
Cross Keys Road & Fell Relay
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The Cross Keys Road & Fell Relay returns on Saturday 19 September 2026, hosted at the Cross Keys Inn in Manchester. Teams of four runners will take part in a relay that features two road legs of three miles and two fell legs of two and a half miles. The event was originally conceived to unite road and fell runners, offering each group a chance to appreciate the other’s specialist skills. The race begins and ends at the Cross Keys Inn, with the bar open for post-race refreshments. Ticket prices are available on the event website.
Similar Events in Huddersfield
View all →
From £5Enter the Race
Sat, 19 Sept 2026
Broad Oak Cricket Club Linthwaite

Soyland Moor Fell Race
Sun, 8 Nov 2026

Too Cool for Pule
Sat, 21 Nov 2026
Marsden Cricket Club
From £20The Half & Half
Sun, 24 Jan 2027
Sowerby Bridge Pool
From £16Slawit Snowstorm Shuffle
Sat, 30 Jan 2027
Slaithwaite Community Centre
From £15The Huddersfield Hurtle
Sat, 13 Feb 2027
River Colne
Frequently asked questions
Cross Keys Road & Fell Relay takes place on Saturday, 19 September 2026 at 01:00.
Cross Keys Road & Fell Relay is held at Cross Keys Inn in Huddersfield (Church Rd, Uppermill, OL3 6LW).
Tickets for Cross Keys Road & Fell Relay can be booked via sientries.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Cross Keys Inn.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Editorial Summary
The Cross Keys Road & Fell Relay returns on Saturday 19 September 2026, hosted at the Cross Keys Inn in Manchester. Teams of four runners will take part in a relay that features two road legs of three miles and two fell legs of two and a half miles. The event was originally conceived to unite road and fell runners, offering each group a chance to appreciate the other’s specialist skills. The race begins and ends at the Cross Keys Inn, with the bar open for post-race refreshments. Ticket prices are available on the event website.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Cross Keys Road & Fell Relay?
Cross Keys Road & Fell Relay takes place on Saturday, 19 September 2026 at 01:00.
Where is Cross Keys Road & Fell Relay taking place?
Cross Keys Road & Fell Relay is held at Cross Keys Inn in Huddersfield (Church Rd, Uppermill, OL3 6LW).
How do I get tickets for Cross Keys Road & Fell Relay?
Tickets for Cross Keys Road & Fell Relay can be booked via sientries.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Cross Keys Inn
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Check website
More in Huddersfield
EventsList curates 154,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Huddersfield
View all →
Enter the Race
📍 Broad Oak Cricket Club Linthwaite
£5.00 - £82.00

Soyland Moor Fell Race

Too Cool for Pule
📍 Marsden Cricket Club

The Half & Half
📍 Sowerby Bridge Pool
£20.00 - £30.00

Slawit Snowstorm Shuffle
📍 Slaithwaite Community Centre
£16.00 - £42.00

The Huddersfield Hurtle
📍 River Colne
£15.00 - £42.00
More things to do in Huddersfield
- UKA British Fell & Hill Relays· Saturday, 17 October 2026
- Padelocity Men's & Women's Grade 5 @ Big Box Padel Club Huddersfield· Sunday, 27 September 2026
- Huddersfield Town v Notts County· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- Dam Busters Sightseeing Helicopter Ride — Huddersfield· Tuesday, 25 August 2026
- Oasis Vs Blur· Saturday, 17 October 2026
- Huddersfield Town v Oxford United· Tuesday, 1 September 2026
- North & Midlands East Tour - Rastrick Tennis Club - 19-9-2026· Saturday, 19 September 2026
- Football & Rugby Trade Directory Networking Day - Huddersfield, 17th Sept· Thursday, 17 September 2026
- Axe Throwing· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- Battle of the Beerhouses: Modern vs Traditional Beer (Sportsman vs County)· Friday, 25 September 2026
- Kirklees FREE Adult (16yrs+) Learn to Ride and Beginners· Sunday, 6 September 2026
- Kirklees Get Inspired 2026 - Huddersfield· Thursday, 1 October 2026
- North & Midlands East Tour - Rastrick Tennis Club - 3-10-2026· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- North & Midlands East Tour - Liversedge Tennis Club - 3-10-2026· Saturday, 3 October 2026