
Monsters of Rock performed by Thunderhammer
Fri 4 Dec · 19:00
ORILEYS LIVE MUSIC VENUE
Venue events →
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Thunderhammer will perform their Monsters of Rock tribute at O'Rileys Live Music Venue in Hull on 4 December 2026. The event promises a night of rock music, and advance tickets are available for £15. The performance is expected to attract fans of rock music.
Monsters of Rock performed by Thunderhammer return to O'Rileys
Here we go with the return of the awesome Thunder Hammer to O'Rileys to perform another evening of Monsters Of Rock.
One of the most popular rock tributes at O'Rileys we can't wait to see them back at the venue again as its always a brilliant night.
You want the ultimate Rock Show experience? You got it, Ladies and Gentlemen - Thunderhammer!
Advance tickets £15 plus bf online or physical tickets available from Disc Discovery on Springbank, Hull for £15 (no fees but cash only). If for any reason this show doesn't sell out again tickets will be £20 on the door but we recommend you buy in advance as the last two gigs have sold out !!!
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of ORILEYS LIVE MUSIC VENUE.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Hull
View all →
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
ELVANA: ELVIS FRONTED NIRVANA - HULL - ASYLUM
Asylum Hull University Union

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
ELO Tribute Show

Sat, 7 Nov 2026
The BIG Indie Tribute Festival in Hull
Asylum
From £13.69

Fri, 20 Nov 2026
The Complete Stone Roses @ Civic Hall
The Civic Hall

Fri, 4 Dec 2026
ANTARCTIC MONKEYS
The Welly

Thu, 10 Dec 2026
L1NKN P4RK - The Linkin Park Experience
The Welly
£22.50
More at ORILEYS LIVE MUSIC VENUE
View all →
Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Volbeaten tribute to Volbeat plus New Dawn Rising
ORILEYS LIVE MUSIC VENUE
£12

Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Tales Of The Grimoire Halloween show - cowfisH, Teiger & Argham
ORILEYS LIVE MUSIC VENUE
£10

Sun, 1 Nov 2026
Happy Welly Live Disturbant plus support from Applemax & more
ORILEYS LIVE MUSIC VENUE
£5

Fri, 6 Nov 2026
Dr Savage, Faith In Fiction & one more tba
ORILEYS LIVE MUSIC VENUE
£8

Fri, 13 Nov 2026
Aerostation plus support Waiting For Caine - prog rock show
ORILEYS LIVE MUSIC VENUE
£10

Sat, 14 Nov 2026
Ultra Foxx live at O'Rileys
ORILEYS LIVE MUSIC VENUE
£12
Frequently asked questions
Monsters of Rock performed by Thunderhammer takes place on Friday, 4 December 2026 at 19:00.
Monsters of Rock performed by Thunderhammer is held at ORILEYS LIVE MUSIC VENUE in Hull (83 BEVERLEY ROAD, Hull, HU3 1XR).
Tickets for Monsters of Rock performed by Thunderhammer are priced at £15. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of ORILEYS LIVE MUSIC VENUE can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Monsters of Rock performed by Thunderhammer can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
Thunderhammer will perform their Monsters of Rock tribute at O'Rileys Live Music Venue in Hull on 4 December 2026. The event promises a night of rock music, and advance tickets are available for £15. The performance is expected to attract fans of rock music.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Monsters of Rock performed by Thunderhammer return to O'Rileys
Here we go with the return of the awesome Thunder Hammer to O'Rileys to perform another evening of Monsters Of Rock.
One of the most popular rock tributes at O'Rileys we can't wait to see them back at the venue again as its always a brilliant night.
You want the ultimate Rock Show experience? You got it, Ladies and Gentlemen - Thunderhammer!
Advance tickets £15 plus bf online or physical tickets available from Disc Discovery on Springbank, Hull for £15 (no fees but cash only). If for any reason this show doesn't sell out again tickets will be £20 on the door but we recommend you buy in advance as the last two gigs have sold out !!!
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of ORILEYS LIVE MUSIC VENUE. Searching near 83 BEVERLEY ROAD, Hull, HU3 1XR; check-in Friday, 4 December 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereORILEYS LIVE MUSIC VENUE
83 BEVERLEY ROAD, Hull, HU3 1XR
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Monsters of Rock performed by Thunderhammer?
Monsters of Rock performed by Thunderhammer takes place on Friday, 4 December 2026 at 19:00.
Where is Monsters of Rock performed by Thunderhammer taking place?
Monsters of Rock performed by Thunderhammer is held at ORILEYS LIVE MUSIC VENUE in Hull (83 BEVERLEY ROAD, Hull, HU3 1XR).
How much are tickets for Monsters of Rock performed by Thunderhammer?
Tickets for Monsters of Rock performed by Thunderhammer are priced at £15. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
Is there anywhere to stay near Monsters of Rock performed by Thunderhammer?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of ORILEYS LIVE MUSIC VENUE can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Monsters of Rock performed by Thunderhammer?
Tickets for Monsters of Rock performed by Thunderhammer can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£15
EventsList lists 226,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at ORILEYS LIVE MUSIC VENUE
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Hull
View allMore things to do in Hull
- Hallowscream – Hull’s Biggest Halloween PartySaturday, 31 October 2026
- ErasureThursday, 6 May 2027
- ABBA Christmas by CandlelightSaturday, 12 December 2026
- The Eminem Experience in Hull!Friday, 19 March 2027
- G4 Christmas 2026Saturday, 14 November 2026
- A Hans Zimmer Candlelight Experience in Beverley - Friday 1st JanuaryFriday, 1 January 2027
- Meat Loaf by CandlelightSaturday, 21 November 2026
- Afterglow Orchestra presents The Music of Queen & ABBASaturday, 16 January 2027
- Bill Bailey: VaudevilleanFriday, 4 December 2026
- Bill Bailey - Venue Premium TicketsFriday, 4 December 2026
- Panic At The Emo at Polar Bear Music Club, HullFriday, 4 December 2026
- Voodoo Room perform Hendrix, Clapton & Cream @ Wrecking Ball Arts CentreSaturday, 5 December 2026
- When Rivers Meet @ The WellySaturday, 5 December 2026
- Watercolour Workshops with Liliana RelichSaturday, 5 December 2026











