Street· Friday, 28 August 2026
- Kids’ Crafting Club: Create Your Own Flag with Plus-Plus· Friday, 28 August 2026